Home Boys HS Basketball Boys Team Photos Boys HS Polls Girls HS Basketball Girls HS Polls College Hoops Boys Jr High Hoops Girls Jr High Hoops Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball
 
  Boys Team Photos
 
  Boys HS Polls
 
  Girls HS Basketball
 
  Girls HS Polls
 
  College Hoops
 
  Boys Jr High Hoops
 
  Girls Jr High Hoops
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
 310 Main Street - Mount Vernon


 .



 High School Softball


High School SOFTBALL Scores:

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 Games:

Class 3A Sectionals:

At Carterville:  
Centralia 10, Jerseyville 0
Carbondale 9, Freeburg 8
At Clinton:
Charleston 2, Chatham-Glenwood 1
Mount Zion 3, Rochester 0
 

Monday, May 27, 2019 Games:

Class 1A Super-Sectionals:

At Johnston City:
Goreville 8, Marissa-Coulterville 1

At Springfield:
Hardin-Calhoun 1, Stew-Stras 0

Class 2A Super-Sectionals:

At Athens:
Stanford Olympia 4, Piasa-SW 1

At Johnston City:
Pinckneyville 2, Breese Mater Dei 1

Saturday, May 25, 2019 Games:

Class 1A Sectionals:

At Farina:
Marissa-Coulterville 13, Christ Our Rock 6
At Champaign:
Villa Grove 15, Salt Fork 5

Class 2A Sectionals:

At Litchfield:
Piasa-SW 10, Hillsboro 0
At Newton:
Breese Mater Dei 5, Teutopolis 1

Class 3A Regionals:

At Mahomet-Seymour:
Charleston 11, Mahomet-Seymour 5
At Rantoul:
Mount Zion 4, Paris 0

Friday, May 24, 2019 Games:

Class 1A Sectional Championships:

At Steeleville:
Goreville 14, Elverado 0
At Macon:
Stew-Stras 8, Macon Merdian 1

Class 2A Sectional Championships:

At DuQuoin:
Pinckneyville 4, Harrisburg 0

Class 3A Regional Championships:

At Carbondale:
Carbondale 5, Massac County 4
At Bethalto:
Freeburg 6, Triad 0
At Herrin:
Centralia 4, Mount Vernon 3
At Jerseyville:
Jerseyville 8, Columbia 1

 

Monday, May 13, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Regionals:
Carmi 8, Fairfield 2
Vienna 13, Anna-Jonesboro 1
Benton 8, Zeigler-Royalton 2
Sparta 2, Chester 0
Class 1A Regionals:
Cisne 6, Wayne City 1
Clay City 16, Odin 10
Gallatn County 19, Grayville 9
Regular Season Games:
Belleville East 7, Mount Vernon 2
Breese Mater Dei 4, Woodlawn 1
Columbia 3, Salem 0
Carbondale 9, Harrisburg 5
Carterville 7, Herrin 5
Centralia 8, Pinckneyville 3
DuQuoin 4, Steeleville 1

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 12, Woodlawn 11
Cisne 9, Clay City 6
Red Hill 11, Flora 9
Webber Twp 20, Odin 0
West Frankfort 8, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 5
Breese Mater Dei 1, Breese Central 0
Chester 7, New Athens 6
Cobden 3, Vienna 2
DuQuoin 6, Steeleville 2
Dupo 18, Trenton-Wesclin 3
Eldorado 15, Gallatin County 6
Elverado 5, Johnston City 4
Murphysboro 15, Herrin 8
South Central 8, Ramsey 4
 

Thursday, April 11, 2019 Games:

Mt Vernon 16, Cahokia 0
Flora 14, Dieterich 4
Hamilton County 7, Johnston City 4
Marion 4, Centralia 2
Salem 15, Trenton-Wesclin 4
Christ Our Rock 14, Cisne 3
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 18, Clay City 0
Webber Twp 8, Wayne City 7
Woodlawn 19, Grayville 0
Zeigler-Royalton 15, Vienna 0

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 Games:

Woodlawn 13, Webber Twp 0
Edwards County 5, Eldorado 4
Flora 7, South Central 6
Hamilton County 10, Mt Carmel 7
Breese Mater Dei 2, Belleville East 1
Christ Our Rock 18, Cobden 5
Goreville 3, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 2
Marion 8, Herrin 3
Murphysboro 10, Johnston City 2
Trenton-Wesclin 4, Red Bud 2
 

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 Games:

Edwards County 6, Eldorado 2
Fairfield 9, Carmi 5
Hamilton County 13, Johnston City 10
Mount Vernon 10, Breese Mater Dei 2
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 12, Okawville 0
Webber Twp 14, NCOE 13
Woodlawn 26, Odin 1
Breese Central 8, Freeburg 1
Carlyle 14, Trenton-Wesclin 5
DuQuoin 8, Nashville 4
Harrisburg 7, Herrin 0
Massac County 16, West Frankfort 1
Mount Carmel 7, Olney 0
Murphysboro 4, Benton 1
Pinckneyville 13, Carterville 0
South central 15, St Elmo 3
Sparta 10, Anna-Jonesboro 1
Steeleville 12, Valmeyer 2
Zeigler-Royalton 10, Vienna 0

Monday, April 8, 2019 Games:

Benton 14, Massac County 9
Casey-Westfield 7, Olney 0
DuQuoin 4, Anna-Jonesboro 3
NCOE 6, Grayville 5
Pinckneyville 6, Nashville 3
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 4, Zeigler-Royalton1
South Central 13, Cisne 3
Herrin 5, West Frankfort 1
Murphysboro 8, Harrisburg 3
Red Hill 8, Robinson 5
Robinson 8, Red Hill 1
Trenton-Wesclin 8, Okawville 7
 

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 Games:

Woodlawn 14, Cobden 4
Hamilton County 8, Galatia 2
Nashville 17, Sparta 10
Alton 10, Highland 5
Belleville West 2, Waterloo 1
Charleston 12, St Anthony 1
Cumberland 7, Oblong 5
DuQuoin 11, Johnston City 10
Dupo 1, Chester 0
Freeburg 16, East St Louis 1
Marion 12, Herrin 2
Martinsville 4, Hutsonville 0
Murphysboro 8, Nashville 4
Neoga 13, Ramsey 7
Pinckneyville 10, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Roxana 14, East Alton-Wood River 7
Sparta 10, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 10
Vienna 13, Hardin County 3
West Frankfort 10, Eldorado 8

Tuesday, April 2, 2019 Games:

Johnston City 16, Fairfield 12
Marion 7, Mt Vernon 1
Casey-Westfield 9, Cumberland 3
Charleston 12, Mattoon 8
Elverado 3, Steeleville 2
Freeburg 15, Trenton-Wesclin 10
Massac County 6, Harrisburg 3
Olney 17, Clay City 6
Pinckneyville 2, DuQuoin 1
South Central 5, Altamont 1
Vandalia 4, St Elmo 1

Monday, April 1, 2019 Games:

Fairfield 9, Lawrenceville 8
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 11, Webber Twp 1
Casey-Westfield 5, Teutopolis 1
Edwards County 16, Clay City 0
Elverado 8, Goreville 7
Harrisburg 9, West Frankfort 2
Hillsboro 10, Breese Mater Dei 1
Jerseyville 6, Roxana 1
Marion 9, Trico 1
Nashville 16, Anna-Jonesboro 2
Newton 6, Effingham 0
Robinson 7, Altamont 6
Charleston 9, Urbana 4
Sparta 6, Pinckneyville 5
Steeleville 5, Marissa 4
Vandalia 15, Greenville 0
Waterloo 5, Freeburg 2
Zeigler-Royalton 11, Galatia 1

 

Thursday, March 28, 2019 Games:

Fairfield 13, Wayne City 2
Centralia 7, Carbondale 5
Edwards County 18, Grayville 2
Salem 10, Carlyle 6
St Anthony 11, Flora 3
Webber Twp 20, Odin 10
Woodlawn 12, Christ Our Rock 4
Vandalia 9, Teutopolis 5

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 Games:

Carmi 8, Woodlawn 7
Centralia 2, Breese Central 1
Edwards County 5, Flora 0
Nashville 4, Carlyle 1
Harrisburg 2, DuQuoin 1
Sparta 10, Okawville 0
Triad 14, Gillespie 2
Columbia 3, Alton-Marquette 0
Tuscola 9, Paris 4
Mattoon 14, Champaign Centennial 4

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 Games:

Fairfield 18, Olney 4
Centralia 7, Nashville 1
Mount Vernon 6, Carmi 5
Harrisburg 19, Hamilton County 7
Benton 8, Hardin County 6
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 7, Herrin 5
Breese Central 5, Carlyle 4
Christ Our Rock 15, St Elmo 1
Carbonale 14, Sparta 3
Freeburg 7, Salem 0
Highland 4, Breese Mater Dei 2
Massac County 12, Vienna 2
Marissa 10, Okawville 0

