Home JH Baseball & Softball HS Football Scores HS Volleyball Scores High School Baseball Girls HS Tennis Archived Broadcasts Contact Us LoginRegister
 



         Call (618) 316-7322
  1015 Broadway - Mt Vernon


       Call (618) 316-7322


 Submit Your Score



 .


 


 High School Baseball


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Fall 2021 Season:

North Clay 7, Christ Our Rock 3
North Clay 22, Dieterich 2
North Clay 14, Wayne City 3
Teutopolis 5, North Clay 4
North Clay 15, Altamont 1
Cisne 13, Wayne City 3
North Clay 7, CHBC 0
South Central 12, Cisne 0

North Clay 3, Windsor/Stew-Stras 0
South Central 3, Neoga 0

 

 

 

2021 Spring Pandemic Season:

Friday, June 18:
Class 2A State Tourney (semi-final)
Freeburg 5, Normal 3
Elmhurst Timothy Chrisdtian 7, Springfield SHG 6
Class 2A State Championship Game:
Freeburg 12, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 0

Thursday, June 17:
Class 1A State Tourney (semi-final)
South Central 11, Mt Pulaski 5
Father McGivney 5, Newark 1
Class 1A State Championship Game:
South Central 4, Father McGivney 2

Monday, June 14:
Class 1A Super-Sectional:
South Central 15, Goreville 14
Father McGivney 4, Camp Point 0

Class 2A Super-Sectional:
Freeburg 15, Harrisburg 8
Springfield SHG 4, St Joe Ogden 1

Friday, June 11:

Class 1A Sectionals:
South Central 1, North Clay 0
Goreville 8, Steeleville 3
Father McGivney 13, Greenfield 0

Class 2A Sectionals:
Harrisburg 4, Carterville 2
Freeburg 11, Columbia 1
St Joe Ogden 5, Paris 1

Class 3A Sectionals:
Charleston 7, Triad 6
Springfeld 13, Chatham-Glenwood 12
Washington 11, Morton 5

Class 4A Sectionals:
O'Fallon 6, Joliet West 3
 

Wednesday, June 9:

Class 1A Sectionals:
South Central 7, Okaw Valley 2 
Goreville 8, Woodlawn 1 
Greenfield 4, Okawville 0 
North Clay 3, Cumberland 0
Steeleville 9, Century 4
Father McGivney 9, Carrollton 3

Class 2A Sectionals:
Freeburg 16, Newton 1
Harrisburg 15, Zeigler-Royalton 5
Carterville 1, Nashville 0
Columbia 13, Teutopolis 2
Springfield SHG 10, Pana 0
Paris 3, Maroa-Forsyth 2
St Joe Ogden 7, Shelbyville 0 

Class 3A Sectionals:
Charleston 12, Mascoutah 4 (5th)
Triad 10, Mt Vernon 4
Springfield 7, Mahomet-Seymour 3
Chatham-Glenwood 7, Champaign Central 5

Monday, June 7:

Class 1A Regional Championships:
Woodlawn 13, Edwards County 3
North Clay 6, St Anthony 1
South Central 10, Altamont 5
Goreville 18, Cobden 5 
Cumberland 6, Neoga 0
Okawville 2, Mt Olive 1
Century 9, Hardin County 4 
Steeleville 5, Valmeyer 0

Class 2A Regional Championships:
Newton 3, Fairfield 1
Carterville 2, Benton 0 
Harrisburg 15, Vienna 0
Nashville 11, Pinckneyville 4
Zeigler-Royalton 5, Waltonville 3
Columbia 10, Breese Central 1
Freeburg 12, Breese Mater Dei 2
Teutopolis 8, Greenville 5
Paris 7, Tuscola 0 
Pana 4, Hillsboro 2
Shelbyville 3, Stanford Olympia 2

