Home High School Baseball High School Softball Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  High School Baseball
 
  High School Softball
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
 310 Main Street - Mount Vernon


 .



 High School Baseball


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL:

Saturday, May 18, 2019:

Class 2A Regional Championships:
Fairfield 14, Mount Carmel 4
Nashville 9, Red Bud 8
Teutopolis 11, Greenville 1
Breese Mater Dei 17, Bellville Althoff 6
Harrisburg 6, West Frankfort 0
Robinson 9, Newton 4
Zeigler-Royalton 4, Pinckneyville 3
Class 1A Regional Championships:
Woodlawn 6, NCOE 5
Waterloo Gibault 16, Okawville 1
North Clay 3, Odin 1
South Central 3, Dieterich 2
Galltin County 13, Wayne City 6
Valmeyer 4, New Athens 1
Goreville 14, Century 4
Altamont 6, St Anthony 5
 

Thursday, May 16, 2019:

Class 2A Regionals:
Fairfield 17, Edwards County 7
Mount Carmel 4, Johnston City 2
West Frankfort 4, Anna-Jonesboro 1
Newton 10, Flora 2
Red Bud 4, Benton 1
Breese Mater Dei 13, Carlyle 2
Belleville Althoff 2, Trenton-Wesclin 0
Zeigler-Royalton 10,DuQuoin 0
Greenville 13, Hillsboro 5
Class 1A Regionals:
North Clay 16, Christ Our Rock 1
NCOE 9, Galatia 3
Gallatin County 12, Hardin County 6
Okawville 5, Father McGivney 4
Dieterich 10, Hutsonville 0
Steelville 10, Elverado 0
New Athens 5, Metro-East Lutheran 2
Regular Season Games:
Mount Vernon 7, Olney 6
Highland 10, Centralia 0
Mascoutah 5, Salem 0
Carbondale 4, Herrin 0
Breese Central 9, Columbia 8
Triad 13, Murphysboro 3

Wednesday, May 15, 2019:

Class 2A Regionals:
Nashville 11, Chester 1
Harrisburg 8, Eldorado 0
Teutopolis 15, Vandalia 0
Pinckneyville 6, Trico 5
Robinson 3, Lawrenceville 2
Class 1A Regionals:
Woodlawn 13, Grayville 3
South Central 4, Red Hill 2
St Anthony 21, Neoga 0
Altamont 7, Casey-Westfield 0
Waterloo Gibault 11, Mulberry Grove 0
Cumberland 9, Ramsey 3
Valmeyer 10, Dupo 0
Regular Season Games:
Mount Vernon 4, Salem 0
(No-Hitter by Weston Brockhouse of the Rams)
Columbia 2, Bethalto 1
Jerseyville 13, Alton 3
Mascoutah 9, Highland 2
Triad 2, Freeburg 1
Waterloo 2, Belleville East 0

Tuesday, May 14, 2019:

Class 1A Regionals:
Goreville 18, Pope County 1
Hardin County 11, Crab Orchard 2
Century 2, Egyptian 0
Regular Season Games:
Wayne City 14, Cisne 4
Marion 7, Centralia 1
Herrin 7, Salem 6
Carbondale 9, Massac County 0
Freeburg 9, Breese Central 1

Monday, May 13, 2019:

Class 2A Regionals:
Eldorado 3, Vienna 0
Edwards County 11, Carmi 7
Mount Carmel 10, Hamilton County 4
Pinckneyville 12, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 8
Chester 12, Sparta 11
Lawrenceville 7, Marshall 1
Carlyle 1, Roxana 0
Class 1A Regionals:
Christ Our Rock 10, Sandoval 0
Red Hill 9, Oblong 8
Dupo 3, Marissa 2
Pope County 5, Meridian 0
Regular Season Games:
Fairfield 3, Flora 2
Benton 4, Johnston City 1
Belleville West 4, Mount Vernon 3
Nashville 12, Belleville Althoff 0
Breese Mater Dei 9, Woodlawn 1
Marion 2, Herrin 1
Columbia 2, Salem 1
Breese Central 7, Greenville 2
Steeleville 5, DuQuoin 2
Hillsboro 19, South Central 13

Friday, May 10, 2019:

Mount Vernon 6, Breese Mater Dei 2
Highland 5, Nashville 0
Okawville 4, Centralia 3
Trenton-Wesclin 7, Salem 1
Woodlawn 13, Elverado 0
Dieterich 3, South Central 2
DuQuoin 9, Johnston City 1
Goreville 15, Zeigler-Royalton 0
Hardin County 5, Galatia 2
North Clay 9, Breese Central 2
Red Bud 5, Dupo 4
Valmeyer 11, Pinckneyville 1

Thursday, May 9, 2019:

Mount Vernon 2, Marion 1
Woodlawn 4, Altamont 3
Belleville Althoiff 3, Centralia 2
Carbondale 11, Cahokia 0
Cobden 8, Johnston City 4
Galatia 12, Crab Orchard 3
Harrisburg 6, Goreville 1
Herrin 7, Anna-Jonesboro 2
Lawrenceville 1, Red Hill 0
 

Wednesday, May 8, 2019:

Fairfield 12, Hamilton County 2
Flora 12, Paris 0
Mount Vernon 20, Benton 10
Johnston City 4, Edwards County 3
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 3, Elverado 1
Belleville Althoff 3, Centralia 2
Freeburg 13, Carlyle 2
Gallatin County 7, Hardin County 0
Goreville 4, Carterville 1
Harrisburg 13, Marion 0
Herrin 4, Carmi 2
Nashville 10, Murphysboro 0
Olney 8, South Central 1
Pinckneyville 3, West Frankfort 0
Trico 6, Anna-Jonesboro 2

