Home Football Scores Golf Scores High School Baseball Volleyball Scoreboard Boys Soccer Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Football Scores
 
  Golf Scores
 
  High School Baseball
 
  Volleyball Scoreboard
 
  Boys Soccer
 
  Girls Tennis
 
  Contact Us

 High School Baseball


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL:

FALL BASEBALL SCORES:
South Central 15, Odin-Patoka 2
Woodlawn 13, Cisne 12
Stew-Stras 8, North Clay 3
Mulberry Grove 8, Odin-Patoka 7
Altamont 13, Ramsey 3
South Central 13, Cisne 3
Teutopolis 11, Mulberry Grove 1
Wayne City 10, Cisne 2
St Anthony 5, South Central 1
Brownstown 6, Odin-Patoka 1
Webber Twp 10, Wayne City 2
North Clay 12, Cisne 2
Odin 15, Mulberry Grove 5
Wayne City 9, Brownstown 3

 

--------------------------------

Class 1A Super-Sectionals:
At Carbondale:
Goreville 5, St. Anthony 4

Class 2A Super-Sectionals:
At Sauget:
Teutopolis 4, Nashville 3

Class 3A Sectionals:
At Salem:
Bethalto Civic Memorial 4, Mt Vernon 3
Mascoutah 2, Salem 1
At Chatham-Glenwood:
Glenwood 5, Effingham 0
Champaign Central 8, Springfield SHG 4

Class 3A Regional Championships:
At Carbondale:
Mt. Vernon 4, Massac County 0

At Centralia:
Salem 6, Marion 2

At Columbia:
Civic Memorial 11, Waterloo 10

At Mahomet-Seymour:
Effingham 6, Charleston 5

At Mt. Zion:
Champaign Central 3, Mt. Zion 2

At Sacred Heart-Griffin:
Sacred Heart-Griffin 4, Rochester 0

At Triad:
Mascoutah 3, Highland 2

Friday, May 5, Scores:

Mt Vernon 8, Collinsville 4
Benton 10, Sikeston MO 3
Charleston 8, Paris 3
Dieterich 4, Altamont 3
Effingham 15, Flora 5
Freeburg 5, Bethalto Civic Memorial 1
Goreville 8, Chester 1
Greenville 4, Hillsboro 3
Nashville 3, Breese Central 1
Jerseyville 10, Granite City 7
O’Fallon 8, Mascoutah 3
Pinckneyville 6, Harrisburg 5
Trico 11, Du Quoin 7
Valmeyer 3, Triad 0

Tuesday, May 2 Scores:

Hamilton County 5, Eldorado 3
Mt. Vernon 9, Carbondale 2
Nashville 4, Benton 1
Olney 13, Flora 8
Wayne City 16, Christ Our Rock 1
Breese Central 10, Columbia 0
Breese Mater Dei 2, Okawville 1
Centralia 13, Cahokia 0
Freeburg 15, Carlyle 1
Herrin 11, Massac County 3
Marion 10, Althoff 6
Mascoutah 4, Triad 2
Mattoon 7, Charleston 6
New Athens 9, Lebanon 7
Newton 8, Neoga 6
Paris 10, Newton 1
Pinckneyville 5, Anna-Jonesboro 4
Salem 5, Mt. Zion 4
Steeleville 10, Dupo 5
Teutopolis 7, North Clay 6
Trico 3, Christopher 2
Trenton- Wesclin 3, Red Bud 0
West Frankfort 12, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 2

Monday, May 1 Scores:

Herrin 15, Goreville 13
Mt. Vernon 15, Murphysboro 5
Nashville 8, Red Bud 1
St. Anthony 10, Altamont 0
Teutopolis 14, St. Anthony 2
Triad 4, Waterloo 3
Waterloo Gibault 6, Alton 3
West Frankfort 7, Anna-Jonesboro 3

Thursday, April 27 Scores:

Breese Mater Dei 11, Triad 4
Bethalto 4, Waterloo Gibault 3  
Carbondale 15, Cahokia 1
Effingham 10, South Central 3
Flora 12, Casey-Westfield 0
Hamilton County 15, Carmi 5
Goreville 10, Vienna 0
Greenville 4, Staunton 1
Mascoutah 11, Benton 3
Mt. Vernon 6, Marion 4
Murphysboro 11, Steeleville 8
Newton 9, Robinson 4
Paris 10, Red Hill 0
Teutopolis 10, Mattoon 3
Waterloo 13, Highland 6

Tuesday, April 25 Scores:

Belleville Althoff 10, Centralia 0
Benton 12, Herrin 1
Carbondale 4, Anna-Jonesboro 3
Carmi 7, Hamilton County 5
Columbia 14, Red Bud 6
Crab Orchard 3, Pope County 2
Dieterich 5, Casey-Westfield 4
Dupo 10, Marissa-Coulterville 7
Edwards County 3, Johnston City 2
Fairfield 9, Eldorado 1
Freeburg 9, Breese Central 8
Galatia 11, NCOE 2
Goreville 14, Vienna 4
Harrisburg 7, West Frankfort 3
Massac County 10, Murphysboro 2
North Clay 18, Woodlawn 0
Salem 4, Breese Mater Dei 1
Teutopolis 6, Newton 3
Trenton-Wesclin 9, Carlyle 7

Monday, April 24 Scores:

Anna-Jonesboro 8, Sparta 4
Belleville East 14, Centralia 2
Benton 13, Murphysboro 11
Breese Central 12, Belleville Althoff 3
Cisne 14, NCOE 4
Columbia 11, Dupo 3
Dieterich 12, St. Anthony 6
Harrisburg 4, Herrin 3
Highland 10, Jerseyville 5
Lawrenceville 2, Flora 1
Marion 6, Goreville 4
Mascoutah 3, Waterloo 0
Massac County 6, West Frankfort 5
Newton 8, Olney 7
Teutopolis 15, South Central 8
Trico 15, Cobden 4
Vienna 11, Elverado 0
Woodlawn 8, Wayne City 7 

Friday April 21, Scores:

Fairfield 10, Cisne 8
South Central  4, Flora 3  
Dieterich 5, Neoga 1
Effingham 10, Casey-Westfield 1
Highland 6, Alton 1
Mt. Zion 11, Teutopolis 6
Newton 20, Oblong 4
Olney 4, Altamont 2

Thursday April 20 Scores:

Carmi  9, Fairfield 5
Flora 11, Red Hill 0
Hamilton County 9, Johnston City 7
Mt. Vernon 9, Belleville Althoff 1
Benton 5, Massac County 4
Breese Central 10, Red Bud 0
Carterville 6, Murphysboro 5
Columbia 7, Carlyle 3
Dieterich 15, Ramsey 0
Freeburg 12, Trenton-Wesclin 4
Galatia 3, Crab Orchard 1
Marion 21, Cahokia 0
Marion 11, Cahokia 0
Mascoutah 17, Roxana 1
Nashville 7, Pinckneyville 4
Newton 2, Lawrenceville 1
Paris 10, Marshall 0
Trico 12, Chester 2
Waterloo 11, Waterloo Gibault 1
West Frankfort 7, Herrin 4 

Wednesday, April 19 Scores:

Hamilton County 17, Woodlawn 8
Mt. Vernon 6, Breese Central  5
Wayne City 12, Grayville 1
Webber  Twp 15, Galatia 5
Breese Mater Dei  13, Collinsville 9
Bethalto 7, Waterloo 7
Cobden 6, Vienna 1
Freeburg 21, Okawville 8
Mascoutah 4, Jerseyville 2
New Athens 4, Chester 3
Triad 9, Highland 7
Trenton-Wesclin 24, Dupo 0

Tuesday, April 18 Scores:

Mt. Vernon 9, Centralia 1
Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 10, Cisne 3
Benton 8, Harrisburg 0
Breese Central 17, Carlyle 0
Carterville 1, Nashville 0
Cobden 6, Shawnee 1
Columbia 2, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Dieterich 17, Brownstown-St. Elmo 7
Du Quoin 14, Sparta 0
Edwards County 11, Eldorado 1
Effingham 13, Neoga 3
Freeburg 8, Red Bud 0
Goreville 6, Pope County 3
Johnston City 6, Hamilton County 5
Marion 6, Carbondale 2
Marissa-Coulterville 6, New Athens 4
North Clay 5, South Central 4
Olney 8, Salem 5
Pinckneyville 12, Anna-Jonesboro 5
St. Anthony 7, Teutopolis 2
Steeleville 10, Lebanon 0
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 2, Vienna 1

Monday, April 17 Scores:

Breese Mater Dei  9, Belleville Althoff 8
Brownstown-St. Elmo 14, Christ Our Rock  0
Du Quoin 7, Pinckneyville 6
Flora 6, Marshall 4
Highland 5, Bethalto 1
New Athens 10, Okawville 5
Newton 10, Red Hill 0
Paris 6, Robinson 5
Teutopolis 8, Charleston 2
Triad 3, Mascoutah 0
Trico 9, Marissa-Coulterville 6
Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 5, Woodlawn 1
Waterloo Gibault 11, Cahokia 0