Class 3A Regional Championships:
Mt Vernon 7, Marion 2
Mascoutah 12, Herrin 1
Charleston 7, Highland 2
Triad 5, Mattoon 4
Chatham-Glenwood 10, Mt Zion 2
Mahomet-Seymour 2, Champaign Centennial 1
Champaign Central 11, Rantoul 1
 

Saturday, June 5:

Class 1A Regionals:
South Central 5, Red Hill 4
Altamont 1, Brownstown 0
Hardin County 18, Crab Orchard 3

Friday, June 4:

Class 1A Regionals:
Steeleville 8, Wayne City 2
Edwards County 7, NCOE 4
Cobden 4, Carrier-Mills 0
St Anthony 15, Hutsonville 0
Goreville 14, Pope County 0
North Clay 11, Dieterich 2
Crab Orchard 6, Galatia 1
Neoga 7, Beecher City 3
Mt Olive 10, Lebanon 4

Class 2A Regionals:
Fairfield 3, Robinson 1
Benton 13, Carmi 1
Breese Central 9, Carlyle 1
Waltonville 10, Trico 9
Staunton 14, Carlinville 13
Carterville 7, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Columbia 9, Waterloo Gibault 0
Pinckneyville 5, DuQuoin 4
Robinson 5, Mt Carmel 4
Greenville 13, Flora 8
Harrisburg 10, Massac County 0
Nashville 14, Red Bud 3
Teutopolis 10, Salem 0
Vienna 4, West Frankfort 2
Zeigler-Royalton 10, Murphysboro 3
Newton 3, Vandalia 2
Freeburg 11, Belleville Althoff 1
Hillsboro 9, Gillespie 8
Pana 9, New Berlin 1

Class 3A Regionals:
Mt Vernon 9, Carbondale 0
Herrin 6, Centralia 5
Marion 3, Waterloo 0
Charleston 14, Jerseyville 4
Triad 9, Olney 6
Chatham-Glenwood 10, Taylorville 0
Highland 8, Bethalto 7
Mascoutah 15, Cahokia 0
Mt Zion 2, Springfield SE 0

Thursday, June 3:

Class 1A Regionals:
Pope County 9, Gallatin County 4

Class 2A Regionals:
Anna-Jonesboro 17, Hamilton County 7
Carmi 8, Johnston City 4
Massac County 2, Eldorado 1
Mt Carmel vs Robinson ppd.

Class 3A Regionals:
Mattoon 1, Effingham 0
Jacksonville 6, Rochester 3
Washington 6, Metamora 2
 

Wednesday, June 2:

Class 1A Regionals:
Marissa 12, Webber Twp 5
Mulberry Grove 9, Christ Our Rock 6
Dupo 15, Bunker Hill 4

Class 2A Regionals:
Salem 8, Lawrenceville 3
Carlyle 2, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Murphysboro 9, Sparta 3
Red Bud 7, Cheester 2
Belleville Althoff 12, Alton-Marquette 2
 

Regular Season Results:

Monday, June 1:
Woodlawn 10, Christ Our Rock 0
Collinsville 11, Nashville 6
Breese Mater Dei 4, Okawville 3
DuQuoin 11, Edwards County 5
Carterville 2, Marion 2
Wayne City 1, Grayville 0 (forfeit)

Saturday, May 29:
Mt Vernon 9, Bethalto 1
Mt Vernon 10, Bethalto 3
Centralia 9, Belleville Althoff 2
Nashville 8, Breese Central 2
Goreville 1, Wayne City 0
Woodlawn 9, Z-R-C 4

North Clay 8, Charleston 7
Benton 7, DuQuoin 1
Harrisburg 4, Fairfield 3
Harrisburg 11, Pinckneyville 3
South Central 13, Salem 6
Teutopolis 3, Effingham 2
Breese Mater 5, Mascoutah 0
Mascoutah 10, Breese Mater Dei 0
Trico 10, Carlyle 0
Freeburg 12, Waterloo 4
Freeburg 7, Waterloo 3

