Home Boys HS Basketball Boys Team Photos Boys HS Polls Girls HS Basketball Girls HS Polls College Hoops Boys Jr High Hoops Girls Jr High Hoops Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball
 
  Boys Team Photos
 
  Boys HS Polls
 
  Girls HS Basketball
 
  Girls HS Polls
 
  College Hoops
 
  Boys Jr High Hoops
 
  Girls Jr High Hoops
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
 310 Main Street - Mount Vernon


 .



 FNB (Fairfield National Bank)



 Healthy Alkaline Water



N
ow Available in Fairfield at 
John's Butcher-Block & Deli

Also Available in Mt Vernon at
Jagger's Doggie Daycare


 Girls HS Basketball


Girls High School Basketball:

Regular Season Games:

Thursday, December 5th Games:

Wayne City 42, Sandoval 34 
Pinckneyville 42, Woodlawn 30
Fairfield 38, Edwards County 35 
Hamilton County 53, Johnston City 9
Eldorado 40, Carmi 36
Goreville 70, Christopher 44
Centralia 50, Herrin 40
Carbondale 50, Murphysboro 15
Anna-Jonesboro 48, Marion 24
Harrisburg 49, DuQuoin 41 
Salem 40, Carlyle 26
North Clay 67 Neoga 50
Olney 62, Robinson 25
Paris 75, Newton 27
Altamont 69, Casey-Westfield 25
Highland 44, Triad 34
Bethalto CM 63, Waterloo 29
Columbia 50, Trenton-Wesclin 42
Jerseyville 79, Mascoutah 35
East Alton-Wood River 55, Metro-East Lutheran 33
Graves Co, KY 41, Massac Co 27
Pana 48, Greenville 46
Hillsboro 60, Carlinville 40
Edwardsville 47, Collinsville 31
O'Fallon 61, Belleville East 47

Wednesday, December 4th Games:

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 51, Woodlawn 50 (OT)
Mount Carmel 55, Webber Twp 24
Breese Mater Dei 50, Belleville West 47
Vienna 88, Century 45

Tuesday, December 3rd Games:

Centralia 49, Carbondale 32
Fairfield 43, Wayne City 35
Hamilton County 46, Carmi 31
Harrisburg 50, West Frankfort 23
Benton 43, Herrin 23
Marion 61, Meridian 24
Carterville 52, DuQuoin 21
Pinckneyville 70, Sparta 23
Christopher 43, Elverado 39
Johnston City 50, Cobden 38

Monday, December 2nd Games:

Mt Vernon 73, Cahokia 57
Marion 48, Belleville Althoff 16
Okawville 46, Christ Our Rock 37
Altamont 70, Dieterich 25
Breese Central 46, Salem 30
Breese Mater Dei 53, Alton-Marquette 31
Bethalto 63, Collinsville 42
Charleston 67, Taylorville 41
Edwards County 64, Oblong 25
Freeburg 56, Columbia 30
Jerseyville 59, Waterloo 32
Mt Carmel 54, Flora 23
Neoga 40, Windsor-Stew-Stras 30
North Clay 57, Vandalia 55
Piasa-SW 56, East Alton-Wood River 37
Trico 63, Christopher 46
Triad 45, Mascoutah 22

 

Saturday, November 30 Games:

Lady Foxes Invitational:
Gallatin County 49, Wayne City 36
Hamilton County 69, Cairo 25
Lawrenceville 53, Edwards County 24
Gallatin County 48, Cairo 46
Hamilton County 59, Lawrenceville 48 (Championship)
Wayne City 88, Edwards County 86 (2-OT)

Nashville Invitational Tourney:
Collinsville 44, Nashville 36 (Championship)
Mt Vernon 48, Okawville 37 (3rd Place)
Pinckneyville 62, Wesclin 34 (5th Place)
Benton 47, Mascoutah 35 (7th Place)
Nashville 34, Okawville 20
Collinsville 57, Mt Vernon 44
Mt Vernon 49, Benton 38


Robinson Invitational Tourney:
Fairfield 43, Robinson 17
Mt Carmel 74, Oblong 34
St. Anthony 71, Robinson 67 (7th Place)
Martinsville 55, Oblong 24 (5th Place)
Fairfield 46, Marshall 45 (3rd Place)
Olney 73, Marshall 67 (Championship)

Galatia Thanksgiving Tourney:
Elverado 67, Cobden 60
Johnston City 50, Century 43