Friday April 7, Scores:

Anna-Jonesboro 10, Vienna 7
Breese Central 9, Freeburg 8
Breese Mater Dei 5, Salem 2
Carlyle 9, South Central 1
Cisne 11, Christ Our Rock  1
Edwards County 6, Carmi 4
Flora 6, Teutopolis 0
Goreville 4, Crab Orchard 3
Herrin 8, Massac County 6
Highland 12, Trenton-Wesclin 8
Marissa-Coulterville 8, Woodlawn 4
Mascoutah 11, Carbondale 0
Paris 15, Lawrenceville 2
Red Bud 9, Okawville 4
Tolono Unity 7, Centralia 5
Waterloo 8, Valmeyer 3
West Frankfort 6, Murphysboro 4
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 11, Elverado 3
Thursday April 6, Scores:
Benton 13, Harrisburg 3
Bethalto  14, East Alton-Wood River 0
Columbia 15, Red Bud 4
Du Quoin 15, Sparta 4
Goreville 6, Trico 1
Johnston City 10, Eldorado 9
Marion 7, Belleville Althoff 6
Mt. Vernon 6, Carbondale 0
Nashville 5, Carterville 0
Newton 24, Casey-Westfield 2
Steeleville 4, New Athens 2
Trenton-Wesclin 6, Carlyle 1

Tuesday, April 4 Scores:

Anna-Jonesboro 9, Carterville 4
Benton 4, West Frankfort 2
Breese Central 13, Red Bud 0
Carlyle 9, Columbia 8
Du Quoin 6, Pinckneyville 5
Dupo 7, New Athens 6
Elverado 11, Joppa 7
Fairfield 16, Hamilton County 15
Freeburg 4, Trenton-Wesclin 3
Goreville 2, Trico 0
Harrisburg 8, Massac County 5
Herrin 10, Murphysboro 7
Johnston City 6, Eldorado 4
Mt. Vernon 4, Marion 0
North Clay 6, Newton 3
Okawville 6, Odin 5
Teutopolis 4, Olney 2
Valmeyer 6, Steeleville 3
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 5, Cobden 1
Friday March 31 Scores:
Collinsville 4, Mascoutah 2
Galatia 5, Johnston City 4
Greenville 6, Gillespie 2
Highland 16, Mater Dei 0
Nashville 3, Centralia 0
Triad 9, Wesclin 0
Trico 5, Pinckneyville 2
Valmeyer 8, Red Bud 2
Wednesday March 29 Scores:
Anna-Jonesboro 10, Johnston City 0
Benton 9, Mundelein 1
Breese Central 9, Greenville 1
Bethalto Civic Memorial 10, Breese Mater Dei 0
Columbia 6, Alton Marquette 0
Du Quoin 10, West Frankfort 8
Flora 6, Centralia 2
Freeburg 9, Dupo 3
Galatia 17, Hardin County 7
Goreville 8, Seneca 6
Herrin 10, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 3
Highland 6, Kaneland 2
Marion 4, Pinckneyville 3
Marissa-Coulterville 12, Trenton-Wesclin 5
Mascoutah 4, Okawville 1
Massac County 8, Seneca 3
Nashville 14, Carlyle 4

Tuesday, March 28 Scores:
Altamont 16, Christ Our Rock 1
Benton 7, Hamilton County 0
Breese Central 8, Centralia 0
Cisne 9, Wayne City 5
Crab Orchard 4, Galatia 3
Dieterich 4, North Clay 1
Effingham 7, Mt. Vernon 4
Elverado 11, Meridian 3
Fairfield 16, Olney 6
Flora 9, St. Anthony 7
Mascoutah 7, Belleville Althoff 1
Murphysboro 6, Marion 5
Nashville 9, Woodlawn 2
Odin 13, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 3
Okawville 5, Marissa-Coulterville 2
Pinckneyville 7, Steeleville 4
South Central 7, Mulberry Grove 3
Valmeyer 3, New Athens 1
Waterloo Gibault 13, Chester 3
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 4, Seneca 2

Monday, March 27 Scores:
Breese Central 1, Highland 0
Charleston 15, Dieterich 2
Hamilton County 5, Carrier Mills 1
Mt. Vernon 5, Benton 0
Mundelein 9, Carbondale 1
Nashville 7, New Athens 3
Robinson 4, Cumberland 0
St. Anthony 8, Salem 4
Triad 1, Breese Mater Dei 0

