Home Boys HS Basketball Scores Girls HS Basketball Scores Holiday Tourney Scoreboards Boys Jr High Hoops Girls Jr High Hoops Archived Broadcasts Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball Scores
 
  Girls HS Basketball Scores
 
  Holiday Tourney Scoreboards
 
  Boys Jr High Hoops
 
  Girls Jr High Hoops
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  FoxesFans.net Stream
 
  Pinckneyville Stream
 
  Contact Us

 Holiday Tourney Scoreboards


Boys Holiday Tourney Basketball

Thursday, December 30 Games
Boys Holiday Tournament Basketball


Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament - Dec. 30:
Championship- Sesser-Valier 37, Christopher 31
3rd Place Game- Altamont 45, Cobden 38
5th Place Game- Goreville 50, Marissa/Coulterville 43
Consolation Title- Sparta 79, Thompsonville 45

Centralia Holiday Tournament - Dec. 30:
Championship- Vashon 61, Evanston 38
Semi-Final- Vashon 51, Mt Vernon 49
Semi-Final- Evanston 54, Centralia 44
3rd Place Game- Centralia 68, Mt Vernon 56
5th Place Game- Confluence Prep 79, Muhlenberg, KY 66
Consolation Title- Mudelein Carmel 47, Chatham Glenwood 45

Breese Mater Dei Tournament - Dec. 30:
Championship- Nashville 63, Doss, KY 60
3rd Place Game- Briarcrest, TN 60, Mascoutah 53
5th Place Game- Breese Mater Dei 44, Highland 42
7th Place Game- Breese Central 50, Briarcrest JV 40
 

Wednesday, December 29 Games
Boys Holiday Tournament Basketball


Eldorado Holiday Tournament - Dec.29
Game 19: Fairfield 55, Vienna 54
Game 20: Eldorado 65, Harrisburg 47 
Game 21: Herrin 47, Carterville 37 (Semi-Final)
Game 22: Massac County 57, Hamilton County 49 (Semi-Final)
Game 23: Hardin County 52, NCOE 32 (Consolation Title) 
Game 24: Eldorado 43, Fairfield 28 (5th Place Game) 
Game 25: Hamilton County 59, Carterville 51 (3rd Place) 
Game 26: Herrin 53, Massac County 36 (Championship) 

Pinckneyville Duster Thomas Tourney - Dec.29:
Game 17: Meridian 57, Greenville 52
Game 18: Roxana 42, Okawville 40
Game 19: Salem over Chester (forfeit)
Game 20: Trico 34, Woodlawn 25
Game 21: Pinckneyville 42, Murphysboro 39 (Semi)
Game 22: Steeleville 43, Benton 35
Game 23: Olney 36, Mt Carmel 28 (Semi)
Game 24: Carlyle 53, Jerseyville 45
Game 31: Benton 52, Jerseyville 32 (7th Place)
Game 27: Steeleville 57, Carlyle 43 (5th Place)
Game 25: Salem 54, Meridian 41 (Consolation Championship)
Game 31: Murphysboro 59, Mt Carmel 56 (3rd Place)
Game 32: Olney 48, Pinckneyville 42 (Championship)

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tourney - Dec.29:
Game 17: Sparta 69, New Athens 66
Game 18: Goreville 65, Johnston City 55
Game 19: Christopher 67, Cobden 51 (Semi)
Game 20: Waltonville 55, Thompsonville 52
Game 21: Marissa/Coulterville 50, Red Bud 38
Game 22: Sesser-Valier 60, Altamont 55 (Semi)

Centralia Holiday Tournament - Dec.29:
Game 9: Champaign Central 54, Belleville West JV 37
Game 10: Glenwood 53, Lausanne 41
Game 11: Mt Vernon 68, Confluence 63 (2-OT) (Quarterfinal)
Game 12: Vashon 63, Romeoville 49 (Quarterfinal)
Game 13: Mundelin-Carmel 70, Cahokia 62
Game 14: Evanston 43, Muhlenberg 35 (Quarterfinal)
Game 15: Centralia 64, Belleville West 52 (Quarterfinal)
Game 16: Centralia JV 44, St Louis Kipp 37

Breese Mater Dei Tournament - Dec.29:
Nashville 31, IVC 10
Breese Central 51, Trenton-Wesclin 42
Doss, KY 69, Highland 38
Breese Mater Dei 64, Briarcrest JV 47
Nashville 55, Mascoutah 39
Briarcrest, TN 57, Breese Central 48

Vandalia Holiday Tournament - Dec.29:
Nokomis 66, Father McGivney 47
Teutopolis JV 62, Vandalia 59
Shelbyville 54, Nokomis 50
Teutopolis JV 50, Cumberland 44
Macon Meridian 46, Okaw Valley 40
Pana 50, Flora 40

Girls Holiday Tournaments:

Benton ChristmasTournament- Dec.29:
Game 22–Du Quoin 40, 26 (5th Place Semi #1)
Game 24–Christopher 53, Vienna 39 (5th Place Semi #2)
Game 21–Mt. Vernon 62, Carterville 58 (Semi #1)
Game 23–Alton Marquette 31, Benton 23 (Semi #2)
Game 26–Pinckneyville 42, Herrin 30 (13th Place)
Game 25–Hamilton Co. 37, Harrisburg 36 (Consol Championship)
Game 27–Du Quoin 47, Christopher 22 (5th Place)
Game 28–Carterville 44, Benton 40 (3rd Place)
Game 29–Mt. Vernon 62, Alton Marquette 42 (Championship)


Mascoutah Girls Holiday Tournament- Dec. 29:
Game 23–East St. Louis 61, Mascoutah 55 (Consolation Championship)
Game 24–Belleville West 51, Freeburg 48 (5th Place)
Game 25–O’Fallon 45, Breese Mater Dei 34 (3rd Place)
Game 26–Okawville 65, Alton 58 (Championship)


 

Tuesday, December 28 Games:
Boys Holiday Tournament Basketball:


Eldorado Holiday Tournament - Dec.28:
Game 10: West Frankfort 60, Anna-Jonesboro 57
Game 11: NCOE 41, Carmi 37
Game 12: Edwards County 61, Carrier-Mills 33
Game 13: Herrin 51, Vienna 49
Game 14: Carterville 40, Fairfield 38
Game 15: Hardin County 53, West Frankfort 37
Game 16: Hamilton County 65, Eldorado 37
Game 17: Massac County 65, Harrisburg 60

Game 18: NCOE 51, Edwards County 49

Pinckneyville Duster Thomas Tourney- Dec.28:
Meridian 46, Okawville 45
Greenville 60, Roxana 38
Chester 46, Woodlawn 36
Salem 43, Trico 27
Murphysboro 53, Steeleville 37
Pinckneyville 32, Benton 31
Mt Carmel 52, Jerseyville 38
Olney 50, Carlyle 34

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tourney- Dec. 28:
Game 9:   Sparta 71, Century 40
Game 10: Christopher 46, Johnston City 32
Game 11: New Athens 62, Galatia 42
Game 12: Cobden 81, Goreville 69
Game 13: Waltonville 55, Zeigler-Royalton 52
Game 14: Altamont 60, Marissa/Coulterville 31
Game 15: Thompsonville 61, Elverado 25
Game 16: Sesser-Valier 52, Red Bud 38

Breese Mater Dei Tournament- Dec. 28:
Metro East Lutheran 63,  IVC 44
Doss, KY 58, Trenton-Wesclin 31
Mascoutah 63, Breese Mater Dei 44
Briarcrest, TN 59, Highland 30
Nashville 52, Metro-East Lutheran 43
Breese Central 46, Doss, KY 38

Centralia Holiday Tournament- Dec. 28
Mt Vernon 78, Belleville West JV 33
Confluence 68, Champaign Central 30
Romeoville 59, Glenwood 54
Vashon 83, Lausanne 50
Evanston 70, Cahokia 43
Muhlenberg 58, Mundelein Carmel 53
Centralia 57, St Louis Kipp 28
Belleville West 55, Centralia JV 35

Effingham/Teutopolis Tournament- Dec. 28
Lincoln Way West 53, Pleasant Plains 43
Knoxville 48, Mattoon 39
St Anthony 40, Champaign Centennial 38
Oak Lawn 80, Horizon 17
Newton 55, Charleston 42
Chicago Brooks 79, Belvidere 40
Teutopolis 62, Lutheran North 35
Effingham 50, Dixon 47

Dieterich Holiday Tournament- Dec.28:
Oblong 60, Patoka/Odin 56
Red Hill 44, Sullivan 38
South Central 65, Patoka/Odin 43
Arcola 42, Sullivan 35
South Central 65, CHBC 32
Dieterich 61, Arcola 60 (OT)

Vandalia Holiday Tournament- Dec.28:
Cumberland 67, Vandalia 60 (OT)
Flora 34, Shelbyville 31
Teutopolis JV 51, Okaw Valley 44
Pana 65, Father McGivney 52
Macon Meridian 76, Cumberland 54
Vandalia 62, Okaw Valley 44
Nokomis 46, Flora 41

Girls Holiday Tournaments:

Fairfield Merry Mule Tournament-Dec.28:
Woodlawn 47, Gallatin County 46
Lawrencevile 36, Murphysboro 27
Meridian 62, Eldorado 60
Mt Carmel 42, Wayne City 18
Fairfield 47, Flora 31
Carmi 39, Edwards County 25
Fairfield 36, Carmi 17 (Championship)
Flora 42, Edwards County 30 (3rd Place)
Mt Carmel 57,Meridian 52 (5th Place)
Eldorado 63, Wayne City 33 (7th Place)
Woodlawn 56, Lawrenceville 25 (9th Place)
Gallatin County 57, Murphysboro 26 (11th Place)