Monday, March 25, 2019 Games:

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 14, Mount Vernon 13
Anna-Jonesboro 15, Cobden 4
Trenton-Wesclin 10, Mascoutah 6
West Frankfort 10, Johnston City 6

Saturday, March 23, 2019 Games:

Herrin 9, Anna-Jonesboro 2
Alton-Marquette 7, Red Bud 3
Pawnee 4, Vandalia 3
Paris 11, Robinson 1
Stew-Stras 5, Mattoon 3

Friday, March 22, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 15, Wayne City 0
Nashville 4, Salem 1
Benton 8, Carmi 0
Centralia 10, Vandalia 0
Sesser-Valier 10, Christ Our Rock 3
Mascoutah 19, Okawville 4
Harrisburg 14, Eldorado 0
Breese Central 6, Roxana 5
Carbondale 11, Ballard Memorial 0
Casey-Westfield 3, Salt Fork 1
Columbia 11, Chester 0
Freeburg 15, Dupo 5
Goreville 9, Union County, KY 2
Mulberry Grove 16, Odin 4 
Neoga 14, Kansas 5
Pope County 14, Hardin County 2
Red Bud 8, Sparta 6
Robinson 8, Prairie Central 4

Thursday, March 21, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 23, Webber Twp 4
Mt Vernon 12, Olney 2
Woodlawn 11, Carlyle 0
Sesser-Valier 11, Carterville 6
Marion 17, Murphysboro 1
Pinckneyville 16, Cobden 5
Harrisburg 13, Pope County 2
Columbia 8, Mascoutah 3
Freburg 18, Okawville 0
Elverado 3, New Athens 0
Highland 24, Granite City 1

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 14, Pinckneyville 4
Fairfield 14, Sesser-Valier 11
Woodlawn 9, Zeigler-Royalton 4
West Frankfort 11, DuQuoin 4
Marissa 15, Chester 3
Carbondale 16, Johnston City 6
Carlyle 13, New Athens 10 
Elverado 5, Sparta 4
Murphysboro 11, Trico 3 (5th)

Tuesday, March 19, 2019 Games:

Flora 11, Fairfield 7
Benton 17, Wayne City 0
Carbondale 14, Belleville Althoff 2
Galatia 11, Carrier-Mills 1
NCOE 11, Gallatin County 1
South Central 18, Webber Twp 5
Goreville 8, DuQuoin 3
West Frankfort 5, Cobden 1
Murphysboro 13, Vienna 5
Massac County 5, Marion 3
Johnston City 21, Hardin County 4
Trico 9, Okawville 6
Sparta 6, Valmeyer 2
Zeigler-Royalton 16, Meridian 0
Altamont 8, Christ Our Rock 3
Metro-East Lutheran 11, Roxana 10
Neoga 9, Dieterich 3
Charleston 5, Cumberland 4
Litchfield 10, Taylorville 6
Pana 14, Cowden-Herrick 4
Edwardsville 21, Cahokia 0

Monday, March 18, 2019 Games:

Mt Vernon 4, Woodlawn 1
DuQuoin 12, Woodlawn 5
Marion 11, Graves County 1
Breese Mater Dei 9, Okawville 7
Vienna 5, Hardin County 4
Christopher 8, Shawnee 1
Steeleville 13, Chester 8
Elverado 2, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Cumberland 3, Robinson 2
Dieterich 7, St Elmo 2

Saturday, March 16, 2019 Games:

Fairfield 5, Salem 2
Flora 11, Carlyle 4
Carlyle 6, Flora 1
Edwards County 7, Woodlawn 6
Woodlawn 5, Carterville 2
Pope County 13, Salem 5
Pope County 4, Salem 3
Nashville 15, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 4
Dupo 6, Nashville 3
Olney 11, Mt Carmel 1

Wednesday, March 13, 2019 Games:

Centralia 1, Okawville 0
Marion 7, West Frankfort 0
DuQuoin 11, Cobden 5
Casey-Westfield 12, Westville 0
East Alton-Wood River 7, Greenville 2

Tuesday, March 12, 2019 Games:

Carbondale 5, West Frankfort 2
Casey-Westfield 6, Edwards County 2
Johnston City 14, Anna-Jonesboro 2
Triad 11, Nashville 4
Massac County 9, Pope County 1
Breese Central 4, Greenville 0
Hillsboro 11, Vandalia 0

