Home JH Baseball & Softball HS Football Scores HS Volleyball Scores High School Baseball Girls HS Tennis Archived Broadcasts Contact Us LoginRegister
 



         Call (618) 316-7322
  1015 Broadway - Mt Vernon


       Call (618) 316-7322


 .


 


 Subscribe on YouTube



Click Here to view our Broadcasts


 ..



 HS Volleyball Scores


High School Volleyball

2021 Regular Season:

Thursday, October 7:
Fairfield over Hamilton County 25-19, 25-19
Woodlawn over Wayne City 25-5, 25-11
Carterville over Nashville 19-25, 25-23, 25-20
Herrin over Benton 25-17, 25-7
Trico over S-V-W 25-16, 25-16
Murphysboro over West Frankfort 25-9, 25-12

Wednesday, October 6:
Murphysboro over Mt Vernon 21-25, 25-18, 25-19
Grayville over Webber Twp 25-15, 25-9
Steelevile vs Dupo 25-17, 25-23

Tuesday, October 5:
Fairfield over Flora 25-5, 25-23
Woodlawn over Patoka 25-13, 25-14
Carmi over Hamilotn County 25-21, 25-23
Wayne City over North Clay 13-25, 25-22, 25-22
Centralia over Salem 22-25, 25-18, 25-13
Pinckneyville over DuQuoin 15-25, 25-20, 25-14
Carterville over Anna-Jonesboro 25-6, 25-7
Massac County over Harrisburg 25-9, 25-9
Newton over Mt Carmel 25-17, 25-22
Christopher over S-V-W 25-11, 20-25, 25-10
Gorevile over Johnston City 25-22, 21-25, 26-24

Monday, October 4:
Woodlawn over Hamilton County 25-16, 15-25, 25-13
Marion over West Frankfort 25-20, 25-20
Pinckneyville over Freeburg 25-20, 24-26, 25-23
Okawville over Christ Our Rock 25-14, 25-17
Trico over Zeigler-Royalton 25-15, 25-15

Thursday, September 30:
Fairfield over Edwards County 25-23, 25-21
Woodlawn over Grayville, 25-17, 22-25, 25-17
Nashville over Anna-Jonesboro 25-6, 25-12
DuQuoin over Carterville 21-25, 25-20, 28-26
Massac County over Murphysboro 25-18, 25-21
Carmi over Flora 25-15, 23-25, 25-6
Webber Twp over Johnston City 23-35, 25-13, 25-13
Vienna over S-V-W 18-25, 25-12, 25-15
Carbondale over Belleville Althoff 25-12, 29-27
Okawville over Red Bud 25-22, 25-19
Goreville over Christopher 20-25, 25-14, 25-19
Carlyle over Chester 25-20, 25-19

Tuesday, September 28:
Fairfield over Carmi 25-18, 25-22
Woodlawn over Clay City 25-13, 25-14
Hamilton County over West Frankfort 25-15, 25-12
Webber Twp over Cisne 25-20, 14-25, 25-10
Flora over Eldorado 26-24, 25-17
Centralia over Marion 25-20, 25-18
Nashville over DuQuoin 22-25, 25-20, 25-15
Pinckneyville over Carterville 23-25, 25-20, 25-21
Herin over Harrisburg 25-6, 25-11
Benton over Murphysboro 25-22, 28-26
Goreville over Johnston City 25-20, 25-20

Monday, September 27:
Hamilton County over Zeigler-Royalton 25-14, 25-15
Wayne City over Oblong 23-35, 27-25, 25-19
Edwards County over Eldorado 25-18, 27-25
Carterville over Anna-Jonesboro 25-7, 25-5
Goreville over Elverado 25-15, 25-21
North Clay over Teutopolis 24-26, 25-20, 25-21

Wednesday, September 22:
Lawrenceville over Cisne 25-9, 25-17

Tuesday, September 21:
Fairfield over Hamilton County 25-22, 25-21
Nashville over Carterville 25-14, 25-19
Centralia over Cahokia 25-8, 25-9
Benton over Harrisburg 25-16, 25-17
Carmi over Eldorado 25-17, 17-25, 25-16
Massac Conty over Herrin 25-21, 15-25, 25-18
Breese Mater Dei over Freeburg 25-15, 25-15
Murphysboro over West Frankfort 25-9, 25-11
Goreville over S-V-W 25-14, 26-28, 25-14
Zeigler-Royalton over Webber Twp 25-21, 25-21

