Home Football Scores & Schedule Volleyball Scoreboard Boys Soccer Girls Tennis Golf Scores JH Baseball & Softball Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Football Scores & Schedule
 
  Volleyball Scoreboard
 
  Boys Soccer
 
  Girls Tennis
 
  Golf Scores
 
  JH Baseball & Softball
 
  Cross Country
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

 Healthy Alkaline Water



N
ow Available in Fairfield at 
John's Butcher-Block & Deli


 .



 Jr High Basketball Scores


Boys Jr High Basketball:
Post-Season Games:
Class "S" SIJHSAA State Tournament:
Altamont Lutheran 37, Rome 34
Steeleville 45, Cisne 34
Bartelso 56, Goreville 18
Carrier-Mills 35, Aviston 25
---------------------------------
Rome 51, Olney St. Joe 13
Cisne 40, Waltonville 29
Steeleville 46, Centralia St. Mary’s 25
Bartelso 63, Herrin OLMC 16
Goreville 54, New Athens 23
Aviston 41, Raccoon 40
Cairo 67, Carrier Mills 54
Altamont Lutheran 40, Pinckneyville #204 36

Class "M" SIJHSAA State Tournament:
Christopher 35, Nashville 30 (Championship)
Pontiac 44, Johnston City 38 (Third Place)
Nashville 42, Pontiac 28
Christopher 55, Johnston City 49
-------------------------------------
Johnston City 54, Fairfield 30
Christopher 50, Emge 44
Nashville 52, Sparta 32
Pontiac 50, Hardin County 32


Class S Regional Championships:

Cairo 68, Meridian 57
Goreville 46, New Simpson Hill 39
Carrier-Mills 66, Crab Orchard 23
OLMC 44, St Andrews 37 (OT)
Pinckneyville #204 50, Oakdale 33
Steeleville 52, St. Marks 37
New Athens 34, Red Bud Lutheran 33
Bartelso 41, Albers 28
Aviston 41, All-Saints 26
St Mary-Centralia 39, Selmaville 37 (OT)
Altamont Lutheran 40, Odin 25
Raccoon 78, North Wamac 19
Rome 50, St. Mary-Mt Vernon 31
Waltonville 52, Bluford 33
Cisne 47, Jasper 23
Olney St Joe 47, New Hebron 40
Class M Regional Championships:
Fairfield 39, Albion 36
Johnston City 37, Unity Point 33
Hardin County 50, Vienna 44
Christopher 49, Pinckneyville 30
Sparta 65, Trico 53
Emge 48, Smithon 44
Pontiac 63, Shiloh 51
Nashville 38, Carlyle 21