Harrisburg Tournament:
Anna-Jonesboro 43, Carmi 23
Harrisburg 42, Eldorado 40


Salem Thanksgiving Tourney:
Salem 47, Centralia 44
Highland 49, Carterville 31
Teutoplis 52, Centralia 36



 

Friday, November 29 Games:

Lady Foxes Invitational:
Hamilton County 53, Edwards County 41
Lawrenceville 54, Gallatin County 41
Wayne City 66, Cairo 42

Robinson Tournament:
Marshall 61, Martinsville 24

Mt. Carmel 49, Fairfield 35
Mt. Carmel 64, Robinson 34
Olney 74, St. Anthony 38

Newton Tournament:
Altamont 60, Vandalia 48

Newton 42, Effingham 40
Vandalia 67, Flora 58

Galatia Tournament:
Century 59, Elverado 49

Galatia-Thompsonville 49, Century 39
Pope County 56, Cobden 47
Pope County 58, Johnston City 51

Wednesday, November 27 Games:

Harrisburg Tournament:
West Frankfort vs Anna-Jonesboro
Harrisburg vs Carmi

Tuesday, November 26 Games:

Centralia 57, Marion 41
Goreville 56, Century 29
Breese Central 41, Freeburg 29
Carterville 56, Carbondale 31
Massac County 60, Murphysboro 33

Nashville Inv Tourney:
Okawville 65, Mascoutah 42
Mt Vernon 49, Benton 38
Nashville 60, Wesclin 27
Collinsville 49, Pinckneyville 26

McLeansboro Tournament:
Lawrenceville 63, Wayne City 36
Edwards County 74, Cairo 60
Hamilton County 46, Gallatin County 25 (4th)

Galatia Turkey Tournament:
Johnston City 57, Cobden 25

Harrisburg Tournament:
West Frankfort 37, Carmi 32


Monday, November 25 Games:

Woodlawn 66, Elverado 41
Altamont 63, Effingham 46
South Central 73, Ramsey 23
Goreville 46, Trico 32
Christ Our Rock 54, North Clay 53
Nokomis 32, Carlyle 28
Century 65, Cobden 48

Hamilton County Tournament:
Lawrenceville 62, Cairo 31
Gallatin County 59, Edwards County 43
Hamilton County 44, Wayne City 21

Nashville Inv Tournament:
Mt Vernon 75, Pinckneyville 68
Nashville 54, Mascoutah 46
Collinsville 58, Benton 33
Okawville 31, Wesclin 26

Harrisburg Inv Tournament:
Harrisburg 63, West Frankfort 35
Eldorado 57, Carmi 48

Saturday, November 23 Games:

Cape Notre Dame 48, Carbondale 24
Greenville 50, Waterloo 36
Litchfield 39, Carlyle 13
Christ Our Rock 47, Okaw Valley 17
Paris 64, Champaign Central 34
Jerseyville 46, Breese Central 28

DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic:
Woodlawn 39, DuQuoin 27
Murphysboro 57, Cairo 54
Woodlawn 45, Murphysboro 33
Cairo 61, Christopher 52

Salem Invitational Tourney:
Teutopolis 40, Highland 36
Carterville 38, Centralia 29
Highland 57, Salem 19

Sparta Tournament:
Red Bud 54, Steeleville 21
Chester 76, Steeleville 44
 

Friday, November 22 Games:
Fairfield 54, North Clay 24
Wayne City 60, Elverado 27
Gallatin County 46, Webber Twp 25
Brownstown 49, Christ Our Rock 48
Jerseyville 63, Breese Mater Dei 53

DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic:
Woodlawn 40, Christopher 28
DuQuoin 51, Murphysboro 33

Marion Tip-off Classic:
Hamilton Co 50, Marion 33
Massac County 72, Vienna 56

Salem Invitational Tourney:
Teutopolis 63, Salem 48

Sparta Tournament:
Chester 67, Sparta 26

Thursday, November 21 Games:
Wayne City 46, Webber Twp 28
Harrisburg 62, Mount Vernon 41
Fairfield 48, Flora 29
Mount Carmel 38, Carmi 33
Edwards County 47, Cumberland 30
North Clay 43, Sandoval 32
Christ Our Rock 58, Dieterich 41
Newton 52, Robinson 23
Marshall 74, Oblong 32
Alton-Marquette 57, Greenville 56