Thursday, September 16:
Fairfield over Flora 25-13, 25-15
Hamilton County over Carmi 25-9, 25-21
Marion over Mt Vernon 25-9, 25-14
Centralia over Belleville Althoff 25-15, 25-19
DuQuoin over Pinckneyville 25-23, 26-24
Freeburg over Breese Central 25-21, 28-26
Olney over Red Hill 25-4, 25-3
Massac County over Harrisburg 25-15, 25-11


Tuesday, September 14:
Hamilton County over Eldorado 25-10, 25-15
Woodlawn over Cisne 25-21, 25-7
Nashville over Anna-Jonesboro 25-6, 25-6
Carterville over DuQuoin 25-20, 25-9
Centralia over Carbondale 25-21, 25-23
NCOE over Marion 25-13, 25-17
Massac County over Murphysboro 25-18, 25-23
Herrin over Benton 21-25, 25-20, 25-10
Harrisburg over West Frankfort 21-25, 25-23, 25-18
Goreville over Vienna 25-14, 25-13
Trico over Johnston City 25-20, 20-25, 25-18
Breese Central over Roxana 25-11, 25-23

Thursday, September 9:
NCOE over Hamilton County 22-25, 25-12, 15-12
Carmi over Hamilton County 25-22, 22-25, 15-9
NCOE over Eldorado 25-22, 25-10
Nashville over Centralia 25-19, 25-15
Woodlawn ovewr Mt Vernon 25-15, 25-19
Carterville over Massac County 27-25, 25-18
Benton over Harrisburg 25-16, 25-10
Herrin over Carbondale 22-25, 25-16, 25-22
Breese Central over Columbia 25-18, 25-23
Freeburg over Salem 25-13, 25-12
Marion over Cahokia 25-18, 25-10
Zeigler-Royalton over S-V-W 25-7, 25-20
Mascoutah over Belleville Althoff 24-26, 29-27, 25-15
Chester over Red Bud 25-19, 25-21
 

Wednesday, September 8:
Hamilton County over Eldordao 25-16, 25-27, 15-13
Hamilton County over Thompsonville 25-9, 25-13
Nashville over Woodlawn 25-12, 25-10
Steeleville overTrico 25-17, 25-20

Tuesday, September 7:
Fairfield over Newton 26-24, 25-20
Hamilton County over S-V-W 25-9, 25-12
Centralia over Mt Vernon 25-13, 25-11
Marion over Harrisburg 25-17, 25-14
Carterville over Elverado 25-10, 25-13

Massac County over West Frankfort 25-9, 25-9
Breese Central over Salem 25-17, 25-9

Thursday, September 2:
Fairfield over Wayne City 25-9, 25-19
Mt Vernon over West Frankfort 20-25, 25-13, 25-20
Nashville over Staunton 25-23, 25-20
Carterville over Benton 25-15, 25-8
S-V-W over Vienna 25-23, 19-25, 25-22
Carmi over Gallatin County 25-16, 25-14
Marion over Belleville Althoff 25-22, 25-18
Massac County over Herrin 23-25, 25-16, 25-21
Murphysboro over Carbondale 25-10, 19-25, 25-22

Tuesday, August 31:
Hamilton Co over Gallatin Co 25-9, 25-21
Breese Central over Nashville 25-21, 26-24
Wayne City over Webber Twp 25-6, 25-21
NCOE over Woodlawn 25-23, 27-25
Carterville over Herrin 22-25, 25-17, 25-14
Harrisburg over Eldorado 25-11, 25-16
Elverado over S-V-W 14-25, 25-18, 25-22
St Elmo over Christ Our Rock 25-21, 25-11


Monday, August 30:
Hamilton County over Webber Tp 25-8, 25-9
Wayne City over Flora 16-25, 25-3, 25-14
Centralia over Benton 25-18, 25-10
Carterville over Marion 25-12, 25-16
Woodlawn over South Central 26-24, 25-23
Mt Carmel over Oblong 25-19, 25-22