Tuesday, May 7, 2019:

Mount Vernon 14, Centralia 2
Cisne 20, Sandoval 0
Flora 9, Casey-Westfield 6
Harrisburg 11, Hamilton County 2
Murphysboro 2, Woodlawn 1
North Clay 6, Odin 3
Wayne City 12, Galatia 6
Breese Central 11, Salem 1
Carbondale 1, Marion 0
Columbia 13, Carlyle 3
Freeburg 7, Trenton-Wesclin 0
Goreville 13, Eldorado 4
New Athens 4, Lebanon 0
Ramsey 18, Christ Our Rock 4
Roxana 8, Red Bud 0
Steeleville 8, Crab Orchard 3
Trico 3, Carterville 2
Valmeyer 10, Marissa 0
West Frankfort 12, Gallatin County 6
Zeigler-Royalton 16, Elverado 1

Monday, May 6, 2019:

Fairfield 13, Edwards County 7
Benton 15, Hamilton County 4
Carterville 3, Mount Vernon 0
Centralia 9, Woodlawn 5
Nashville 11, Okawville 1
Robinson 4, Flora 1
Belleville Althoff 5, Carbondale 4
Breese Mater Dei 7, Breese Central 0
Casey-Westfield 6, Red Hill 1
Century 7, Crab Orchard 0
DuQuoin 5, Murphysboro 1
Dupo 3, Red Bud 2
Goreville 9, Trico 1
Goreville 7, Vienna 5
Harrisburg 10, Anna-Jonesboro 5
Johnston City 2, Carmi 0
Lawrenceville 6, Paris 3
Olney 5, Marshall 4
South Central 14, Neoga 4
Trenton-Wesclin 5, Carlyle 1
West Frankfort 10, Pinckneyville 4

Saturday, May 4, 2019:

Belleville Althoff 10, Waterloo Gibault 5
Breese Mater Dei 3, Freeburg 2
Columbia 1, Triad 0
Highland 5, Teutopolis 0
Mattoon 4, Mahomet-Seymour 1

Friday, May 3, 2019:

Waterloo 4, Mount Vernon 1
Effingham 8, Flora 1
Johnston City 3, Eldorado 0
Charleston 10, Casey-Westfield 0
Dieterich 3, Altamont 2
Edwardsville 1, Teutopolis 0
Freeburg 6, Bethalto 5
Harrisburg 12, Pinckneyville 2
Mascoutah 6, Columbia 5
Newton 9, Lawrenceville 3
Trico 6, DuQuoin 5
 

Wednesday, May 1, 2019:

Woodlawn 13, Wayne City 12
Hamilton County 5, Vienna 4
Red Hill 2, Flora 0
Breese Central 4, Belleville East 2
DuQuoin 6, West Frankfort 2
Harrisburg 3, Zeigler-Royalton 0
Vandalia 4, Altamont 3

Tuesday, April 30, 2019:

Fairfield 7, Hamilton County 1
Carbondale 3, Mount Vernon 2
Centralia 11, Cahokia 1
Centralia 17, Cahokia 2
Benton 5, Nashville 1
Woodlawn 16, Christ Our Rock 1
Carterville 6, Sparta 2
Goreville 12, Trico 6
Johnston City 12, Eldorado 0
Marion 4, Belleville Althoff 3
Massac County 3, Cobden 0
NCOE 8, Pope County 1
Odin 15, Grayville 5
Vandalia 5, Roxana 0

Monday, April 29, 2019:

Harrisburg 9, Fairfield 1
Mt Vernon 3, Murphysboro 0
Nashville 10, Red Bud 0
Olney 12, Flora 1
Carbondale 5, Benton 2
Breese Central 6, Metro-East Lutheran 1
Breese Mater Dei 8, Father McGivney 0
Carrier-Mills 7, Hardin County 6
Eldorado 10, NCOE 3
Herrin 9, Goreville 5
Mt Carmel 9, Princeton, IN 4
Robinson 11, Lawrenceville 3
St Anthony 11, North Clay 1
Steeleville 8, Pinckneyville 3
Trico 9, Zeigler-Royalton 6
West Frankfort 5, Anna-Jonesboro 1

Saturday, April 27, 2019:

Flora 8, Altamont 7
Nashville 15, Graves County, KY 4
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 4, Wayne City 3
Woodlawn 9, Pinckneyville 3
Johnston City 10, Elverado 2
Johnston City 3, Zeigler-Royalton 1
Marion 11, East St Louis 1
Steeleville 15, Sparta 2
South Central 4, Centralia 2
Zeigler-Royalton 4, Elverado 3

Friday, April 26, 2019:

Mt Vernon 10, Jerseyville 1
Hamilton County9, Eldorado 0
Flora 12, Oblong 5
Woodlawn 6, Cisne 1
Altamont 12, North Clay 9
Alton-Marquette 8, Mt Vernon 0
Carbondale 4, Mascoutah 3
Charleston 2, Salem 1
Goreville 5, Chester 0
Greenville 5, Carlinville 1
Freeburg 10, Red Bud 2
Harrisburg 2, Murphysboro 1
Johnston City 12, DuQuoin 5
Olney 13, Lawrenceville 2
Teutopolis 12, Marshall 2
 

Tuesday, April 23, 2019:

Fairfield 19, Edwards County 5
Hamilton County 10, Eldorado 6
Cisne 17, Webber Twp 6
Okawville 9, Woodlawn 4
Carbondale 3, Centralia 1
Carlyle 2, Salem 1
Carterville 6, Nashville 2
DuQuoin 8, Anna-Jonesboro 4
Goreville 7, Chester 2
Harrisburg 12, Massac County 0
Johnston City 12, Carmi 1
Lawrenceville 4, North Knox, IN 3
NCOE 19, Galatia 6
North Clay 7, Stew-Stras 0
Red Bud 10, Valmeyer 7
Red Hill 10, Oblong 8
Steeleville 6, Dupo 0
Trenton-Wesclin 4, Breese Central 2

Monday, April 22, 2019:

Flora 5, Lawrenceville 2
Hamilton County 16, Carmi 2
North Clay 20, Webber Twp 3
Salem 9, Odin 8
Woodlawn 17, Wayne City 3
Belleville Althoff 8, Breese Central 3
Belleville East 13, Centralia 1
Benton 5, Murphysboro 1
Breese Mater Dei 22, Granite City 6
Cobden 10, Trico 8
Harrisburg 14, Herrin 3
Marion 14, Goreville 0
Marshall 13, Red Hill 0
Nashville 13, DuQuoin 3
Olney 11, Newton 0
Sparta 7, Anna-Jonesboro 2
Teutopolis 10, South Central 2
West Frankfort 11, Massac County 1

Saturday, April 20, 2019:

Mount Vernon 15, Cumberland 2
Flora 10, Neoga 0
Hamilton County 18, Carrier-Mills 8
Nashvile 13, Breese Central 1
Nashville 8, Breese Central 0
North Clay 10, Carlyle 7
Waterloo 9, Carterville 7
West Frankfort 13, Hamilton County 12
Woodlawn 7, Zeigler-Royalton 3
Zeigler-Royalton 12, Woodlawn 2

Thursday, April 18, 2019:

Belleville Althoff 5, Mount Vernon 2
Paris 8, Marshall 5

Wednesday, April 17, 2019:

Mount Vernon 5, Breese Central 4
Woodlawn 12, Hamilton County 2
Marion 21, Cahokia 4
Marion 10, Cahokia 0
DuQuoin 6, Steelville 4
Harrisburg 22, Carmi 10
Mount Carmel 8, Lawrenceville 1
New Athens 7, Chester 1
Newton 14, Red Hill 1
NCOE 9, Hardin County 8
Trenton-Wesclin 11, Dupo 0

Tuesday, April 16, 2019:

Carmi 2, Hamilton County 1
Fairfield 12, Eldorado 2
Freeburg 3, Salem 2
Mount Vernon 15, Centralia 0
Sesser-Valier -Waltonville 15, Cisne 9
Belleville Althoff 12, Cahokia 2
Anna-Jonesboro 9, Pinckneyville 2
Breese Central 8, Carlyle 1
Carterville 5, Nashville 2
Cobden 9, Elverado 0
Columbia 10, Trenton-Wesclin 2
DuQuoin 5, Sparta 2
Gallatin County 21, Grayville 2
Goreville 11, Vienna 2
Harrisburg 9, Benton 3
Johnston City 8, Edwards County 0
Marion 10, Carbondale 0
Massac County 4, Herrin 3
Mount Carmel 3, Robinson 0
Murphysboro 5, West Frankfort 2
Red Bud 12, Marissa 10
Steeleville 14, Lebanon 0
Waterloo Gibault 7, Trico 3
Zeigler-Royalton 12, Chester 1
 

Thursday, April 11, 2019:

Mt Vernon 16, Cahokia 1
Fairfield 3, Carmi 1
Hamilton County 4, Johnston City 3
Marion 14, Centralia 1
Benton 9, Herrin 8
Breese Mater Dei 18, Hillsboro 4
Carbondale 5, Belleville Althoff 4
Columbia 13, Breese Central 3
DuQuoin 3, Carterville 1
Edwards County 5, Eldorado 4
Effingham 9, North Clay 0
Freeburg 5, Carlyle 3
Gallatin County 8, NCOE 2
Hardin County 9, Pope County 7
Harrisburg 13, West Frankfort 1
Lawrenceville 8, Red Hill 0
Olney 5, Paris 3
Pinckneyville 6, Sparta 4
Red Bud 3, New Athens 2
Steeleville 10, Marissa 0
South Central 1, Greenville 0
Trico 13, Chester 7
Trenton-Wesclin 3, Salem 0
Zeigler-Royalton 9, Vienna 1
 

Wednesday, April 10, 2019:

Mt Vernon 7, Mt Carmel 1
Fairfield 6, Salem 2
Flora 7, Carmi 3
Breese Mater Dei 13, Centralia 2
Woodlawn 18, Webber Twp 3
Nashville 12, Chester 1
Carbondale 12, Herrin 8
Goreville 4, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 3
Marion 13, Belleville Althoff 4
Trenton-Wesclin 6, Red Bud 3
Zeigler-Royalton 10, DuQuoin 8

Tuesday, April 9, 2019:

Fairfield 10, Carmi 7
Cisne 17, Red Hill 3
Hamilton County 3, Johnston City 1
Carbondale 1, Mt Vernon 0
Woodlawn 11, Odin 5
Columbia 8, Salem 4
Stew-Stras 21, Flora 10
Anna-Jonesboro 4, Sparta 3
Dieterich 3, Newton 2
Freeburg 8, Breese Central 1
Harrisburg 5, Herrin 0
Lawrenceville 2, Hutsonville 1
Murphysboro 7, Benton 2
Nashville 10, DuQuoin 0
Okawville 12, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 0
Robinson 5, Teutopolis 3
Pope County 9, Galatia 8
Trenton-Wesclin 3, Carlyle 2
Trico 11, Chester 1
West Frankfort 9, Massac County 0

Monday, April 8, 2019:

Centralia 6, Collinsville 5
Flora 1, Newton 0
North Clay 20, cisne 0
Woodlawn 9, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 3
Nashville 11, Pinckneyville 1
Bellleville Althoff 2, Okawville 1
Chester 13, Elverado 3
DuQuoin 10, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Hardin County 5, Eldorado 4
Harrisburg 12, Murphysboro 0
Massac County 6, Benton 5
Olney 9, Casey-Westfield 0
Red Bud 6, Columbia 3
South Central 6, Odin 2
Trico 14, Steeleville 1
West Frankfort 4, Herrin 2

Thursday, April 4, 2019:

North Clay 6, Woodlawn 5
Edwards County 10, Hamilton County 0
Johnston City 2, Fairfield 0
Anna-Jonesboro 8, Pinckneyville 0
Benton 2, Harrisburg 1
Carmi 4, Eldorado 3
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 10, Odin 8
Carrier-Mills, 11, Crab Orchard 1
DuQuion 9, Sparta 2
NCOE 12, Pope County 1
Newton 3, Casey-Westfield 2
Robinson 11, Marshall 1

Wednesday, April 3, 2019:

Fairfield 2, Cisne 1
Hamilton County 10, Galatia 0
Mt Vernon 6, Carmi 1
Nashville 6, Breese Mater Dei 5
Belleville East 9, Salem 7
Carlyle 9, Lebanon 0
Cumberland 14, Oblong 4
Dupo 6, Chester 2
Goreville 10, Pope County 2
Hutsonville 17, Martinsville 3
Mascoutah 12, Alton-Marquette 1
St Elmo 8, Pana 6
Triad 10, Centralia 0
Trico 9, Shawnee 8
Waterloo 11, Valmeyer 3

Tuesday, April 2, 2019:

Johnston City 2, Fairfield 1
Mt Vernon 9, Marion 6
North Clay 11, Newton 1
Woodlawn 5, Sesser-Valier 4
Altamont 6, St Elmo 0
Breese Central 8, Salem 2
Breese Mater Dei 2, Highland 1
Carterville 18, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Casey-Westfield 8, Danville Schlarman 7
Chester 10, Red Bud 0
Columbia 11, Carlyle 1
Harrisburg 10, Massac County 2
Pinckneyville 4, DuQuoin 3
Herrin 14, Murphysboro 4
Nashville 12, Sparta 2
Teutopolis 10, Olney 0
Vandalia 11, Mulberry Grove 3
West Frankfort 11, Benton 8
Z-R-C 11, Goreville 10

Monday, April 1, 2019:

Fairfield 13, Lawrenceville 1
North Clay 9, Wayne City 0
Eldorado 7, Carrier-Mills 4
Carterville 2, DuQuoin 0
Goreville 10, Gallatin County 2
Goreville 7, Elverado 2
Nashville 19, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Okawville 3, Breese Central 0
Olney 10, Oblong 0
St Anthony 13, Stew-Stras 0
Vandalia 5, Cowden-Herrick 0
West Frankfort 10, Harrisburg 0
Waterloo 10, Freeburg 6
 

Thursday, March 28, 2019:

Mount Vernon 9, Belleville Althoff 0 (No-hitter by Weston Brockhouse, 8 K's)
Fairfield 14, Wayne City 4
Flora 6, Cisne 5
DuQuoin 6, Hamilton County 4
Marion 3, Massac County 0
Benton 13, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Carbondale 10, Centralia 6
Nashville 9, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 0
North Clay 12, Carmi 0
Olney 7, Newton 3
Salem 12, Carlyle 0
Woodlawn 20, Christ Our Rock 0

Wednesday, March 27, 2019:

Fairfield 9, Woodlawn 0
Johnston City 12, Anna-Jonesboro 0
Nashville 13, Carlyle 3
Lawrenceville 5, Carmi 2
Chester 3, Sparta 2
Effingham 4, Shelbyville 3
Greenville 6, Breese Central 3
Marion 13, Pinckneyville 3
Jerseyville 6, Roxana 3
Waterloo 4, Belleville Althoff 0

Tuesday, March 26, 2019:

Fairfield 10, Olney 9
Effingham 5, Mount Vernon 2
Nashville 6, Woodlawn 0
Freeburg 9, Salem 8
Breese Central 5, Carlyle 2
Johnston City 7, Carterville 5
Mascoutah 5, Belleville Althoff 4
St Anthony 8, Flora 5

Monday, March 25, 2019:

Mount Vernon 17, Byron 1
Hamilton County 14, Carrier-Mills 4
Nashville 7, New Athens 1
West Frankfort 4, DuQuoin 2
Highland 9, Breese Central 5
St Anthony 6, Salem 4
Harrisburg 10, Seneca 0
Mascoutah 11, Okawville 0
Breese Mater Dei 9, Traid 7
Cobden 16, Anna-Jonesboro 10
Waterloo 10, Red Bud 0
 

Saturday, March 23, 2019:

Edwards County 11, Flora 10
Mattoon 6, Mount Vernon 1
Mattoon 3, Mount Vernon 0
Chester 21, Webber Twp 5
Chester 18, Webber Twp 3
Anna-Jonesboro 8, Niles North 7
Columbia 7, Teutopolis 6
Freeburg 12, Herrin 7
Goreville 6, Murphysboro 5
Harrisburg 2, DuQuoin 1
Harrisburg 4, DuQuoin 3
Mascoutah 3, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Newton 5, Pana 0
Robinson 13, Lawrenceville 2
Pleasant Plains 10, Goreville 9
Altamont 5, Central A&M 0
Bunker Hill 8, Lebanon 5
Gillespie 9, Beardstown 6
Shelbyville 1, Marshall 0