Regular Season Games:
Rome 61, Woodlawn 40
Rome 49, Pinckneyville 29
-------------------------------
Rome 51, Iuka 27
Selamville 69, St Mary-Mtv 57
Carmi 32, Flora 24
Greenville 52, Salem 28
Nashville 38, DuQuoin 33
--------------------------------
Jasper 42, Cisne 39
Selmaville 61, St Mary Centralia  55
Geff 51, New Hope 38
Grayville 40, Olney St Joe 28
------------------------------
Selmaville 57, Sandoval 47
St Rose 42, Valmeyer 11
-------------------------------
Salem 52, Highland 38
Selmaville 69, North Wamac 35
Flora 30, North Clay 25
Jasper 61, New Hope 38
Cisne 50, Geff 18
Olney St Joe 51, Allendale 24
Grayville 48, Clay City 39
---------------------------
Flora 41, Red Hill 33
Selmaville 46, St. Mary Centralia 45
Centralia 54, Mt Vernon 41
Cisne 56, Grayville 32
Jasper 60, Allendale 20
-----------------------------
Geff 55, Clay City 45
New Hope 42, Olney St Joe 31
Grayville 44, West Salem 13
Allendale 39, St Mary (Mtc) 25
Bartelso 68, O'Fallon St Clare 22
----------------------------
Bartelso 85, Rome 59
Selmaville 52, Patoka 30
Aviston 45, Salem 37
----------------------------
Selmaville 57, Sandoval 39
Nashville 55, Okawville 15
Bartelso 60, Aviston 51
--------------------------
Sesser-Valier 52, Woodlawn 42
Flora 36, Fairfield 19
Bartelso 58, Albers 38
Mt Vernon 68, Salem 59
Aviston 49, Breese 23
Sparta 43, Nashville 27
-----------------------------
Selmaville 62, Patoka 44
Pinckneyville 49, Murphysboro 42
Nashville 40, Rome 36
Flora 46, Lawrenceville 26
-----------------------------
Bartelso 66, Woodlawn 18
Nashville 28, DuQuoin 26
---------------------------
Centralia 60, Salem 46
Selmaville 60, Kell-Farrington 39
Robinson 22, Flora 21
Mt Vernon 52, Benton 37
Iuka 39, Central City 21
---------------------------
Rome 59, Wayne City 32
Mt Vernon 92, Summersville 29
Effingham St Anthony 32, Flora 18
Wayne City 46, New Hope 42
North Wamac 70, Centralia T-L 40
------------------------------
New Hope 65, West Salem 11
Mt Vernon 48, Flora 36
Rome 45, Waltonville 38
Bartelso 58, Germantown 10
Lawrenceville 49, Oblong 23
-------------------------------
Jasper 43, Cisne 39
New Hope 53, Clay City 47
NCOE 32, Bluford 29
Salem 65, Mt Vernon 62
Bartelso 59, Aviston 43
-----------------------
Mt Vernon 70, Eldorado 45
Geff 51, Clay City 18
Olney 28, Flora 25
Bartelso 59, Aviston 43
Nashville 51, Central City 16
Fairfield 29, Woodlawn 27
Wayne City 61, Albion 55
Salem 36, Effingham 23
-------------------------
Jasper 47, NCOE 37
Cisne 50, Bluford 24
Bartelso 64, Breese 33
Marion 80, Centralia 27
Jasper 48, Geff 26
Alber-Damiansville 44, Highland St Paul 22
Nashville 60, Woodlawn 14
Dieterich 40, Teutopolis 26
---------------------------
Bartelso 58, Albers-Damiansville 34
Wayne City 46, New Hope 41
Geff 56, West Salem 2
South Central 38, Dieterich 29
Odin 40, Iuka 24
Benton 54, Fairfield 30
Salem 59, Breese 22
Geff 63, New Hope 39
Wayne City 55, Bethel 35
Albion 32, Carmi 28
---------------------------
Geff 72, Allendale 14
Geff 60, Grayville 29
Carmi 33, Fairfield 29
Bartelso 84, St Rose 30
Albion 58, West Salem 13
Wayne City 71, OBR 58
Geff 63, Clay City 31
Rome 62, Field 23
Raccoon 73, Wayne City 35
Geff 63, St Mary (Mtc) 11
Cisne 58, Fairfield 13
Waltonville 56, Summersville 40
Rome 63, OBR 18
--------------------------
Raccoon 56, Iuka 37
OBR 46, Bluford 42
Bartelso 52, All Saints 42
Field 55, Woodlawn 51
Flora 47, Cisne 44
Geff 35, Olney St Joe 21
Wayne City 64, Waltonville 59
Bartelso 81, Okawville 14
Geff 38, OBR 35
Bartelso 80, Central City 56
Geff 49, Summersvile 31
Geff 49, Spring Garden 24
Geff 54, Kell 48
Geff 37, Bethel-McClellan 23

Girls Jr High Basketball:

SIJHSAA State Tournament Finals:
Class S Girls:
Bartelso vs Field (3rd Place)
St Mary-Mt Vernon vs Albers (Championship)
Class M Girls:
Eldorado vs Shiloh (3rd Place)
Nashville vs Pontaic (Championship)
Class L Girls:
Centralia vs Olney (3rd Place)
Olney vs Herrin (Championship)