Friday March 24 Scores:
  
  Benton 4, Carmi-White County 0
Breese Central  5, Staunton 3
Charleston 12, Newton 1
Cobden 8, Carrier Mills 5
Dieterich 18, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 1
Effingham 12, Altamont 2
Gallatin County 14, Galatia 8
Goreville 1, Massac County 0
Harrisburg 1, Eldorado 0
Johnston City 4, Crab Orchard 2
Nashville 11, Greenville 1
North Clay 6, Windsor 4
Olney 1, Flora 0
Pleasant Plains  5, Carterville 4
Salem 12, Herrin 0
Steeleville 5, Red Bud 0
Teutopolis 10, LaSalle-Peru 5
Waterloo 12, Trenton-Wesclin 4
Wayne City 2, Hamilton County 1

Thursday March 23 Scores:
Columbia 3, Belleville Althoff 2
Dieterich 11, Flora 4
Fairfield 11, Mt. Carmel 6
Freeburg 12, Valmeyer 3
Newton 2, Altamont 0
Pleasant Plains 3, Benton 2
Steeleville 13, Sparta 2
Teutopolis 9, Casey-Westfield
Trenton-Wesclin 3, Breese Mater Dei 2
Waterloo 13, New Athens 8

Wednesday March 22 Scores:
Breese Central 3, Salem 2
Carlyle 9, New Athens 2
Elverado 18, Sparta 14
Goreville 2, Anna-Jonesboro 1
Herrin 14, Centralia 4
Marion 6, Carterville 5
Mascoutah 9, Belleville East 1
Murphysboro 19, Trico 18
Pinckneyville 13, Hamilton County 5
Pleasant Plains 9, Carbondale 7
Staunton 12, Dupo 1
Valmeyer 6, Okawville 3
Waterloo 2, Mt. Vernon 1 (8 innings)
Woodlawn 6, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 2

Tuesday March 21 Scores:
Breese Central 3, Bethalto 2
Carlyle 10, Lebanon 0
Carrier Mills 2, Galatia 1
Du Quoin 5, Goreville 1
Edwardsville 12, Greenville 1
Flora 8, Fairfield 5
Marion 7, Massac County 1
Mt. Vernon 5, Triad 4 (9 innings)
New Athens 13, Belleville Althoff 10
North Clay 18, St. Elmo-Brownstown 5
Paris 13, Marshall 3
Red Bud 9, Chester 2
St. Anthony 11, Robinson 0
Teutopolis 10, Cumberland 0
Trico 17, Okawville 7
Waterloo Gibault 15, Sparta 0
West Frankfort 8, Johnston City 7

Monday March 20 Scores:
Benton 5, Fairfield 4
Carterville 4, Herrin 3
Dieterich 6, Shelbyville 0
Du Quoin 8, Red Bud 1
Effingham 11, Newton 10
Eldorado 18, Pope County 16
Elverado 16, Egyptian 3
Galatia 12, Joppa 1
Highland 6, Freeburg 4
Johnston City 14, Webber 3
Marissa-Coulterville 15, Madison 4
Mascoutah 18, Centralia 0
Massac County 5, Carrier Mills 2
North Clay 14, Neoga 13
Steeleville 10, Chester 0
Teutopolis 5, Mater Dei 3
Trenton-Wesclin 13, Okawville 3
Waterloo Gibault 9, New Athens 1
Wayne City 15, Edwards County 13
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 7, Shawnee 0

Thursday March 16 Scores:
Fairfield 11, Grayville 1
Du Quoin 10, Elverado 0
Edwards County 7, Cisne 2
Greenville 3, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Harrisburg 18, Hardin County 1
Herrin 10, Crab Orchard 0
Johnston City 7, Vienna 3
Marion 6, Murphysboro 2
Marshall 15, Cumberland 4
Mascoutah 16, Carlyle 0
Massac County 11, Century 3
Newton 9, Mt. Carmel 2
North Clay 5, Illinois Lutheran 1 (Game 1)
North Clay 14, Illinois Lutheran 1 (Game 2)
West Frankfort 11, Centralia 1
Woodlawn 8, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 7

Wednesday March 15 Scores:
Benton 17, Centralia 7
Carterville 24, Eldorado 5
Massac County 11, Pope County 2
Mt. Vernon 11, Pinckneyville 1
North Clay 16, Red Hill 0

Tuesday March 14 Scores:
Webber 13, Christ Our Rock 3
Fairfield 5, Woodlawn 0


Copyright 2017, areasports.net