Friday, May 28:
Eldorado 3, Hamilton County 0
Eldorado 14, Hamilton County 0
Harrisburg 6, Massac County 0
Anna-Jonesboro 10, Pinckneyville 3
Breese Central 5, Salem 4
Freeburg 9, Okawville 0
Z-R-C 11, Vienna 4

Wednesday, May 26:
Mt Vernon 4, Marion 3 (Conclusion of suspended game)
Woodlawn 7, Nashville 6
Wayne City 8, Elverado 7
Charleston 13, Flora 3
Teutopolis 8, North Clay 2
Breese Central 8, Okawville 5
DuQuoin 7, Murphysboro 0
Freeburg 6, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Columbia 15, Carlyle 1
Belleville Althoff 10, Alton-Marquette 0
Steeleville 7, Valmeyer 4

Tuesday, May 25:
Mt Vernon 3, Marion 3 (suspended after 10)
Belleville Althoff 9, Centralia 7
Carbondale 22, Cahokia 0
Flora 5, Red Hill 0
Mt Carmel 16, Carmi 5
North Clay 19, Oblong 0
Goreville 11, Murphysboro 10
Benton 4, Herrin 0
Pinckneyville 5, DuQuoin 2
Okawville 3, Salem 2
Woodlawn 1, Webber Twp 0
Newton 8, Brownstown 1
Highland 5, Breese Mater Dei 4
Z-R-C 13, Elverado 12
Valmeyer 9, Red Bud 1
New Athens 9, Dupo 3
Roxana 3, Jerseyville 0

Monday, May 24:
Fairfield 11, Eldorado 0
Fairfield 14, Eldorado 4
Carmi 16, Hamilton County 6
Carmi 12, Hamilton County 8
Edwards County 16, Johnston City 0
Edwards County 14, Johnston City 0
Flora 11, Newton 8
Woodlawn 19, Breese Mater Dei 8
Salem 2, Carlyle 1
Nashville 9, DuQuoin 4
Benton 19, Murphysboro 5
Harrisburg 3, Herrin 0 
Pinckneyville 10, Carterville 8
Massac County 7, West Frankfort 4
 

Thursday, May 20:
Mt Vernon 8, Belleville Althoff 6
Carbondale 3, Centralia 2
Benton 7, Carmi 1
Woodlawn 7, Odin 3
S-V-W 10, Wayne City 1
Freeburg 15, Salem 0
Columbia 7, Okawville 1
South Central 8, Neoga 0
Z-R-C 5, Trico 4
NCOE 16, Galatia 1
Paris 10, Flora 0
Casey-Westfield 5, Newton 2
Robinson 6, Marshall 3
Edwards County 5, Mt Carmel 4
Pinckneyville 6, West Frankfort 3
Goreville 5, Johnston City 3
Eldorado 10, Gallatin County 1
Century 15, Cobden 3
Chester 17, Elverado 3
Red Bud 7, Steeleville 1
Valemeyer 15, New Athens 0

Wednesday, May 19:
South Central 11, Fairfield 1
Mt Vernon 7, Belleville Althoff 6
Benton 1, Harrisburg 0
Flora 12, Carmi 5
S-V-W 3, Hamilton County 1
Columbia 7, Salem 3
Okawville 2, Carlyle 0
DuQuoin 16, Sparta 0
Marion 11, Z-R-C 1
Teutopolis 11, Newton 6
Mt Carmel 11, Lawrenceville 1
Goreville 13, Carrier-Mills 6
Freeburg 3, Breese Central 0
Steeleville 4, New Athens 1
Red Hill 10, Oblong 3
Gallatin County 6, Elverado 5
Hardin County 7, Crab Orchard 1
Century 13, Meridian 1

Tuesday, May 18:
Olney 8, Fairfield 7
Woodlawn 10, Breese Central 6
Flora 3, St Anthony 2
Marion 21, Cahokia 1
Nashville 4, Carterville 3
West Frankfort 7, Murphysboro 4
Hardin County 9, Galatia 1