Mascoutah Tournament-Dec.28:
Alton 63, Belleville West 52 (Quarterfinal)
Breese Mater Dei 45, Breese Central 26 (Quarterfinal)
O'Fallon 36, Nashville 26 (Quarterfinal)
Okawville 49, Freeburg 24 (Quarterfinal)
East St Louis 76, Riverview Gardens 30
Freeburg 38, Nashville 29
Mascoutah 52, Highland 42
Alton 46, Breese Mater Dei 39 (semi) 
Okawville 58, O'Fallon 57 (semi)

Benton Rangerette Tournament-Dec. 28:
Marion 50, West Frankfort 19
Carterville 58, Goreville 44 (Quarterfinal)
Hamilton County 37, Herrin 27
Mt Vernon 56, DuQuoin 36 (Quarterfinal)
Carterville JV 52, Salem 46
Benton 42, Christopher 34 (Quarterfinal)
Harrisburg vs Pinckneyville
Alton-Marquette 38, Vienna 32 (Quarterfinal)
 

Monday, December 27 Results:
Boys Holiday Tournament Basketball:


Eldorado Holiday Tournament Dec. 27:
Game 1 - Herrin 63, Gallatin County 22
Game 2 - Vienna 63, Hardin County 53
Game 3 - Carterville 64 West Frankfort 46
Game 4 - Fairfield 49, Anna-Jonesboro 33
Game 5 - Hamilton County 51, NCOE 38 
Game 6 - Eldorado 48, Carmi 39
Game 7 - Massac County 66, Edwards County 42
Game 8 - Harrisburg 73, Carrier-Mills 37
Game 9 - Hardin County 68, Gallatin County 30

Pinckneyville Duster Thomas Classic Dec.27:
Benton 50, Greenville 46
Carlyle 51, Salem 41
Mt Carmel 47, Chester 28
Jerseyville 60, Woodlawn 30
Murphysboro 60, Okawville 27
Steeleville 51, Meridian 42
Pinckneyville 65, Roxana 36
Olney 60, Trico 35

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament Dec.27:
Game 1 – Johnston City 54, Sparta 50
Game 2 – Christopher 70, Century 31
Game 3 – Cobden 45, New Athens 43 
Game 4 – Goreville 71, Galatia 34
Game 5 – Altamont 81, Zeigler-Royalton 33
Game 6 – Marissa-Coulterville 81, Waltonville 50
Game 7 – Sesser-Valier 68, Thompsonville 26
Game 8 – Red Bud 66, Elverado 29

Breese Mater Dei Tournament Dec. 27:
Briarcrest, TN 74, Trenton-Wesclin 33
Mascoutah 71, IVC 40
Highland 43, Breese Central 39
Nashville 33, Breese Mater Dei 23
Doss, KY 71, Briarcrest, TN 62
Mascoutah 71 Metro East Lutheran 50
Highland 55, Trenton-Wesclin 42
Breese Mater Dei 65, IVC 52

Vandalia Holiday Tournament Dec.27:
Pana 74, Shelbyville 39
Flora 51, Father McGivney 45
Macon Merdian 70, Teutopolis JV 59
Shelbyville 58, Father McGivney 50
Okaw Valley 36, Cumberland 31
Pana 58, Nokomis 46
Macon Meridian 89, Vandalia 82

Dieterich Holiday Tournament:
Dieterich 64, Sullivan 48
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 74,Oblong 60
Red Hill 52, Arcola 43
Patoka 57, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 55
South Central 61, Oblong 40
Dieterich vs Red Hill

 

Girls Basketball Tournaments
Benton Rangerette Tournament Dec.27:

Carterville 66, West Frankfort 26 
Goreville 45, Marion 35
Mt Vernon 69, Herrin 41
DuQuoin 41, Hamilton County 38
Benton 54, Carterville JV 22
Christopher 46, Salem 33
Alton-Marquette 45, Harrisburg 24
Vienna 38, Pinckneyville 25

Fairfield Merry Mule Tournament Dec.27:
Fairfield 39, Gallatin County 16 
Eldorado 56, Woodlawn 50
Edwards County 34, Mt Carmel 23
Carmi 45, Wayne City 41
Meridian 63, Gallatin County 55
Flora 48, Woodlawn 37
Wayne City 46, Lawrenceville 37
Mt Carmel 51, Murphysboro 14
Carmi 32, Lawrenceville 16
Fairfield 57, Meridian 21
Edwards County 47, Murphysboro 27
Flora 48, Eldorado 44

Mascoutah Holiday Tournament Dec.27:
Bellevile West 52, O'Fallon JV 35
Breese Central 60, East St Louis 52
Nashville 47, Mascoutah 36
Breese Mater Dei 53, River Gardens 9
Freeburg 58, Belleville East 30
Okawville 49, Highland 29
Alton over Cahokia by forfeit
O'Fallon over McCluer, MO by forfeit
 


Copyright 2022, areasports.net