Friday, March 22, 2019:

Hamilton County 10, Wayne City 8
Olney 10, Flora 1
Woodlawn 22, Sandoval 2
Sesser-Valier 30, Christ Our Rock 0
North Clay 13, Oblong 4
Carbondale 1, Pinckneyville 0
Belleville West 8, Centralia 0
Goreville 13, Anna-Jonesboro 3
Pleasant Plains 4, Harrisburg 2
Breese Central 13, Staunton 0
Cumberland 2, Paris 1
Dieterich 11, Cowden-Herrick 0
Effingham 8, Altamont 1
St Elmo 7, Okaw Valley 4
Charleston 10, Newton 0
Trico 13, Valmeyer 0
Shawnee 7, Elverado 6
Waterloo 11, Trenton-Wesclin 3
West Frankfort 7, Chester 2

Thursday, March 21, 2019:

Fairfield 8, Mt Carmel 1
Nashville 14, Carbondale 2
Salem 5, Centralia 4
Woodlawn 8, Carlyle 2
Cisne 5, Grayville 4
Marion 7, Herrin 0
Benton 12, Eldorado 6
Greenville 20, Vandalia 10
Dieterich 3, Flora 1
St Anthony 15, Sullivan 2
O'Fallon 10, Highland 3
Trenton-Wesclin 6, Breese Mater Dei 3
Taylorville 13, Hillsboro 2

Wednesday, March 20, 2019:

Fairfield 11, Waltonville 6
Mt Vernon 7, Bethalto 1
Hamilton County 11, Pinckneyville 4
Carlyle 9, New Athens 4 
Olney 9, Cumberland 6
Casey-Westfield 8, Westville 3
Collinsville 6, Triad 5

Tuesday, March 19, 2019:

Mt Vernon 5, Triad 1
Fairfield 10, Flora 9
Benton 8, Salem 1
Marion 13, Massac County 0
Goreville 6, DuQuoin 4
Galatia 5, Carrier-Mills 3
Chester 11, Pinckneyville 8
West Frankfort 8, Johnston City 0
Okawville 3, Trico 2
Herrin 20, Shawnee 1
Harrisburg 7, Eldorado 0
Robinson 5, St Anthony 4
Newton 10, Hutsonville 0
Cobden 5, Vienna 2
Teutopolis 6, Cumberland 2
Marshall 9, Lawrenceville 3
Red Bud 13, Lebanon 2
Waterloo Gibault 6, Sparta 5
Bethalto 6, Breese Central 1
Taylorville 11, Litchfield 1
Zeigler-Royalton 20, Meridian 2

Monday, March 18, 2019:

Fairfield 7, Benton 4
Johnston City 14, Webber Twp 0
Eldorado 10, Pope County 9
DuQuoin 12, Red Bud 7
Pinckneyville 3, Massac County 1
Anna-Jonesboro 5, Murphysboro 4
Casey-Westfield 13, Martinsville 3
St Anthony 11, Olney 0
Breese Mater Dei 7, Teutopolis 3
Dieterich 10, Shelbyville 0
Paris 8, Westville 0
Jerseyville 5, Alton 2
Highland 8, Freeburg 6
Mt Zion 13, Maroa-Forsyth 7

Saturday, March 16, 2019:

Du Quoin 5, Herrin 3
Du Quoin 4, Herrin 1
Edwards County 9, Altamont 2
Altamont 6, Edwards County 0
Elverado 6, Webber 2
Flora 10, Carlyle 4
Galesburg 8, Salem 3
Mt. Carmel 14, Eldorado 10
Nashville 6, Rockford Lutheran 5
North Clay 3, Olney 1
Breese Central 13, Collinsville 3
Collinsville 14, Breese Central 4
Robinson 11, Eldorado 1
Robinson 4, Mt Carmel 3
Washington 9, Salem 2

 

Thursday, March 14, 2019:

Oswego 14, Mt Vernon 5
Mt Zion 8, Triad 3
Mascoutah 15, Carlyle 0
Belleville Althoff 7, Teutopolis 4

Wednesday, March 13, 2019:

Mt Vernon 13, Pinckneyville 5
Benton 3, Centralia 0
Carterville 7, Eldorado 0
Edwards County 19, Oblong 2

Tuesday, March 12, 2019:

Mt Vernon 6, Salem 5
Fairfield 22, Grayville 2
Johnston City 7, Carrier-Mills 1
West Frankfort 5, Carbondale 3
Carterville 7, Benton 6
Dupo 9, Lebanon 5
Red Bud 9, Valmeyer 5
Tuscola 11, Westville 0

Monday, March 11, 2019:

Harrisburg 11, Hardin County 0
Benton 14, DuQuoin 6

 

---------------------------------------

FALL BASEBALL SCORES:
South Central 15, Odin-Patoka 2
Woodlawn 13, Cisne 12
Stew-Stras 8, North Clay 3
Mulberry Grove 8, Odin-Patoka 7
Altamont 13, Ramsey 3
South Central 13, Cisne 3
Teutopolis 11, Mulberry Grove 1
Wayne City 10, Cisne 2
St Anthony 5, South Central 1
Brownstown 6, Odin-Patoka 1
Webber Twp 10, Wayne City 2
North Clay 12, Cisne 2
Odin 15, Mulberry Grove 5
Wayne City 9, Brownstown 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------