Marion Tip-Off Classic:
Hamilton County 49, Vienna 37
Herrin 44, Marion 29

Salem Invitational Tourney:
Highland 59, Centralia 42
Carterville 47, Salem 29

Wednesday, November 20 Games:
Benton 54, Sesser-Valier 43
Breese Mater Dei 51, Springfield Lanphier 48

Marion Tip-Off Classic:
Hamilton County 40, Massac County 36
Herrin 45, Vienna 42

DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic:
Murphysboro 53, Christopher 35
DuQuoin 57, Cairo 27

Sparta Tournament:
Chester 54, Red Bud 47
Sparta 56, Trico 45
 

Tuesday, November 19 Scores:
St Anthony 53, Dieterich 42
Harrisburg 50, Gallatin County 32
Anna-Jonesboro 47, Carbondale 29
Goreville 42, Carmi 35
Teutopolis 68, Newton 41
Carterville 59, West Frankfort 23
Casey-Westfield 47, Oblong 36
Effingham 46, North Clay 36
Robinson  33, Hutsonville 31
Freeburg 55, Belleville Althoff 8
Edwardsville 64, Granite City 13
Litchfield 38, Nokomis 32

Marion Tip-Off Classic:
Hamilton County 53, Herrin 30
Massac County 52, Marion 38

Meridian Tournament:
Meridian 55, Dongola 13
Century 66, Hardin County 28

Columbia Tournament:
Greenville 35, Triad 30
Alton-Marquette 56, New Athens 29


Monday, November 18 Scores:
Wayne City 54, Edwards County 49
Carmi 49, North Posey 47
Goreville 87, Cobden 23
Benton 55, Gallatin County 27
Olney 70, North Clay 45
Marissa 38, Waterloo Gibault 33

DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic:
Cairo 55, Woodlawn 50
DuQuoin 59, Christopher 28

Marion Tip-Off Classic:
Massac County 34, Herrin 28
Vienna 63, Marion 34

Columbia Tournament:
Waterloo 46, Metr-East Lutheran 29
Columbia Columbia 46, Freeburg JV 33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Season Games:

Thursday, February 21, 2019 Games:

Class 3A Sectional Championships:

At Salem:
Effingham 42, Breese Mater Dei 40

At Taylorville:
Springfield SHG 53, Bethalto Civic Memorial 44

Tuesday, February 19, 2019 Games:

Class 3A Sectionals:

At Salem:
Effingham 57, Olney 35
Breese Mater Dei 55, Carterville 46

At Taylorville:
Bethalto 61, Decatur MacArthur 49
Springfield SHG 62, Charleston 60

Monday, February 18, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Super-Sectional:

At Salem:
Teutopolis 37, Nashville 27

At Jacksonville:
Hillsboro 68, Manito 46

Class 1A Super-Sectional:

At Salem:
Hume Shiloh 55, Marissa 28

At Pontiac:
Danville Schlarman 75, Amboy 34

Thursday, February 14, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Sectional Championships:

At Red Bud:
Nashville 49, Belleville Althoff 40

At Hillsboro:
Hillsboro 59, Greenville 56

At Tuscola:
Teutopolis 53, Sullivan 31

Class 1A Sectional Championships:

At Steeleville:
Marissa 43, Goreville 34

At Mowequa:
Hume Shiloh 74, Altamont 65

Class 3A Regional Championships:

At Benton:
Olney 39, Benton 33

At Breese Mater Dei:
Breese Mater Dei 57, Highland 51

At Carbondale:
Carterville 57, Centralia 34

At Waterloo:
Effingham 47, Columbia 33

At Wood River:
Springfield SHG 56, Jerseyville 53

Wednesday, February 13, 2019 Games:

Class 3A Regional Games:

At Breese Mater Dei:
Highland 60,Triad 29
Breese Mater Dei 42, Breese Central 33

At Wood River:
Springfield SHG 92, Jacksonville 26
Jerseyville 53, Wood River 27

Tuesday, February 12, 2019 Games:

Class 3A Regional Games:

At Benton:
Benton 51, Mt Vernon 37
Olney 48, Herrin 37

At Carbondale:
Carterville 70,Carbondale 34
Centralia 49, Massac County 47

Monday, February 11, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Sectional Semi-Finals:

At Red Bud:
Nashville 44, Harrisburg 34
Belleville Althoff 62, Hamilton County 57