Thursday, August 26:
Hamilton County over Wayne City 25-15, 25-15
Nashville over Okawville 25-17, 25-10
Woodlawn over Sesser-Valier 25-14, 25-12
Carterville over Carbondale 26-24, 25-17
DuQuoin over Massac County 22-25, 25-11, 25-20
West Frankfort over Harrisburg 25-21, 25-20

Tuesday, August 24:
Hamilton County over Crab Orchard 25-12, 25-20
Nashville over Trenton-Wesclin 25-13, 25-15
Centralia over Pinckneyville 25-20, 25-15
Carbondale over Benton 25-20, 25-20
Carterville over Sesser-Valier 25-13, 25-19
Christ Our Rock over Webber Twp 25-16, 25-17
NCOE over Harrisburg 25-13, 25-13
Okawville over Marissa 25-13, 25-16
Massac County over Marion 25-23, 25-23
Cisne over Dieterich 25-11, 25-21
Cobden over Elverado 25-21, 13-25, 25-14
 

Monday, August 23:
Carmi over Mt Carmel 25-23, 25-9
Eldorado over Johnston City25-19, 25-21
 

----------------------------------------------------

 

2021 Pandemic Shortened Season:  

Tuesday, April 20:
Hamilton County over Mt Carmel 25-21, 25-20
Centralia over Fairfield 25-18, 25-21
Carmi over Marion 16-25, 25-18, 25-19
Woodlawn over Wayne City 25-15, 25-14
Salem over Carlyle 25-9, 25-22
Edwards County over Eldorado 25-17, 25-23
NCOE over Gallatin County 25-17, 25-14
Nashville over Pinckneyville 9-25, 25-17, 25-22
DuQuoin over Anna-Jonesboro 25-11, 25-15
Carterville over Sparta 25-15,25-21
Herrin over West Frankfort 25-17, 25-13
Massac County over Benton 25-19, 25-23

Friday, April 16:
Fairfield over Wayne City 25-12, 25-9
Hamilton County over Carmi 16-25, 25-20, 25-14
Pinckneyville over Carbondale 25-15, 25-18
Nashville over Massac County 25-12, 25-23
Zeigler-Royalton over Elverado 25-21, 27-25
Flora over Olney 25-16, 25-13, (Flora wins LIC Championship)

Wednesday, April 14:
Hamilton County over Grayville 10-25, 25-16, 25-21
Pinckneyville over Thompsonville 25-7, 25-9
West Frankfort over Trico 23-25, 28-26, 25-20

Tuesday, April 13:
Fairfield over Eldorado 25-7, 25-9
Hamilton County over Edwards County 25-23, 25-19
Trico over Sesser-Valier 25-21, 25-13
Chester over Zeigler-Royalton 25-20, 25-19
Woodlawn over Clay City 25-13, 25-7
Breese Mater Dei over Centralia 25-21, 25-17
NCOE over Crab Orchard 25-20, 20-25, 25-10
Pinckneyville over DuQuoin 25-15, 25-13
Carterville over Anna-Jonesboro 25-14, 25-19
Herrin over Murphysboro 25-16, 25-21
Massac County over Harrisburg 25-8, 25-23
West Frankfort over Benton 25-14, 25-18
Columbia over Salem 25-18, 25-22

Monday, April 12:
Wayne City over Mount Carmel 26-24, 25-19
Hamilton County over DuQuoin 15-25, 25-20, 25-22
Carmi over Edwards County 25-19, 26-24
Pinckneyville over Steeleville 25-10, 25-17

Thursday, April 8:
Hamilton County over Johnston City 25-16, 25-8
Carmi over Fairfield 25-18, 25-22
Trico over Christopher 25-20, 25-17
Chester over Vienna 25-12, 25-12
Goreville over Zeigler-Royalton 23-25, 25-15, 25-20
Pinckneyville over Sparta 25-15, 25-14
Carterville over DuQuoin 25-22, 17-25, 25-18
Centralia over Herrin 25-17, 25-13
Woodlawn over Sesser-Valier 25-8, 25-8
West Frankfort over Harrisburg 25-21, 25-16
Murphysboro over Massac County 27-25, 9-25, 25-23

Wednesday, April 7:
Hamilton County over Zeigler-Royalton 25-13, 25-19
Centralia over Pinckneyville 25-19, 25-23
Breese Mater Dei over Freeburg 25-18, 25-18
Murphysboro over Marion 25-22, 25-27, 25-22