Class 1A Super-Sectionals:
At Carbondale:
Goreville 5, St. Anthony 4

Class 2A Super-Sectionals:
At Sauget:
Teutopolis 4, Nashville 3

Class 3A Sectionals:
At Salem:
Bethalto Civic Memorial 4, Mt Vernon 3
Mascoutah 2, Salem 1
At Chatham-Glenwood:
Glenwood 5, Effingham 0
Champaign Central 8, Springfield SHG 4

Class 3A Regional Championships:
At Carbondale:
Mt. Vernon 4, Massac County 0

At Centralia:
Salem 6, Marion 2

At Columbia:
Civic Memorial 11, Waterloo 10

At Mahomet-Seymour:
Effingham 6, Charleston 5

At Mt. Zion:
Champaign Central 3, Mt. Zion 2

At Sacred Heart-Griffin:
Sacred Heart-Griffin 4, Rochester 0

At Triad:
Mascoutah 3, Highland 2

Friday, May 5, Scores:

Mt Vernon 8, Collinsville 4
Benton 10, Sikeston MO 3
Charleston 8, Paris 3
Dieterich 4, Altamont 3
Effingham 15, Flora 5
Freeburg 5, Bethalto Civic Memorial 1
Goreville 8, Chester 1
Greenville 4, Hillsboro 3
Nashville 3, Breese Central 1
Jerseyville 10, Granite City 7
O’Fallon 8, Mascoutah 3
Pinckneyville 6, Harrisburg 5
Trico 11, Du Quoin 7
Valmeyer 3, Triad 0

Tuesday, May 2 Scores:

Hamilton County 5, Eldorado 3
Mt. Vernon 9, Carbondale 2
Nashville 4, Benton 1
Olney 13, Flora 8
Wayne City 16, Christ Our Rock 1
Breese Central 10, Columbia 0
Breese Mater Dei 2, Okawville 1
Centralia 13, Cahokia 0
Freeburg 15, Carlyle 1
Herrin 11, Massac County 3
Marion 10, Althoff 6
Mascoutah 4, Triad 2
Mattoon 7, Charleston 6
New Athens 9, Lebanon 7
Newton 8, Neoga 6
Paris 10, Newton 1
Pinckneyville 5, Anna-Jonesboro 4
Salem 5, Mt. Zion 4
Steeleville 10, Dupo 5
Teutopolis 7, North Clay 6
Trico 3, Christopher 2
Trenton- Wesclin 3, Red Bud 0
West Frankfort 12, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 2

Monday, May 1 Scores:

Herrin 15, Goreville 13
Mt. Vernon 15, Murphysboro 5
Nashville 8, Red Bud 1
St. Anthony 10, Altamont 0
Teutopolis 14, St. Anthony 2
Triad 4, Waterloo 3
Waterloo Gibault 6, Alton 3
West Frankfort 7, Anna-Jonesboro 3

Thursday, April 27 Scores:

Breese Mater Dei 11, Triad 4
Bethalto 4, Waterloo Gibault 3  
Carbondale 15, Cahokia 1
Effingham 10, South Central 3
Flora 12, Casey-Westfield 0
Hamilton County 15, Carmi 5
Goreville 10, Vienna 0
Greenville 4, Staunton 1
Mascoutah 11, Benton 3
Mt. Vernon 6, Marion 4
Murphysboro 11, Steeleville 8
Newton 9, Robinson 4
Paris 10, Red Hill 0
Teutopolis 10, Mattoon 3
Waterloo 13, Highland 6

Tuesday, April 25 Scores:

Belleville Althoff 10, Centralia 0
Benton 12, Herrin 1
Carbondale 4, Anna-Jonesboro 3
Carmi 7, Hamilton County 5
Columbia 14, Red Bud 6
Crab Orchard 3, Pope County 2
Dieterich 5, Casey-Westfield 4
Dupo 10, Marissa-Coulterville 7
Edwards County 3, Johnston City 2
Fairfield 9, Eldorado 1
Freeburg 9, Breese Central 8
Galatia 11, NCOE 2
Goreville 14, Vienna 4
Harrisburg 7, West Frankfort 3
Massac County 10, Murphysboro 2
North Clay 18, Woodlawn 0
Salem 4, Breese Mater Dei 1
Teutopolis 6, Newton 3
Trenton-Wesclin 9, Carlyle 7

Monday, April 24 Scores:

Anna-Jonesboro 8, Sparta 4
Belleville East 14, Centralia 2
Benton 13, Murphysboro 11
Breese Central 12, Belleville Althoff 3
Cisne 14, NCOE 4
Columbia 11, Dupo 3
Dieterich 12, St. Anthony 6
Harrisburg 4, Herrin 3
Highland 10, Jerseyville 5
Lawrenceville 2, Flora 1
Marion 6, Goreville 4
Mascoutah 3, Waterloo 0
Massac County 6, West Frankfort 5
Newton 8, Olney 7
Teutopolis 15, South Central 8
Trico 15, Cobden 4
Vienna 11, Elverado 0
Woodlawn 8, Wayne City 7 

Friday April 21, Scores:

Fairfield 10, Cisne 8
South Central  4, Flora 3  
Dieterich 5, Neoga 1
Effingham 10, Casey-Westfield 1
Highland 6, Alton 1
Mt. Zion 11, Teutopolis 6
Newton 20, Oblong 4
Olney 4, Altamont 2

Thursday April 20 Scores:

Carmi  9, Fairfield 5
Flora 11, Red Hill 0
Hamilton County 9, Johnston City 7
Mt. Vernon 9, Belleville Althoff 1
Benton 5, Massac County 4
Breese Central 10, Red Bud 0
Carterville 6, Murphysboro 5
Columbia 7, Carlyle 3
Dieterich 15, Ramsey 0
Freeburg 12, Trenton-Wesclin 4
Galatia 3, Crab Orchard 1
Marion 21, Cahokia 0
Marion 11, Cahokia 0
Mascoutah 17, Roxana 1
Nashville 7, Pinckneyville 4
Newton 2, Lawrenceville 1
Paris 10, Marshall 0
Trico 12, Chester 2
Waterloo 11, Waterloo Gibault 1
West Frankfort 7, Herrin 4 