Monday, March 11, 2019 Games

Trico 15, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 6
DuQuoin 5, Benton 4
Pope County 4, Vienna 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

----------------------------------

Class 1A State Tourney:
Hardin-Calhoun 4, Trico 0 (17 innings)
Princeville 7, Fisher 1
Class 2A State Tourney:
Dupo 5, Elgin St Edward 1
Carterville 6, Rockridge 5
1A Regional Championships:
Edwards County @ Wayne City- 11am
Trico @ Crab Orchard -11am
New Athens @ Waterloo Gibault -10am
Steeleville @ Goreville -11:00am
Oblong @ Casey-Westfield -11:00am
Cobden vs Centiry @ Shawnee -11am
2A Regional Championships:
Vienna @ Carterville -11am
Carmi @ Johnston City -11am
Nashville @ pinckneyville -11am
West Frankfort vs DuQuoin @ Waltonville
Mater Dei vs Breese Central @ Vandalia
Shelbyville @ Macon Meridian
-----------------------------
Du Quoin 6, Mascoutah 4

Effingham 7, Flora 2
Elverado 14, Dongola 0
Harrisburg 12, Vienna 0
Highland 8, Dupo 2
Mater Dei 5, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 4
McCracken County KY 6, Carterville 0
New Athens 8, Marissa-Coulterville
Pinckneyville 10, Woodlawn 5
Roxana 10, Carlinville 3
Teutopolis 3, Edwardsville 2
Edwardsville 9, Teutopolis 8
Waterloo 3, Trenton-Wesclin 1
--------------------------------
Benton 9, Mt. Vernon 0
Fairfield 9, Eldorado 2
Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 12, Grayville 0

Breese Central 10, Carlyle 1
Breese Mater Dei 21, Okawville 2

Carmi-White County 4, Hamilton County 1
Chester 10, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 9
Columbia 3, Wesclin 0
Effingham 11, Salem 1
Effingham 16, Salem 5
Herrin 5, West Frankfort 2
Highland 10, Metro-East Lutheran 0
Marion 5, Pinckneyville 4
Massac County 6, Anna-Jonesboro 1
Murphysboro 11, Sparta 4
Nashville 11, Woodlawn 2
New Athens 7, Marissa-Coulterville 0
Red Bud 5, Freeburg 4
Teutopolis 12, Cumberland 5
Trico 4, Johnston City 1
Vienna 9, Goreville 8
-------------------------------
Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 10, Elverado 1
Breese Mater Dei 14, Waterloo Gibault 0

Carbondale 8, Murphysboro 7

Carlinville 6, East Alton-Wood River 3
Carterville 8, Benton 0
Edwards County 7, Mt. Carmel 5
Freeburg 10, Breese Central 1
Highland 13, Civic Memorial 3
Marion 13, Centralia 1
Mattoon 9, Olney 0
Mt. Vernon 11, Cahokia 0

O’Fallon 6, Collinsville 5
Pinckneyville 6, Nashville 0
Steeleville 8, Red Bud 2
Triad 5, Mascoutah 2
Waterloo 3, Jerseyville 2
West Frankfort 13, Fairfield 0
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 19, Anna-Jonesboro 9
-------------------------------
Benton 10, Nashville 9
Fairfield 12, Eldorado 0

Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 7, Clay City 2
Wayne City 11, Christ Our Rock 1
Woodlawn 11, Cisne 1

Carbondale 5, Mt. Vernon 3
Carmi-White County 14, Hamilton County 4
Casey-Westfield 10, Olney 0
Columbia 9, Breese Central 4
Cumberland 3, Newton 2
Johnston City 9, Highland 8
Massac County 14, Cobden 3
Mascoutah 4, Civic Memorial 3
Mt. Zion 7, Salem 0
Mt. Zion 10, Salem 0
New Athens 11, Lebanon 1
Paris 7, Edwards County 1
Pinckneyville 5, West Frankfort 3
Steeleville 7, Dupo 3
Taylorville 5, Pana 2
Trico 7, Herrin 5
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 8, Chester 7

--------------------------------
Benton 9, Carbondale 4
Carmi-White County 11, Fairfield 0
Carterville 2, Massac County 0
Du Quoin 8, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 2
Harrisburg 3, Murphysboro 1
Herrin 14, West Frankfort 4
Highland 14, Mascoutah 9
Jerseyville 19, Civic Memorial 6
Nashville 9, Breese Central 4
Olney 4, Flora 0
Pinckneyville 16, Anna-Jonesboro 5
Red Bud 13, Valmeyer 2
Steeleville 5, Sparta 1
Teutopolis 7, Shelbyville 0
Trenton-Wesclin 11, Okawville 5