Monday, May 17:
Fairfield 9, Carmi 2
Fairfield 3, Carmi 0
Centralia 8, Marion 7
Hamilton County 7, Johnston City 1
Johnston City 4, Hamilton County 2
Edwards County 9, Eldorado 1
Edwards County 5, Eldorado 1
Trenton-Wesclin 11, Salem 10
Harrisburg 6, Massac County 5
Benton 3, West Frankfort 0
Murphysboro 11, Herrin 6
Breese Central 13, Carlyle 3
North Clay 6, Dieterich 1
Olney 3, Marshall 1
Freeburg 3, Columbia 2
Hardin County 13, Gallatin County 0
Trico 11, Chester 0
Trico 10, Chester 0
Z-R-C 3, Vienna 2

Saturday, May 15:
Mt Vernon 9, Pinckneyville 1
Mt Vernon 6, Pinckneyville 2
Fairfield 5, Woodlawn 4
Nashville 8, Salem 2
Salem 10, Nashville 4
Wayne City 11, Gallatin County 3
Flora 5, South Central 2
Harrisburg 10, Marion 0
Carterville 13, Johnston City 2
Johnston City 7, Carterville 5
Paris 10, Red Hill 0
Crab Orchard 8, Elverado 6
Z-R-C 10, Christ Our Rock 0
Breese Mater Dei 11, Triad 4
Breese Mater Dei 3, Granite City 0
Roxana 6, Red Bud 2
Roxana 9, Red Bud 4

Friday, May 14:
Mt Vernon 15, Olney 0
Centralia 8, Mt Carmel 0
Flora 14, Edwards County 4
Odin 7, Wayne City 4
Freeburg 6, Salem 5
Columbia 3, Okawville 1
DuQuoin 3, Carterville 1
Pinckneyville 7, Sparta 2
Herrin 7, Benton 4
Trenton-Wesclin 7, Carlyle 3
Harrisburg 10, West Frankfort 0
Marion 7, Carbondale 0
Newton 10, Charleston 9
Altamont 9, Robinson 5
Steeleville 10, Trico 5
Z-R-C 9, Goreville 3
Carmi 18, Mt Vernon, IN 7

Thursday, May 13:
Mt Vernon 6, Centralia 0
Belleville Althoff 19, Cahokia 1
North Clay 9, Flora 0
Herrin 19, Hamilton County 8
Mt Carmel 13, Cisne 2
Edwards County 14, Wayne City 1
West Frankfort 2, Woodlawn 1
Nashville 10, Pinckneyville 2
DuQuoin 7, Marion 6
Carterville 7, Carbondale 5
South Central 9, Benton 5
Murphysboro 13, Massac County 3
Breese Central 6, Okawville 0
Goreville 3, Zeigler-Royalton 2
Vienna 8, Eldorado 7

Wednesday, May 12:
Hamilton County 10, Woodlawn 7
Edwards County 13, Cisne 0
Flora 19, Marshall 12
Breese Central 14, Salem 9
Vandalia 7, North Clay 5
Newton 10, Olney 0
Freeburg 4, Okawville 1
Harrisburg 16, Mt Carmel 0
Herrin 5, Carmi 4
Vienna 8, Elverado 1
Trico 4, DuQuoin 2
Anna-Jonesboro 10, Century 0
South Central 13, Carlyle 0
Carrier-Mills 12, Galatia 2
New Athens 9, Sparta 0

Tuesday, May 11:
Mt Vernon 8, Centralia 7
Marion 2, Carbondale 0
North Clay 10, Edwards County 8
S-V-W 4, Woodlawn 2
S-V-W 8, Fairfield 4
Flora 11, Mt Carmel 5
Okawville 3, Greenville 1
Benton 4, Murphysboro 1
Nashville 4, DuQuoin 1
Carterville 7, Pinckneyville 3
Harrisburg 13, Herrin 0
Lawrenceville 5, Olney 0
Breese Central 5, Breese Mater Dei 2

