Home Boys HS Basketball Scores Girls HS Basketball Scores Jr High Basketball Scores Holiday Tourney Brackets AP Basketball Rankings Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball Scores
 
  Girls HS Basketball Scores
 
  Jr High Basketball Scores
 
  Holiday Tourney Brackets
 
  AP Basketball Rankings
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
 310 Main Street - Mount Vernon


 ..



 Volleyball Scoreboard


High School Volleyball

Super-Sectional Matches:

Class 2A:
At McLeansboro
Nashville over Fairfield 2-1

Class 1A:
At Okawville:
Grayville over Glen Carbon 2-0

Class 3A:
At Bethalto:
Belleville Althoff over Mount Zion 2-1

Sectional Tournament

Class 2A Scores:
Fairfield over Pana 2-1 (Championship)
Nashville over Carlyle 2-0 (Championship)
Fairfield over Teutopolis 2-1
Pana over Edwards County 2-0
Nashville over Staunton 2-0
Carlyle over DuQuoin 2-0

Class 1A Scores:
Grayville over NCOE 2-0 (Championship)
Glen Carbon over Waterloo Gibault 2-0 (Championship)
NCOE over Carrier-Mills 2-0
Grayville over Cobden 2-0
Windsor over North Clay 2-0
Waterloo Gibault over Greenfield 2-0

Class 3A Scores:
Belleville Althoff over Breese Mater Dei 2-0 (Championship)
Mt Zion over Taylorville 2-1 (Championship)

 

Regular Season:

------October 4---------------
Fairfield over Hamilton County 2-1
Paris over Flora 2-0
Woodlawn over Wayne City 2-0
Carmi over Eldorado 2-0
Centralia over Carbondale 2-1
Marion over Mt Vernon 2-0
Nashville over Carterville 2-0
NCOE over Crab Orchard 2-0
Pinckneyville over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0

------October 3---------------
Edwards County over Eldorado 2-0
------October 2---------------
Fairfield ovr Johnston City 2-1
Carmi over Hamilton County 2-1
Benton over West Frankfort 2-0

Newton over Flora 2-0
Christopher over Sesser-Valier/Waltonville 2-1
NCOE over Thompsonville 2-0
Steeleville over Marissa/Coulterville 2-1

Elverado over Joppa 2-0
Massac County over Harrisburg 2-0
------October 1----------------
Mt. Carmel over Mt. Vernon 2-1
Okawville over Christ Our Rock 2-0
Carbondale  Anna-Jonesboro 2-0

Greenville over Wesclin, 2-0
Harrisburg over Carmi 2-0
Marion over West Frankfort 2-0
NCOE over Carrier Mills 2-0
------September 27----------
Centralia over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Cisne over Wayne City 2-0
Edwards County over Fairfield 2-0
Flora over Olney 2-1
Hamilton County over Eldorado 2-0
Woodlawn over Grayville 2-0
Trenton-Wesclin over Salem 2-0
Belleville Althoff over Carbondale 2-0

Carmi over Johnston City 2-0
Carterville over DuQuoin 2-0
Christopher over Goreville 2-0
Columbia over Breese Central 2-1
Elverado over Century 2-0
Freeburg over Carlyle 2-0
Pinckneyville over Sparta 2-0
Thompsonville over Galatia 2-1
Windsor over North Clay 2-0
------September 25----------
Fairfield over Carmi 2-1
Hamilton County over Christopher 2-0
Lawrenceville over Flora 2-0
Breese Central over Salem 2-0
Carbondale over Mount Vernon 2-0
Centralia over Marion 2-0
Cisne over Webber 2-0
Woodlawn over Clay City 2-0

Murphysboro over Benton 2-0
Elverado over Meridian 2-0
Massac County over Caldwell County 2-0
New Athens over Steeleville 2-0
NCOE over Galatia 2-0
Pinckneyville over Carterville 2-0
Thompsonville over Crab Orchard 2-0

------September 22----------
At Herrin Tourney:
Fairfield over Gallatin County 2-0
Fairfield over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Fairfield over Steeleville 2-0
Fairfield over Woodlawn 2-0

New Athens over Fairfield 2-0
Johnston City over Woodlawn 2-1

Woodlawn over Crab Orchard 2-1
Woodlawn over Sesser-Valier 2-0

Marion over Steeleville 2-0
Steeleville over South Central 2-0
Steeleville over Marissa/Coulterville 2-0
Steeleville over Sesser-Valier 2-0
------September 20----------

Fairfield over Eldorado 2-0
Hamilton County over Johnston City 2-0
NCOE over Webber Twp 2-0
Breese Central over Carlyle 2-0
Carbondale over Marion 2-1
DuQuoin over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0
Murphysboro over Harrisburg 2-1
Zeigler-Royalton over Christopher 2-0
------September 18----------
Fairfield over Hamilton County 2-0
Benton over Harrisburg 2-0

Carlyle over Salem 2-0
Carmi over Eldorado 2-0
Centralia over Cahokia 2-0
Breese Central over Wesclin 2-0

Chester over Okawville 2-0
Christopher over Vienna 2-0
Elverado over Cobden 2-0
Lebanon over Red Bud 2-0
Massac County over Herrin 2-0
Murphysboro over West Frankfort 2-0

------September 17----------

Woodlawn over Christ Our Rock 2-1
Altamont over Flora 2-0
Valmeyer over Steeleville 2-1