Regular Season Games:
St Rose 47, Aviston 22
Eldorado 36, Fairfield 29
Gallatin County 43, Wayne City 21
Woodlawn 45, Summersville 20
St Mary-Mt Vernon 65, Opdyke Belle-Rive 40
------------------------------
St Rose 42, Valmeyer 11
Flora 26, Salem 16
----------------------------
St Rose 48, St Mary-Mtv 32
Flora 30, Olney St Joe 20
St Mary-MTV 28, Bluford 19
Nashville 47, Sparta 20
--------------------------
Pinckneyville 47, Murphysboro 21
Olney 55, Flora 8
Johnston City 37, Vienna 33
St Mary-Mtv 43, Unity Point 31
-------------------------
Flora 51, Fairfield 34
Woodlawn 46, St Mary-Mtv 44 (OT)
Salem 37, Carlyle 35
--------------------------
Aviston 45, All Saints 42
St. Rose 40, Okawville 22
Albers/Damiansville 30, Germantown 20
Breese 44, Bartelso 41
-------------------------
Jasper 32, Fairfield 15
Wayne City 40, Cisne 6
New Hope 39, Jasper 33
-------------------------
Jasper 49, Iuka 33
Nashville 48, Murphysboro 16
Albers 47, Aviston 30
Mt Vernon 45, Flora 26
--------------------------
Flora 29, Fairfield 20
Aviston 48, Bartelso 36
Okawville 45, Breese 40
West Frankfort 36, Carbondale 25
Centralia 57, Salem 25
Sandoval 70, Kell/Farrington 31
----------------------------
Aviston 44, Nashville 23
Okawville 56, Selmaville 6
Opdyke-Belle Rive 38, Field 37
Bartelso 48, Breese 31
St Mary (mtv) 42, Summersville 22
New Hope 28, Wayne City 20
Aviston 39, Okawville 32
---------------------------
Aviston 53, Woodlawn 35
Mount Vernon 39, Salem 25
Wayne City 40, Cisne 6
New Hope 34, Fairfield 22
-------------------------
Aviston 46, All Saints 39
Albers-Damiansville 44, Bartelso 34
Olney 55, Salem 16
Breese 57, Salem 32
Jasper 20, Olney St Joe 18
--------------------------
Aviston 38, Germantown 27
Olney 57, Albion 24
Carmi 38, Fairfield 18
Wayne City 46, Summersville 38
Jasper 45, Bethel 30
----------------------------
Albion 50, Cisne 10
Fairfield 30, Bluford 22
Aviston 62, St Rose 60
Wayne City 51, Spring Garden 22
North Clay 28, Jasper 14
Jasper 30, Bluford 22
Breese 42, Aviston 39
-----------------------------
Mt Carmel 35, Albion 23
Okawville 43, Aviston30
Jasper 42, Kell 24
New Hope 30, Fairfield 22
Aviston 38, Nashville 23
Aviston 45, Highland 18
Aviston 46, Carlyle 24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores from last season......

Class S State Tournament:
Woodlawn 51, Signal Hill 35 (Championship)
Cairo 54, Okawville 46 (3rd Place)
Semi-Final Games:

Woodlawn 59, Cairo 47
Signal Hill 65, Okawville 57

Quarterfinal Games:
Okawville 46, Cisne 29
Signal Hill 49, All Saints 48 (OT)
Woodlawn 49, Pinckneyville #204 26
Cairo 50, Ewing 42

Opening Round Games:
Cisne 49, Carrier Mills 37
Okawville 54, Oakdale 36
Signal Hill 54, Valmeyer 36
All Saints 24, Odin 22 (OT)
Woodlawn 46, Elverado 28
Pinckneyville #204 37, Cobden 22
Cairo 71, Centralia St. Mary’s 58
Ewing 52, Allendale 24
Class M State Tournament:
Fairfield 52, Vienna 35 (Championship)
Sesser-Valier 51, Joseph Arthur 47 (3rd)
Semi-Final Games:

Vienna 51, O'Fallon Joseph Arthur 45
Fairfield 43, Fairfield 26

Quarterfinal Games:
O'Fallon Joseph Arthur 60, Goreville 57 (OT)
Fairfield 66, Pinckneyville 14
Vienna 43, Smithton 27
Sesser-Valier 61, Breese 43
Class L State Tournament:
O'Fallon Carriel 57, Belleville West 49 (Championship)
Centralia 57, O'Fallon Fulton 42 (3rd Place)

Class S Regional at MVTHS:
Woodlawn 44, Field 39 (OT) (Championship)
Class S Regional at Spring Garden:
Ewing 53, St Mary's 35 (Championship)
Class S Regional at Geff:
Cisne 70, Jasper 29 (semi)
Grayville 41, New Hope 40 (semi)

Class S Regional at Bartelso:
Okawville 65, Bartelso 62 (OT) Championship
Class M Regional at Fairfield:
Fairfield 47, Albion 22 (semi)
NCOE 75, Wayne City 15 (semi)

Class M Regional at Pinckneyville:
Pinckneyville 53, Trico 35 (Championship)


