Home Boys HS Basketball Scores Boys Team Photos Boys HS Polls Girls HS Basketball Scores Girls HS Polls College Hoops Boys Jr High Hoops Girls Jr High Hoops Archived Broadcasts Contact Us LoginRegister
  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
  1015 Broadway - Mount Vernon


 Subscribe on YouTube



Click Here to view our Broadcasts


 JH Baseball & Softball


Junior High Baseball Scores:
Class "S" State Tournament:
Mascoutah Holy Childhood 7, Altamont Lutheran 6 (Championship)
Trinity St John 6, Crab Orchard 1 (Third Place)
Altamont Lutheran 6, Cisne 0
Crab Orchard 16, Meridian 1
Holy Child 18, Pinckneyville #204 0
Trinity St-J 12, Opdyke Belle Rive 2

Class "M" State Tournament:
Millstadt 3, Nashville 2 (Championship)
Christopher 2, Breese o (Third Place)
Nashville 3, Pinckneyville 2
Breese 10, Albion 0
Christopher 2, Goreville 0
Millstadt 7, Pontiac 1

Class "L" State Tournament:
Highland 8, Harrisburg 1 (Championship)
Waterloo 6, Flora 2 (Third Place)
Highland 4, Carterville 1
Waterloo 12, Benton 1
Flora 4, Triad 3
Harrisburg 15 Wolf Branch 0

Class "S" Regional Games:
Cisne 5, New Hope 4
OBR 4, Waltonville 2
Altamont Luthern 10, Patoka 0
Pinckneyvile 2, Our Lady of Mt Carmel 1
---------------------------------
Cisne 15, West Salem 0
New Hope 16, Jasper-Geff 2
Patoka 7, Selmaville 1
Altamont Luth 1, All Saints 0
OBR 3, Summersville 2
----------------------------------
New Hope 20, Clay City 1
Cisne 20, Allendale 0
West Salem 13, Grayville 6
Jasper-Geff 7, Field 6
Altamont Luth 16, HoffmanT-L 0
All Saints Academy 13, Raccoon 0
Patoka 5, St Peter 2
Selmaville 6, Willow Grove 5
OBR 9, Woodlawn 2
Summersville 10, St Mary 2
Waltonville 9, Thompsonville 1
Bluford 7, Spring Garden 1

Class "M" Regional Games:
Albion 9, Fairfield 6
-------------------------------
Fairfield 10, Wayne City 0
Albion 5, Gallatin County 4
Carlyle 6, Central City 1
Breese 1, Rome 1 (susp darkness)
Christopher 14, Sesser 0
Unity Point 7, Creal Springs 5


Regular Season Games:
Flora 13, Albion 7
------------------------------------------------
Flora 10, Fairfield 0
Centralia 7, Salem 1
Cisne 16, Grayville 2
Jasper-Geff 19, Wayne City 5
Mt Vernon 15, Fairfield 4
Harrisburg 12, West Frankfort 1
-------------------------------------------------
Hamilton County 19, Eldorado 11
Mt Vernon 9, Spring Garden 7
Flora 3, Carmi 1
Fairfield 11, Wayne City 1
New Hope 13, Bluford 8
Salem 13, Collinsville 3
Altamont Lutheran 8, Patoka/Odin 3
Selmaville 10, Raccoon 0
Marion 11, West Frankfort 0
------------------------------------------------
Salem 13, Mt Vernon 4
Flora 13, St Anthony 3
Cisne 7, New Hope 2
Albion 15, Wayne City 0
Jasper-Geff 8, Bluford 7
Selmaville 8, Trinity Hoffman 2
--------------------------------------------------
Harrisburg 7, Marion 3
Mt Vernon 15, Summersville 0
Fairfield 24, Grayville 0 (Vest pitched a no-hit perfect game)
Cisne 12, Jasper-Geff 2
New Hope 17, West Salem 0
Lawrenceville 9, Albion 6
Teutopolis 5, Flora 4
Salem 10, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Raccoon 15, Patoka 6
---------------------------------------------
Fairfield 8, Hamilton County 5
Mt Vernon 7, Woodlawn 1 (combined no-hitter Gowler/Piper)
Marion 7, Johnston City 2
Altamont 6, Albion 3
Salem 10, Breese 2
Rome 17, Selmaville 1
Patoka/Odin 13, Willow Grove 4
Aviston 12, Lebanon 0
-----------------------------------
Marion 6, Benton 5
Mt Vernon 6, OBR 4
Cisne 22, Clay City 2
New Hope 18, Grayville 0
Jasper-Geff 16, West Salem 1
Salem 12, Flora 7
Casey-Westfield 6, North Clay 5
------------------------------------
Clay City 13, Allendale 3
Albion 19, Jasper-Geff 4
Fairfield 12, Gallatin County 6
Salem 17, Carlyle 6
Benton 10, West Frankfort 0
Patoka 23, Ramsey 1
Raccoon 9, Willow Grove 8
Selmaville 11, Sandoval 1
--------------------------------------