Monday, May 10:
Hamilton County 4, Gallatin County 3
Fairfield 4, Edwards County 3
Edwards County 7, Fairfield 6
Olney 4, Flora 2
Massac County 3, Benton 0
Breese Central 6, Okawville 0
Marion 2, Belleville Althoff 1
West Frankfort 9, Herrin 0
Nashville 10, Pinckneyville 2
DuQuoin 6, Anna-Jonesboro 1
Carterville 6, Sparta 4
Harrisburg 18, Murphysboro 4

 

Thursday, May 6:
Casey-Westfield 8, Flora 4
Robinson 7, Newton 6
Nashville 10, Okawville 3
Pinckneyville 19, Johnston City 12
Goreville 4, DuQuoin 4
Triad 6, Breese Central 4
Steeleville 10, Dupo 0
Carlyle 17, Valmeyer 14
Freeburg 16, Alton 1
Columbia 13, Belleville Althoff 10

Wednesday, May 5:
Mt Vernon 6, Carbondale 3
Woodlawn 4, Edwards County 2
Okawville 2, Salem 1
Vienna 11, Hamilton County 1
Lawrenceville 6, Flora 5
Olney 13, Mt Carmel 5
Harrisburg 10, Trico 0
Trenton-Wesclin 12, Breese Central 4
Freeburg 10, Carlyle 0
Paris 9, Casey-Westfield 7
DuQuoin 13, Pinckneyville 2
Johnston City 4, Pope County 0
St Anthony 11, Newton 4
Columbia 9, Waterloo Gibault 6
Massac County 9, Murphsboro 2
Hardin County 9, Carier-Mills 0
Steeleville 3, Chester 1
Valmeyer 9, Lebanon 5

Monday, May 3:
Fairfield 11, Johnston City 1
Fairfield 11, Johnston City 4
Edwards County 8, Hamilton County 0
Edwards County 5, Hamilton County 1
Trico 6, Goreville 4
Trico 9, Goreville 0
Carmi 11, Eldorado 4
Carmi 11, Eldorado 4
Harrisburg 11, West Frankfort 1
Pinckneyville 9, Sparta 6
Carterville 9, DuQuoin 2
Nashville 11, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Okawville 6, Carlyle 2
Columbia 3, Salem 1
Freeburg 13, Breese Central 0
St Anthony 3, Mattoon 2
Elverado 15, Agape Christian 6
Cowden Herrick/Beecher City 15, Mulberry Grove 7
Father McGivney 21, East Alton-Wood River 0

Friday, April 30:
Fairfield 8, Wayne City 4
Harrisburg 15, Hamilton County 1
Hamilton County 7, Carrier-Mills 6
Marion 6, Benton 2
Cartrville 15, Murphysboro 5
Okawville 7, Steeleville 0
Goreville 10, Elverado 3
Trenton-Wesclin 8, Salem 5
Breese Central 6, Carlyle 1
Massac County 15, Pope County 0
Trico 12, Sparta 0

Thursday, April 29:
Mt Vernon 15, Cahokia 0
North Clay 10, Carlyle 4
Waterloo Gibault 3, Nashville 1
Freeburg 7, Waterloo 1
DuQuoin 11, Benton 8
Breese Central 3, Breese Mater Dei 2
Valmeyer 8, Dupo 7

Wednesday, April 28:
Nashville 8, Belleville East 6
Trenton-Wesclin 13, Carlyle 5

Tuesday, April 27:
Wayne City 4, Christ Our Rock 3
Woodlawn 16, Cisne 1
Mt Vernon 18, Cahokia 2
Marion 7, Centralia 2
Belleville Althoff 6, Carbondale 1
Belleville Althoff 3, Carbondale 2
Teutopolis 22, Benton 16
Flora 10, Windsor/Stew-Stras 4
S-V-W 12, Elverado 1
Harrisburg 8, Anna-Jonesboro 3
Carterville 11, Massac County 1
Goreville 22, Pope County 0
Nashville 15, Chester 4
West Frankfort 9, Carmi 4
Pinckneyville 15, Murphysboro 1
Herrin 11, Hardin County 7
Mt Carmel 20, Oblong 2
South Central 12, Odin 0
Z-R-C 9, Sparta 4
Vienna 7, Century 6
Breese Mater Dei 7, Collinsvillle 5
Breese Central 3, Belleville East 2