Boys Regular Season Games:
Fairfield 59, Breese 48
Fairfield 41, Belleville Central 37
Fairfield 54, New Hope 17
Cisne 58, Clay City 26
Fairfield 64, Hamilton County 23
St Anthony 44, Flora 31
Geff 53, St Mary (mtc) 52
-------------------------------
Salem 40, Olney 38
Mt Vernon 55, Flora 53
North Clay 39, Newton 38
Rome 42, Summersville 21
Summersville 36, St Mary's (mtv) 35
Fairfield 65, Benton 34
Olney 46, Albion 37
New Hope 63, Geff 25
All Saints Academy 45, Salem 35
Wayne City 52, New Hope 37
Geff 67, West Salem 54
------------------------------
Bluford 39, Summersville 38
Fairfield 41, Teutopolis 35
Breese 39, Salem 36
St Mary (mtv) 56, Rome 50
Field 62, Mt Vernon (Casey) 22
New Hope 58, Summersville 25
Centralia 46, Woodlawn 32
Waltonville 55, Central City 36
OBR 48, Albers 39
St Anthony 60, Germantown 27
Effingham 61, Carbondale 45
--------------------------
Teutopolis 43, Flora 22
Fairfield 63, Carmi 21
Odin 55, Patoka 44
Centralia 54, Salem 38
Field 45, Woodlawn 35
Opdyke Belle-Rive 62, Rome 59
Wayne City 33, Raccoon 18
Field 62, Opdyke Belle-Rive 39
Raccoon 69, Bluford 33
Woodlawn 53, Rome 36
Fairfield 66, Cisne 35
Salem 41, Trico 28
---------------------------
Fairfield 53, Flora 29
Salem 32, Wayne City 29
Wayne City 37, St Mary (mtc) 33
Flora 59, Jasper 25
Flora 26, Salem 25 (2-OT)
Fairfield 54, Wayne City 17
Sandoval 75, St Peter 23
Patoka 56, Kell 44
Odin 47, Willow Grove 23
Fairfield 61, St Mary (mtc) 27
Salem 54, Jasper 18

Bluford 47, Geff 24
-------------------------

Jasper 40, Grayville 28
Fairfield 52, Mt. Vernon 42
Mt Carmel 45, Eldorado 31
Wayne City 44, Cisne 36
Flora 40, Albion 28
New Hope 43, St. Mary (mtc) 11
Olney St. Joe 33, West Salem 27
Wayne City 34, Bluford 28

 

Girls Jr High Basketball:

Class S State Semi-Finals:
New Hope vs Germantown (1st)
Bartelso vs Tamaroa St Bruno (3rd)
New Hope 30, Bartelso 27 (semi)
Germantown 48, Tamaroa-St Bruno 27 (semi)
Class M State Finals:
Vienna 51, Nashville 42 (1st)
Aviston 50, Jonesboro 44 (3rd)
Class L State Finals:
Herrin vs Massac County (1st)
Mt Carmel vs Centralia (3rd)

Regular Season Games:
Sandoval 54, Rome 17
Flora 31, Mt Vernon 9
Jasper 35, Iuka 21
West Frankfort 35, Harrisburg 26
Cisne 34, Iuka 25
New Hope 34, Albion 19
Germantown 58, Woodlawn 28

Central City 47, Wayne City 10
----------------

Field 44, Wayne City 23
Cisne 32, Olney St. Joe 30
Sandoval 50, Selmaville 23

----------------
Woodlawn 60, Goreville 23
New Hope 45, Mt Vernon (Casey) 11
Centralia 59, Field 22
Waltonville 30, Fairfield 15
Albers 43, Summersville 36
Germantown 56, OBR 18
----------------
Salem 44, Teutopolis 17
Flora 28, New Hope 24
North Clay 41, Olney St Joe 27
Central City 51, Selmaville 19
Germantown 74, Sandoval 15
Selmaville 36, Raccoon 26
Fairfield 40, Mt. Vernon 11
-----------------

Carmi 35, Spring Garden 9
Mt Carmel 42, New Hope16
Jasper 31, Cisne 20
Flora 37, Richland County 17
Bluford 39, St. Mary (mtc) 22
New Hope 43, St. Mary (mtc)11
Olney St. Joe 36, Wayne City 9
New Hope 38, Cisne 22
------------------
Jasper 39, Wayne City 36
Cisne 18, Fairfield 14
Edwards County 36, Jasper 27
Jasper 25, Cisne 19
Fairfield 33, Edwards County 18


Copyright 2018, areasports.net