Wednesday, April 19 Scores:

Hamilton County 17, Woodlawn 8
Mt. Vernon 6, Breese Central  5
Wayne City 12, Grayville 1
Webber  Twp 15, Galatia 5
Breese Mater Dei  13, Collinsville 9
Bethalto 7, Waterloo 7
Cobden 6, Vienna 1
Freeburg 21, Okawville 8
Mascoutah 4, Jerseyville 2
New Athens 4, Chester 3
Triad 9, Highland 7
Trenton-Wesclin 24, Dupo 0

Tuesday, April 18 Scores:

Mt. Vernon 9, Centralia 1
Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 10, Cisne 3
Benton 8, Harrisburg 0
Breese Central 17, Carlyle 0
Carterville 1, Nashville 0
Cobden 6, Shawnee 1
Columbia 2, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Dieterich 17, Brownstown-St. Elmo 7
Du Quoin 14, Sparta 0
Edwards County 11, Eldorado 1
Effingham 13, Neoga 3
Freeburg 8, Red Bud 0
Goreville 6, Pope County 3
Johnston City 6, Hamilton County 5
Marion 6, Carbondale 2
Marissa-Coulterville 6, New Athens 4
North Clay 5, South Central 4
Olney 8, Salem 5
Pinckneyville 12, Anna-Jonesboro 5
St. Anthony 7, Teutopolis 2
Steeleville 10, Lebanon 0
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 2, Vienna 1

Monday, April 17 Scores:

Breese Mater Dei  9, Belleville Althoff 8
Brownstown-St. Elmo 14, Christ Our Rock  0
Du Quoin 7, Pinckneyville 6
Flora 6, Marshall 4
Highland 5, Bethalto 1
New Athens 10, Okawville 5
Newton 10, Red Hill 0
Paris 6, Robinson 5
Teutopolis 8, Charleston 2
Triad 3, Mascoutah 0
Trico 9, Marissa-Coulterville 6
Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 5, Woodlawn 1
Waterloo Gibault 11, Cahokia 0

Friday April 7, Scores:

Anna-Jonesboro 10, Vienna 7
Breese Central 9, Freeburg 8
Breese Mater Dei 5, Salem 2
Carlyle 9, South Central 1
Cisne 11, Christ Our Rock  1
Edwards County 6, Carmi 4
Flora 6, Teutopolis 0
Goreville 4, Crab Orchard 3
Herrin 8, Massac County 6
Highland 12, Trenton-Wesclin 8
Marissa-Coulterville 8, Woodlawn 4
Mascoutah 11, Carbondale 0
Paris 15, Lawrenceville 2
Red Bud 9, Okawville 4
Tolono Unity 7, Centralia 5
Waterloo 8, Valmeyer 3
West Frankfort 6, Murphysboro 4
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 11, Elverado 3
Thursday April 6, Scores:
Benton 13, Harrisburg 3
Bethalto  14, East Alton-Wood River 0
Columbia 15, Red Bud 4
Du Quoin 15, Sparta 4
Goreville 6, Trico 1
Johnston City 10, Eldorado 9
Marion 7, Belleville Althoff 6
Mt. Vernon 6, Carbondale 0
Nashville 5, Carterville 0
Newton 24, Casey-Westfield 2
Steeleville 4, New Athens 2
Trenton-Wesclin 6, Carlyle 1

Tuesday, April 4 Scores:

Anna-Jonesboro 9, Carterville 4
Benton 4, West Frankfort 2
Breese Central 13, Red Bud 0
Carlyle 9, Columbia 8
Du Quoin 6, Pinckneyville 5
Dupo 7, New Athens 6
Elverado 11, Joppa 7
Fairfield 16, Hamilton County 15
Freeburg 4, Trenton-Wesclin 3
Goreville 2, Trico 0
Harrisburg 8, Massac County 5
Herrin 10, Murphysboro 7
Johnston City 6, Eldorado 4
Mt. Vernon 4, Marion 0
North Clay 6, Newton 3
Okawville 6, Odin 5
Teutopolis 4, Olney 2
Valmeyer 6, Steeleville 3
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 5, Cobden 1
Friday March 31 Scores:
Collinsville 4, Mascoutah 2
Galatia 5, Johnston City 4
Greenville 6, Gillespie 2
Highland 16, Mater Dei 0
Nashville 3, Centralia 0
Triad 9, Wesclin 0
Trico 5, Pinckneyville 2
Valmeyer 8, Red Bud 2
Wednesday March 29 Scores:
Anna-Jonesboro 10, Johnston City 0
Benton 9, Mundelein 1
Breese Central 9, Greenville 1
Bethalto Civic Memorial 10, Breese Mater Dei 0
Columbia 6, Alton Marquette 0
Du Quoin 10, West Frankfort 8
Flora 6, Centralia 2
Freeburg 9, Dupo 3
Galatia 17, Hardin County 7
Goreville 8, Seneca 6
Herrin 10, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 3
Highland 6, Kaneland 2
Marion 4, Pinckneyville 3
Marissa-Coulterville 12, Trenton-Wesclin 5
Mascoutah 4, Okawville 1
Massac County 8, Seneca 3
Nashville 14, Carlyle 4