------September 13----------

Fairfield over Johnston City 2-0
Grayville over Christ Our Rock 2-0
Hamilton Co. over Carmi 2-0
Marion over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Belleville Althoff over Centralia 2-0

Robinson over Flora 2-0
Anna-Jonesboro over Carterville 2-0
Breese Central over Freeburg, 27-25, 19-25, 25-19
Carlyle over Wesclin 22-25, 25-18, 25-21
Cobden over Shawnee 25-18, 25-21

Elverado over Agape Christian 2-0
Massac Co. over Harrisburg 25-14, 25-20
Pinckneyville over DuQuoin, 25-16, 25-21

Red Bud over Marissa-Coulterville 25-16, 25-22
Thompsonville over Crab Orchard 25-22, 26-24
------September 11-----------
Belleville Althoff over Mt. Vernon 2-0
Wayne City over Sandoval 2-0
Hamilton Co. over Eldorado 2-0
Harrisburg over West Frankfort 2-1
Massac County over Murphysboro 2-1
Nashville over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0

Breese Central over Columbia 2-0
Carbondale over Centralia 2-0
Carmi over Johnston City 2-0
Christopher over Sesser-Valier 2-1
Elverado over Egyptian 2-0
Freeburg over Carlyle 2-0
Steeleville over Dupo 2-0
Vienna over Goreville 2-1

------September 10-----------

Hamilton Co. over Galatia 2-0
Cisne over Christ Our Rock 2-1
Edwards Co. over Carmi 2-0
Marion over Salem 2-0
NCOE over Johnston City 2-0
Red Bud over Dupo 2-0
Sparta over Steeleville, 2-0
Wesclin over Valmeyer 2-1
Altamont over South Central 2-0
------September 6-------------
Hamilton Co over Carmi 2-0
Flora over Marshall 2-1
Centralia over Salem 2-0
Woodlawn over Mount Vernon 2-0
Newton over Edwards County 2-0
Christ Our Rock over Wayne City 2-1
Cisne over oblong 2-0
Highland over Breese Central 2-0
Marion over Cahokia 2-0
NCOE over Hamilton Co 2-0
Carmi over Thompsonville 2-0
Chester over Christopher 2-0
Trico over Goreville 2-0
NCOE over Eldorado 2-0
Nashville over Carlyle 2-1
Goreville over Wayne City 2-0
Carbondale over Herrin 2-0
DuQuoin over Goreville 2-0
Taylorville over Charleston 2-0
Elverado over Dongola 2-0

------September 5-------------
Hamilton Co. over Thompsonville 2-1
Woodlawn over Nashville 2-1
Carmi over Eldorado 2-0
Hamilton Co. over Eldorado 2-0
Johnston City over Christopher 2-1
NCOE over Thompsonville 2-0
NCOE over Carmi 2-0
Steeleville over Trico 2-1
Valmeyer over Red Bud, 2-0

------September 4-------------

Breese Central over Salem 2-0
Centralia over Mt Vernon 2-0
Murphysboro over Pinckneyville 2-0
Hamilton Co over Sesser-Valier 2-0
Flora over Carmi 2-0
Edwards Co over Grayville 2-1
Harrisburg over Marion 2-0
Massac County over West Frankfort 2-0
DuQuoin over Elverado 2-0
-
-----August 30--------------------
Belleville Althoff over Marion 2-0
Breese Central over Nashville 2-0
Carmi over Gallatin County 2-0
Fairfield over Wayne City 2-0
Hamilton County over Thompsonville 2-0
Centralia over Carlyle 2-0
West Frankfort over Mount Vernon 2-1
Murphysboro over Carbondale 2-0
Goreville over Zeigler-Royalton 2-0
NCOE over Crab Orchard 2-0
Edwards County over Johnston City 2-0

------August 29---------------------
Chester over Steeleville 2-1
Woodlawn over Thompsonville 2-0
------August 28----------------------
Marion over Anna-Jonesboro 2-0
Massac County over Edwards County 2-0
Mascoutah over Red Bud 2-1

Breese Mater Dei over Triad 2-0
Mt. Carmel over Robinson -0

NCOIE over Flora 2-0
Thompsonville over Galatia 2-0
Belleville Althoff over Breese Central 2-1
Carlyle over Father McGivney 2-0
Centralia over Benton 2-1
Christopher over Cobden 2-1
CORLS. over St. Elmo 2-0

Elverado over Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 2-0
------August 23-----------------------
Carlyle over Altamont 2-1
Greenville over Lebanon 2-0
Marion over Benton 2-0
Collinsville over Centralia 2-0
NCOE over Cisne 2-0
Mt Vernon over Webber Twp 2-0
Nashville over Okawville 2-0
Goreville over Johnston City 2-1
Breese Mater Dei over Mascoutah 2-0
-------August 22---------------------
Woodlawn over Christopher 2-1
Edwards County over Carmi 2-1
Carbondale over Benton 2-0
New Athens over Carlyle 2-1
Hamilton Co over Crab Orchard 2-1
Massac Co over Marion 2-0
Centralia over Pinckneyville 2-0
Webber Twp over CORLS 2-1
Robinson over Clay City 2-1
Pana over Hillsboro 2-0
------August 19-----------------
Carmi over Mt Carmel 2-1
Columbia over Alton 2-0


Copyright 2018, areasports.net