Cisne 7, Albion 6
Benton 13, West Frankfort 2
---------------------------------------
West Frankfort 18, Carbondale 0
Cisne 7, North Clay 3
Flora 13, Mt Vernon 0
Fairfield 9, Albion 8
New Hope 10, Jasper-Geff 0
Cisne 19, Allendale 0
St Peter 10, Clay City 3
-------------------------------------
Marion 10, Mt Vernon 0
Carmi 3, Albion 2
Salem 6, Altamont Lutheran 3
Patoka/Odin 10, St Peter 4
West Frankfort 16, Eldorado 2
------------------------------------
Carlyle 3, Mt Vernon 2
Flora 16, South Central 1
North Clay 9, Altamont 1
Cisne 6, Fairfield 1
New Hope 14, OBR 4
Flora 14, Jasper-Geff 13
------------------------------------
Centralia 11, Mt Vernon 8
Flora 9, Newton 7
Grayville 8, Clay City 7
Salem 13, Vandalia 3
New Hope 22, NCOE 1
-------------------------------------
Mt Vernon 13, Field 4
Mt Vernon 7, Rome 3
Fairfield 11, Clay City 1
Jasper-Geff 16, Grayville 11
Cisne 21, West Salem 2
Newton 11, Albion 0
Hamilton County 8, Unity Point 4

Junior High Softball Scores:

Class "S" State Tournament:
Pinckneyville #204 7, Century 1 (Championship)
Woodlawn 10, Patoka 9 (Third Place)
Woodlawn 13, Jasper-Geff 12
Pinckneyville #204 9, Elverado 5
Patoka 10, St Johns Lutheran 6
Century 7, Crab Orchard 1

Class "M" State Tournament:
Trico 9, Okawville 0 (Championship)
Carlyle 10, Jonesboro 0 (Third Place)
Carlyle 7, Fairfield 6
Okawville 2, Z-R 1
Trico 11, Red Bud 1
Jonesboro 8, Vienna 2

Class "L" State Tournament:
Carterville 10, Marion 0 (Championship)
Johnston City 7, Carmi 6 (Third Place)
Carmi 3, Triad 1
Marion 13, Mascoutah 0
Carterville 8, Highland 0
Johnaston City 13, Waterloo 3

Class "S" Regional Games:
Jasper-Geff 15, Grayville 2
Woodlawn 3, Summersville 0
Summersville 13, Waltonville 3
Woodlawn 8, OBR 4
----------------------------------------
OBR 14, Ewing 3
Summersville 18, St Mary 3
Waltonville 19, Spring Garden 12

Sandoval 13, Raccoon 2"
Odin 13, Field 0
Patoka 20, Willow Grove 5
Jasper-Geff 21, Bluford 1
Grayville 14, West Salem 5
New Hope 15, Cisne 0
Allendale 14, Wayne City 4
Class "M" Regional Games:
Fairfield 20, Albion 5

Regular Season Games:

Flora 12, Albion 6
Flora 7, Fairfield 1
West Frankfort 4, Harrisburg 1
Salem 13, Centralia 3
-----------------------------------------
Hamilton County 14, Benton 0
Mt Vernon 11, Fairfield 1
----------------------------------------
Hamilton County 15, Eldorado 0
Carmi 12, Flora 0
----------------------------------------
Fairfield 15, Wayne City 0
Salem 18, Collinsville 1
Selmaville 11, Patoka 2
Marion 5, West Frankfort 4
--------------------------------------

Salem 10, Mt Vernon 0
Jasper-Geff 23, Cisne 3
Carterville 6, West Frankfort 0
--------------------------------------
Hamilton County 9, Fairfield 4
Salem 10, Breese 5
Selmaville 17, Rome 1
West Frankfort 11, OLMC 1
Lebanon 13, Aviston 3
-----------------------------------
Salem 11, Flora 1
Clay City 18, Cisne 5
Jasper-Geff19, West Salem 2
Herrin 12, West Frankfort 11
---------------------------------
Red Hill 14, Clay City 4
Fairfield 17, Gallatin County 0
West Frankfort 14, Benton 1
Selmaville 12, Sandoval 2
South Central 4, Odin 3
-------------------------------
Fairfield 13, St Mary 1
Fairfield 7, Woodlawn 6
Fairfield 8, Flora 4
Fairfield 14, Pope County 2
Newton 7, Fairfield 3
Clay City 9, Hutsonville 5
Newton over Cisne 14-0
Newton over Jasper-Geff 17-4
Newton over NCOE 13-0
----------------------------------
Fairfield 9, Albion 5
Flora 10, Mt Vernon 0
West Frankfort 20, Carbondale 7
-----------------------------------
Fairfield 7, Lawrenceville 6
West Frankfort 16, Benton 3
South Central 9, Flora 0
Clay City 16, Odin 4
----------------------------------
Dieterich 22, Cisne 9
St Anthony 10, Flora 0
Salem 10, Vandalia 0
Jasper-Geff 17, Clay City 6
West Frankfort 12, Harrisburg 9
----------------------------------
Fairfield 5, Clay City 2
Jasper-Geff 8, Grayville 4
West Salem 17, Cisne 0
Hamilton County 7, Unity Point 3
Carmi 12, Hamilton County 9

 


Copyright 2020, areasports.net