Tuesday, April 6:
Fairfield over Hamilton County 25-18, 25-16
Carmi over Eldorado 25-13, 25-11
Trico over Goreville 25-14, 25-7
Sesser-Valier over Vienna 25-17, 25-19
Murphysboro over Benton 25-22, 25-22
Pinckneyvile over Carterville 25-21, 25-15
Nashville over DuQuoin 25-15, 25-16
Woodlawn over Sandoval 25-4, 25-8
Centralia over Marion 25-12, 25-17
Chester over Okawville 25-19, 25-21

Saturday, March 27:
Hamilton County over West Frankfort 25-16, 19-25, 25-22
West Frankfort over NCOE 24-26, 26-24, 25-16
NCOE over Hamilton County 25-13, 11-25, 25-12
Fairfield over Flora 25-7, 25-9
Fairfield over Pinckneyville 25-21, 25-23
Pinckneyville over Flora 25-16, 25-21

Thursday, March 25:
Fairfield over Eldorado 25-14, 25-3
Hamilton Co over Edwards Co 25-17, 22-25, 25-22
Carmi over Johnston City 25-16, 25-22
Chester over Goreville 25-7, 25-14
Sesser-Valier over Christopher 25-17, 25-20
Pinckneyville over DuQuoin 25-23, 25-13
Carterville over Anna-Jonesboro 25-8, 25-16
Herrin over Murphysboro 25-20, 25-22
Benton over West Frankfort 23-25, 25-19, 25-22
Centralia over Belleville Althoff 25-15,25-13
Marion over Mt Vernon 23-25, 25-18, 25-18
Elverado over Cobden 25-22, 25-23
South Central over St Anthony 25-23, 26-24

Wednesday, March 24:
Hamilton County over Thompsonville 25-13, 25-18
Belleville Althoff over Mt Vernon 14-25, 25-23, 25-22
Breese Mater Dei over Roxana 25-12, 25-12
Pinckneyville over Johnston City 25-15, 25-11

Tuesday, March 23:  
Fairfield over Carmi 25-15, 25-27, 25-16.
Hamilton County over Johnston City 25-27, 25-15, 25-17
Edwards County over Eldorado 25-12, 25-14
Goreville over Sesser-Valier 25-23,25-21
Pinckneyville over Sparta 25-18, 25-20
Salem over Marion 25-19, 25-21
Woodlawn over Cisne 25-19, 25-22

Thursday, March 18:
Fairfield over Hamilton County 25-14, 25-12
Carmi over Eldorado 25-15, 25-9
Goreville over Johnston City 22-25, 26-24, 25-19
Centralia over Salem 25-13, 25-15
Herrin over Massac County 25-19, 23-25, 23-25
Highland over Breese Central 25-21, 23-25, 25-20
Lincoln over Effingham 25-10, 26-24

Wednesday, March 17:
Fairfield over Mt Carmel 25-11, 25-20
Woodlawn over Thompsonville 25-9, 25-14
Cisne over North Clay 23-35, 25-16, 25-10
NCOE over Eldorado 25-8, 25-13
Nashville over Trenton-Wesclin 25-12, 25-8
Goreville over Johnston City 22-25, 26-24, 25-19


Tuesday, March 16:
Centralia over Mt Vernon 25-14, 25-20
Hamilton County over Eldorado 25-13,25-6
Fairfield over Johnston City 25-13, 25-4
Carmi over Edwards County 25-23, 25-18
Goreville over Z-R 25-15, 23-25, 25-20
Trico over Chrsitopher 25-12, 25-11
Elverado over Sesser-Valier 21-25, 25-21, 25-21
Carbondale over Murphysboro 16-25, 25-19, 25-27
Massac County over West Frankfort 25-18, 25-8, 
Woodlawn over Grayville 25-7, 25-9
Columbia over Carlyle 25-4, 25-11
Marion over Harrisburg 25-13, 25-14
Pinckneyville over Benton 25-15, 25-17
Herrin over Anna-Jonesboro 25-7, 25-12

Monday, March 15:
Hamilton County over Crab Orchard 26-24, 25-20
Woodlawn over Salem 25-18, 25-11
Nashville over Okawville 25-23, 25-19
Sparta over Steeleville 25-9, 25-20


 


Copyright 2021, areasports.net