Trico 14, Chester 2
Waterloo 8, Triad 4
--------------------------------
Johnston City 11, Fairfield 1
Mt. Carmel 7, Mt. Vernon 5
Wayne City 2, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 1

Benton 7, Goreville 1
Carlyle 6, Odin 5
Centralia 3, Flora 2
Effingham 13, Ramsey 3
Freeburg 10, Lebanon 0
Gillespie 11, Vandalia 0
Nashville 2, Pinckneyville 1
Salem 15, South Central 7
Steeleville 7, Okawville 1
----------------------------
Carmi-White County 15, Fairfield 1
Johnston City 13, Hamilton County 1
Johnston City 11, Hamilton County 1
Marion 11, Mt. Vernon 1
Woodlawn 4, Clay City 2

Breese Central 13, Trenton-Wesclin 2

Carbondale 10, Cahokia 0
Carbondale 13, Cahokia 0
Carterville 10, Harrisburg 1
Dupo 8, Lebanon 3
DuQuoin 3, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 1
Edwards County 13, Marshall 2
Freeburg 2, New Athens 0
Nashville 5, Okawville 0
Steeleville 2, Marissa-Coulterville 0
Vienna 7, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 5
----------------------------
Fairfield 10, Hamilton County 2
Flora 13, Lawrenceville 0
Benton 6, Murphysboro 4
Salem 7, Mt. Vernon 5
Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 9, Christ Our Rock 3

Woodlawn 5, Wayne City 2

Carterville 1, Pinckneyville 0
Edwards County 9, Robinson 1
Harrisburg 5, Herrin 4
Highland 13, Jerseyville 3
Lebanon 8, Waterloo Gibault 5
Marion 4, Crab Orchard 1
Mascoutah 5, Waterloo 4
Massac County 5, West Frankfort 4
Mater Dei 5, Centralia 2
Nashville 14, Du Quoin 3
Nashville 5, Du Quoin 2
Newton 7, Olney 3
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 12, Cisne 7
Oblong 2, Cumberland 1
Red Bud 6, New Athens 5
Trico 11, Cobden 6
----------------------------
Centralia 2, Mt. Vernon 1
Christ Our Rock 7, Webber 5
Edwards County 12, Cisne 0
Flora 8, Oblong 3
Johnston City 12, Fairfield 6
Wayne City 1, Clay City 0
Woodlawn 14, Hamilton County 4
Carlyle 8, Breese Central 3
Carterville 3, Nashville 1
Columbia 3, Wesclin 2
Elverado 10, Agape Christian 0
Freeburg 3, Red Bud 2
Gillespie 11, Litchfield 1
Harrisburg 7, Benton 4
Herrin 11, Massac County 0
Highland 8, Roxana 0
Jerseyville 11, Mascoutah 5
Marion 2, Carbondale 0
Mt. Carmel 10, Red Hill 0
New Athens 11, Marissa-Coulterville 0
Olney 12, Salem 2
South Central 12, Beecher City 2
Steeleville 13, Lebanon 6
Trico 12, Vienna 3
West Frankfort 10, Murphysboro 2
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 10, Goreville 9
---------------------------
Edwards County 6, Olney 4
Hamilton County 4, Webber 1
Waltonville-SV 3, Woodlawn 1
Breese Central 7, Salem 3
Breese Mater Dei 13, Greenville 3
Carlyle 12, Mulberry Grove 0
Carterville 9, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Casey-Westfield 13, Lawrenceville 1
Chester 10, Vienna 1
Harrisburg 7, Massac County 4
Herrin 8, Murphysboro 6
Highland 12, Civic Memorial 3
Jerseyville 5, Waterloo 2
Johnston City 14, Crab Orchard 2
Marion 9, Goreville 0
Mt. Carmel 22, Grayville 1
Nashville 12, Sparta 2
Neoga 10, Beecher City 0
New Athens 14, Okawville 3
O’Fallon 3, Centralia 1
Pinckneyville 6, DuQuoin 0
Pope County 9, Gallatin County 4
St. Anthony 12, St. Elmo-Brownstown 7
Teutopolis 4, South Central 0
Trico 8, Marissa-Coulterville 2
Trenton-Wesclin 6, Waterloo Gibault 2
West Frankfort 10, Benton 1


Copyright 2019, areasports.net