Monday, April 26:
Fairfield 14, Hamilton County 0
Fairfield 7, Hamilton County 0
Mount Vernon 3, Salem 1
Nashville 6, Centralia 2
Woodlawn 7, DuQuoin 6
Flora 13, Vandalia 1
Benton 2, Pinckneyville 1
St Anthony 11, North Clay 9
Massac County 9, Cobden 2
Harrisburg 6, Olney 0
Eldorado 9, Johnston City 0
Eldorado 6, Johnston City 1
Gorevile 15, Chester 1
Goreville6, Chester 2
Anna-Jonesboro 13, Elverado 3
Breese Central 6, O'Fallon 3
Lebanon 9, Dupo 1
Hardin County 13, Galatin County 3

Saturday, April 24:
Teutopolis 8, Fairfield 7
Teutopolis 6, Fairfield 5

Friday, April 23:
North Clay 7, Wayne City 0
Carrier-Mills 2, Gallatin County 0
West Frankfort 3, Cobden 1

Thursday, April 22:
Highland 3, Mt Vernon 1
Centralia 1, Odin 0
Okawville 11, Woodlawn 6
Benton 14, Vienna 6
Benton 21, Vienna 1
Mt Carmel 18, Wayne City 9
Marion 18, Century 1
Massac County 3, Carbondale 1
DuQuoin 7, Steeleville 5
Bethalto 5, Freeburg 2
Mascoutah 21, Red Bud 0
Sparta 9, New Athens 2

Wednesday, April 21:
Benton 10, Woodlawn 4
Okawville 12, Sparta 1
Harrisburg 12, Carbondale 2
Vienna 9, Hardin County 7
Trico 10, New Athens 2
Waterloo 11, Valmeyer 1
Steeleville 3, Red Bud 1

Tuesday, April 20:
Goreville 8, Massac County 4

Monday, April 19:
Mt Vernon 8, Breese Central 7
West Frankfort 3, Fairfield 2
Woodlawn 14, Marissa 2
Trico 10, Cobden 0
Goreville 10, Crab Orchard 2
Gallatin County 6, Pope County 5
Vienna 13, Herrin 3
DuQuoin 23, Meridian 0
Massac County 6, Century 0

Saturday, April 17:
Marion 2, Carterville 1
Vandalia 5, Flora 2
Harrisburg 6, Teutopolis 1
Harrisburg 10, Pleasant Plains 0
Mount Carmel 2, Robinson 1
Goreville 9, Anna-Jonesboro 7

Friday, April 16 Games:
Fairfield 5, NCOE 4
Mount Vernon 4, Belleville East 0
Woodlawn 8, Trico 5

Wednesday, April 14 Games:
Fairfield 11, Hardin County 3
Marion 9, DuQuoin 3
Woodlawn 8, NCOE 3
North Clay 19, Beecher City 0
Carbondale 3, Benton 2
Freeburg 8, Belleville West 7
Trico 7, Okawville 2

Tuesday, April 13 Games:
Mount Vernon 9, Benton 3
Mount Carmel 13, Grayville 2
DuQuoin 18, Chester 0
Bellevile Althoff 7, O'Fallon 5
Steeleville 7, New Athens 3

Monday, April 12 Games:
Zeigler-Royalton 9, Wayne City 0
Harrisburg 10, Hardin County 0

 

Fall Season Results:

------Monday, October 5---------
North Clay 2, Windsor/Stew-Stras 0
------Saturday, October 3--------
Altamont 6, Woodlawn 4
------Thursday, October 1--------
Woodlawn 8, Dieterich 4
North Clay 4, Odin 3
South Central 15, Webber Twp 0