Tuesday, March 28 Scores:
Altamont 16, Christ Our Rock 1
Benton 7, Hamilton County 0
Breese Central 8, Centralia 0
Cisne 9, Wayne City 5
Crab Orchard 4, Galatia 3
Dieterich 4, North Clay 1
Effingham 7, Mt. Vernon 4
Elverado 11, Meridian 3
Fairfield 16, Olney 6
Flora 9, St. Anthony 7
Mascoutah 7, Belleville Althoff 1
Murphysboro 6, Marion 5
Nashville 9, Woodlawn 2
Odin 13, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 3
Okawville 5, Marissa-Coulterville 2
Pinckneyville 7, Steeleville 4
South Central 7, Mulberry Grove 3
Valmeyer 3, New Athens 1
Waterloo Gibault 13, Chester 3
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 4, Seneca 2

Monday, March 27 Scores:
Breese Central 1, Highland 0
Charleston 15, Dieterich 2
Hamilton County 5, Carrier Mills 1
Mt. Vernon 5, Benton 0
Mundelein 9, Carbondale 1
Nashville 7, New Athens 3
Robinson 4, Cumberland 0
St. Anthony 8, Salem 4
Triad 1, Breese Mater Dei 0

Friday March 24 Scores:
  
  Benton 4, Carmi-White County 0
Breese Central  5, Staunton 3
Charleston 12, Newton 1
Cobden 8, Carrier Mills 5
Dieterich 18, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 1
Effingham 12, Altamont 2
Gallatin County 14, Galatia 8
Goreville 1, Massac County 0
Harrisburg 1, Eldorado 0
Johnston City 4, Crab Orchard 2
Nashville 11, Greenville 1
North Clay 6, Windsor 4
Olney 1, Flora 0
Pleasant Plains  5, Carterville 4
Salem 12, Herrin 0
Steeleville 5, Red Bud 0
Teutopolis 10, LaSalle-Peru 5
Waterloo 12, Trenton-Wesclin 4
Wayne City 2, Hamilton County 1

Thursday March 23 Scores:
Columbia 3, Belleville Althoff 2
Dieterich 11, Flora 4
Fairfield 11, Mt. Carmel 6
Freeburg 12, Valmeyer 3
Newton 2, Altamont 0
Pleasant Plains 3, Benton 2
Steeleville 13, Sparta 2
Teutopolis 9, Casey-Westfield
Trenton-Wesclin 3, Breese Mater Dei 2
Waterloo 13, New Athens 8

Wednesday March 22 Scores:
Breese Central 3, Salem 2
Carlyle 9, New Athens 2
Elverado 18, Sparta 14
Goreville 2, Anna-Jonesboro 1
Herrin 14, Centralia 4
Marion 6, Carterville 5
Mascoutah 9, Belleville East 1
Murphysboro 19, Trico 18
Pinckneyville 13, Hamilton County 5
Pleasant Plains 9, Carbondale 7
Staunton 12, Dupo 1
Valmeyer 6, Okawville 3
Waterloo 2, Mt. Vernon 1 (8 innings)
Woodlawn 6, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 2

Tuesday March 21 Scores:
Breese Central 3, Bethalto 2
Carlyle 10, Lebanon 0
Carrier Mills 2, Galatia 1
Du Quoin 5, Goreville 1
Edwardsville 12, Greenville 1
Flora 8, Fairfield 5
Marion 7, Massac County 1
Mt. Vernon 5, Triad 4 (9 innings)
New Athens 13, Belleville Althoff 10
North Clay 18, St. Elmo-Brownstown 5
Paris 13, Marshall 3
Red Bud 9, Chester 2
St. Anthony 11, Robinson 0
Teutopolis 10, Cumberland 0
Trico 17, Okawville 7
Waterloo Gibault 15, Sparta 0
West Frankfort 8, Johnston City 7

Monday March 20 Scores:
Benton 5, Fairfield 4
Carterville 4, Herrin 3
Dieterich 6, Shelbyville 0
Du Quoin 8, Red Bud 1
Effingham 11, Newton 10
Eldorado 18, Pope County 16
Elverado 16, Egyptian 3
Galatia 12, Joppa 1
Highland 6, Freeburg 4
Johnston City 14, Webber 3
Marissa-Coulterville 15, Madison 4
Mascoutah 18, Centralia 0
Massac County 5, Carrier Mills 2
North Clay 14, Neoga 13
Steeleville 10, Chester 0
Teutopolis 5, Mater Dei 3
Trenton-Wesclin 13, Okawville 3
Waterloo Gibault 9, New Athens 1
Wayne City 15, Edwards County 13
Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 7, Shawnee 0

Thursday March 16 Scores:
Fairfield 11, Grayville 1
Du Quoin 10, Elverado 0
Edwards County 7, Cisne 2
Greenville 3, Trenton-Wesclin 1
Harrisburg 18, Hardin County 1
Herrin 10, Crab Orchard 0
Johnston City 7, Vienna 3
Marion 6, Murphysboro 2
Marshall 15, Cumberland 4
Mascoutah 16, Carlyle 0
Massac County 11, Century 3
Newton 9, Mt. Carmel 2
North Clay 5, Illinois Lutheran 1 (Game 1)
North Clay 14, Illinois Lutheran 1 (Game 2)
West Frankfort 11, Centralia 1
Woodlawn 8, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 7

Wednesday March 15 Scores:
Benton 17, Centralia 7
Carterville 24, Eldorado 5
Massac County 11, Pope County 2
Mt. Vernon 11, Pinckneyville 1
North Clay 16, Red Hill 0

Tuesday March 14 Scores:
Webber 13, Christ Our Rock 3
Fairfield 5, Woodlawn 0


Copyright 2019, areasports.net