Home Jr High Basketball Scores Girls HS Basketball Scores Football Scores & Schedule Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Jr High Basketball Scores
 
  Girls HS Basketball Scores
 
  Football Scores & Schedule
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
 310 Main Street - Mount Vernon


 JH Baseball & Softball


Junior High Baseball Scores:
Class "L" State Touney:
Highland 1, Carterville 0 (Championship)
Salem 12, Millstadt 5 (3rd Place)
------------------------------------
Highland 4, Salem 1 (semi)
Carterville 13, Millstadt 7 (semi)
-----------------------------------
Salem 3, Wolf Branch 0
Highland 11, DuQuoin 0
Carterville 9, Harrisburg 8
Millstadt 3, O'Fallon 2


Class "M" State Tourney:

Smithton 6, Christopher 1 (Championship)
St Clare 8, Johnston City 2 (3rd Place)
-------------------------------------
Christopher 11, Johnston City 1 (semi)
Smithton 9, St Clare-O'Fallon  3 (semi)
-------------------------------------
Christopher 3, Anna 0
Johnston City 8, NCOE 7
Smithton 21, Grant 1
St Clare 2, Breese 1

Class "S" State Tourney
Blessed Sacrament 5, Unity Christian 3 (Championship)
St Ann/TSJ  7, St Mary-Mt Vernon 2 (3rd Place)
------------------------------------------
Unity 4, St Mary-Mt Vernon 1 (semi)
Blessed Sacrament 8, St Ann/TSJ 3 (semi)
------------------------------------------
St Mary-Mt.Vernon 9, New Athens 5
Unity 10, Cobden 0
St.Ann/TSJ 5, Aviston 1
Blessed Sacrament 14, Jasper/Geff 8

Class "M" Regional Scores:
Championship Games: 
NCOE 7, Albion 3
Breese 1, Nashville 0
Grant 3, Dupo 2
Christopher 5, Trico 3
Anna 12, Jonesboro 10
Johnston City 9, Hardin County 4
Smithton 14, Red Bud 0
St Clare 10, Lebanon 2


Class "S" Regional Scores:

Championship Games: 
Jasper/Geff 11, Cisne 10
St Mary-MTV 4, Selmaville 2
Aviston 6, Altamont Lutheran 4
New Athens 4, St Mark's 3
Trinity St John 6, Elverado 0
Unity 3, Goreville 2
Cobden 9, Cypress 2
--------------------------------
St Mary-MTV 14, Field 4
Woodlawn 9, Rome 0
Selmaville 16, Bethel 1
Opdyke Belle-Rive 13, Raccoon 10
Jasper/Geff 14, Allendale 0
Bluford 16, Iuka 4
Cisne 9, Clay City 3
New Hope 10, West Salem 0

Crab Orchard 5, Carrier Mills 1
Unity 8, OLMC 2
Waltonville 3, Ewing 2
Elverado 15, Coulterville 5
Steeleville 6, Marissa 5
All Saints 9, Willow Grove 5
Patoka 13, Central City 12
Aviston 16, St Peter 1
----------------------------------
Regular Season Games:
Flora 10, Carmi 0
Salem 11, Selmaville 1
Flora 12, Red Hill 1
-----------------------------------
Elverado 14, Adams 13
Clay City 7, Cisne 6
Salem 9, Flora 4  (Salem is now 11-0)
Nashville 3, Pinckneyville 1
Nashville 13, Pinckneyville 10
--------------------------------
Fairfield 18, Albion 5
West Frankfort 4, Carbondale 0
Cisne 18, Allendale 3
Nashville 9, DuQuoin 0

---------------------------------
Marion 13, West Frankfort 2
Nashville St Ann 13, Aviston 4
Nashville 12, Chester 2
---------------------------------
Marion 4, Harrisburg 2
Carterville 13, Herrin 3
Newton 12, Albion 2
Salem 5, Mascoutah 3
Salem 3, Greenville 0
 

Junior High Softball Scores:

Class "L" State Tourney:
3rd Place: Waterloo 8, Wolf Branch 7
Championship: Hamilton County 13, Carterville 12

Class "M" State Tourney:
3rd Place: Pinckneyville 7, Hardin County 2
Championship: Nashville 8, Johnston City 7

Class "S" State Tourney:
3rd Place: Odin/Salem 10, St. Bruno/Tamaroa 0
Championship: Crab Orchard 8, Elverado 5

Class "M" Regional Scores:
Championship Games:

Fairfield 3, Wayne City 2
Goreville 9, Jonesboro 0
Johnston City 10, Christopher 0

Pope Country vs Hardin County
Pinckneyville vs Trico
Okawville vs Dupo
Nashville vs Carlyle

Lebanon 13, Shiloh 7


Class "S" Regional Scores:

Championship Games:
Jasper/Geff 9, Iuka 5
St Mary-MTV vs Summersville
Woodlawn vs Tamaroa
Cobden vs Dongola
Elverado vs DeSoto
Crab Orchard vs Carrier-Mills
Chester Lutheran vs Valmeyer or New Athens
Sandoval vs Odin or Selmaville
-------------------------------
Field 10, Spring Garden 2
Rome 11, Raccoon 0
St Mary-MTV 1, OBR 0
Patoka 11, Willow Grove 0
Sandoval 20, Central City 0
Selmaville 9, Altamont Lutheran 4
Iuka 16, Bluford 2
Jasper/Geff 18, Cisne 13
West Salem 13, Grayville 10
Cobden 16, Egyptian 1
Galatia 8, Lick Creek 5
Carrier-Mills 19, Joppa 4
Elverado 10, Giant City 0
OLMC 11, Thompsonville 9
Steeleville 16, Prairie Du Rocher 1
New Athens 5, Red Bud Lutheran 4
Woodlawn 15, Coulterville 0
Waltonville 9, St Ann 8
Marissa 10, Hoyleton 0
-------------------------------------
Regular Season Games:
Carmi 9, Flora 6
St Anthony 1, South Central 0
------------------------------
Carlyle 9, Flora 8
Clay City 7, Altamont 3
------------------------------
Clay City 5, Cisne 1
Flora 15, Salem 5
Elverado 11, Adams 7
Nashville 4, Pinckneyville 1
Nashville 10, Pinckneyville 3
------------------------------
Chester 10, Murphysboro 7
NewHope 10, Jasper 6
Fairfield 19, Albion 6
West Frankfort 15, Carbondale 1
Marion 2, Carterville 0
Aviston 6, Breese 3
Elverado 13, OLMC 0
DuQuoin 5, Nashville 3
-------------------------
Effingham 8, Flora 6
Clay City 11, Iuka 1
Cisne 14, New Hope 8
----------------------------------
Odin 5, Clay City 4
South Central 14, Flora 13
----------------------------------
Trico 9, Murphysboro 3
Lawrenceville 14, Cisne 4
Nashville St Ann 17, Aviston 9
Nashville 12, Chester 0
West Frankfort 7, Marion 4
Fairfield 11, Jasper-Geff 9
----------------------------------
Christopher 12, Elverado 0
Vandalia 23, Pana 3
South Central 8, Sandoval 6
New Hope 11, Wayne City 7
Flora 15, Red Hill 5
Fairfield 6, Carmi 6
-------------------------------------
Salem 4, Selmaville 2
Salem 9, Patoka 2
Carlyle 15, Selmaville 6
Massac County 20, Fairfield 1
Salem 6, Carlyle 1
Fairfield 11, NCOE 6
Harrisburg 10, Fairfield 0


Copyright 2018, areasports.net