Teutopolis 9, St Anthony 7
------Wednesday, September 30---
Woodlawn 13, Bluford 0
------Tuesday, September 29------
Woodlawn 13, Wayne City 2
North Clay 6, Neoga 1
South Central 7, St Anthony 4
------Monday, September 28-------
Neoga 5, Woodlawn 1
North Clay 18, Beecher City 3
Teutopolis 9, Dieterich 2

------Saturday, September 26------
Woodlawn 7, Goreville 6
Goreville 8, Woodlawn 4

------Thursday, September 24------
North Clay 9, Dieterich 2
------Wednesday, September 23----
Woodlawn 9, St Anthony 4
WSS 4, Teutopolis 3

------Tuesday, September 22--------
Odin 13, Wayne City 3
------Monday, September 21---------
Woodlawn 11, North Clay 7
CHBC 5, Mulberry Grove 0
South Central 9, Dieterich 1
------Saturday, September 19--------
Woodlawn 11, Windsor/Stew-Stras 4
Woodlawn 12, Windsor/Stew-Stras 2

South Central 4, North Clay 3
Teutopolis 7, South Central 4
------Friday, September 18-----------
South Central 14, CHBC 2
------Thursday, September 17--------
Woodlawn 8, St Anthony 2
Teutopolis 5, North Clay 3
Wayne City 10, Christ Our Rock 0

Roxana 12, East Alton-Wood River 6
CHBC 7, Mulberry Grove 0
------Wednesday, September 16-----
Woodlawn 8, St Anthony 2
------Tuesday, September 15--------
Wayne City 9, Cisne 4
Neoga 8, Dieterich 7
CHBC 4, Brownstown 3
St Anthony 6, North Clay 5
Altamont 9, WSS 1

------Monday, September 14--------
North Clay 8, Altamont 2
Carterville 9, Herrin 2

------Saturday, September 12------
North Clay 2, Teutopolis 1
------Friday, September 11--------
North Clay 6, Beecher City 1
Altamont 6, Dieterich 2

------Thursday, September 10-----
Woodlawn 14, Wayne City 0
North Clay 4, Brownstown 0

Cisne 15, Christ Our Rock 11
Piasa-SW 8, Carlinville 4
Agape 15, Egyptian 4
Neoga 3, St Anthony 1
------Tuesday, September 8-------
Woodlawn 17, Bluford 2
Mulberry Grove 8, Christ Our Rock 6

Cisne 6, Wayne City 4
------Friday, September 4---------
South Central 1, Windsor Stew-Stras 0
North Clay 8, Brownstown 0

------Thursday, September 3------
South Central 10, Cisne 0
------Tuesday, September 1--------
Woodlawn 17, Cisne 2
Christ Our Rock 12, Wayne City 11
South Central 11, Dieterich 5
Altamont 6, St Anthony 5

------Saturday, August 29-----------
Woodlawn 16, Goreville 4
Woodlawn 21, Goreville 13
Teutopolis 7, Altamont 1

------Thursday, August 27-----------
Teutopolis 14, Neoga 8
------Tuesday, August 25-------------
North Clay 10, Dieterich 0
Woodlawn 11, Christ Our Rock 3
Goreville 17, Meridian 1
Neoga 7, Brownstown/St Elmo 3

St Anthony 12, Teutopolis 11
------Monday, August 24--------------
Woodlawn 15, Odin 4
------Saturday, August 22-------------
Woodlawn 18, South Central 14
South Central 5, Woodlawn 4

------Friday, August 21-----------------
Wayne City 16, Cobden 6
------Thursday, August 20--------------
Woodlawn 5, Brownstown 4
------Wednesday, August 19------------
Woodlawn 10, Mulberry Grove 0


you can send your scores to us at:  areasports2005@yahoo.com 
 


Copyright 2021, areasports.net