At Tuscola:
Sullivan 65, Edwards County 43
Teutopolis 61, Pana 36

At Hillsboro:
Hillsboro 69, Pleasant Plains 63 (3-OT)
Greenville 54, Petersburg Porta 36

Class 1A Sectional Semi-Finals:

At Steeleville:
Goreville 63, New Athens 21

At Mowequa:
Hume-Shiloh 68, St Anthony 45
Altamont 65, Mowequa 55

Class 3A Regional Games:

At Benton:
Mt Vernon 44, Marion 27
Herrin 41, Salem 40

At Breese Mater Dei:
Triad 42, Mascoutah 30

At Carbondale:
Carbondale 51, Murphysboro 20

 

Thursday, February 7, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Regional Championships:

At Vienna:
Hamilton County 44, Vienna 33

At Wayne City:
Harrisburg 35, Anna-Jonesboro 34

At Albion:
Edwards County 47, Flora 42

At Trico:
Nashville 40, Pinckneyville 21

At Robinson:
Teutopolis 61, Marshall 30

At Staunton:
Greenville 58, Alton-Marquette 18

At Trenton-Wesclin:
Belleville Althoff 40, Sesser-Valier 39

Class 1A Regional Championships:

At Pope County:
Goreville 81, Pope County 26

At South Central (Farina):
Altamont 65, Brownstown 52

At New Athens:
New Athens 50, Shawnee 23

At Palestine:
St Anthony 56, Oblong 37

At Woodlawn:
Christ Our Rock 46, Woodlawn 17

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Regionals:

At Albion:
Flora 40, Mt Carmel 29
Edwards County 51, Lawrenceville 40

At Robinson:
Teutopolis 68, Robinson 30
Marshall 54, Newton 47

At Vienna:
Hamilton County 65, Johnston City 29
Vienna 58, Eldorado 49

At Staunton:
Greenville 53, Vandalia 25
Alton-Marquette 53, Staunton 41

At Trenton-Wesclin:
Belleville Althoff 62, Carlyle 45
Sesser-Valier 61, Trenton-Wesclin 26

Class 1A Regionals:

At Woodlawn:
Christ Our Rock 56, Sandoval 24
Woodlawn 46, Webber Twp 22

At New Athens:
Shawnee 42, Christopher 40
New Athens 40, Waterloo Gibault 27

At Lebanon:
Okawville 69, Metro-East Lutheran 41
Lebanon 45, Father McGivney 36

At Pope County-Golconda:
Goreville 68, Hardin County 20
Pope County 58, Dongola 37

Tuesday, February 5, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Regionals:

At Wayne City:
Anna-Jonesboro 51, Fairfield 33
Harrisburg 50, DuQuoin 39

At Trico:
Nashville 52, Sparta 24
Pinckneyville 45, Chester 41

Class 1A Regionals:

At Farina South Central:
Altamont 74, South Central 28
Brownstown 66, Cowden-Herrick 43

At Palestine:
St Anthony 55, Dieterich 32
Oblong 47, North Clay 40

Monday, February 4, 2019 Games:

Class 2A Regionals:

At Wayne City:
DuQuoin 48, Carmi 39
Fairfield 48, Wayne City 34

At Vienna:
Johnston City 47, West Frankfort 43

At Trenton-Wesclin:
Carlyle 62, Dupo 34

At Trico:
Sparta 52, Red Bud 51 (OT)
Chester 62, Trico 30

At Edwards County:
Lawrenceville 54, Red Hill 41

At Pana:
Shelbyville 43, Macon Meridian 34

At Robinson:
Newton 45, Casey-Westfield 24
Robinson 49, Cumberland 25

At Staunton:
Vandalia 46, Litchfield 28 
Staunton 69, Kincaid South Fork 50

Class 1A Regionals:

At Woodlawn:
Sandoval 38, First Baptist Academy 24

At South Central (Farina):
South Central 57, Ramsey 52

At Pope County:
Hardin County 54, Joppa 33

At New Athens:
Wolf Lake 44, Valmeyer 23

At Elverado:
Galatia 58, Cobden 42

At Mounds Meridian:
Egyptian 53, Cairo 50

At Palestine:
Dieterich 48, Palestine 32

Regular Season Games:

Thursday, January 31, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 41, Fairfield 26
Mt Vernon 51, Marion 32
Centralia 50, Carlyle 47
Woodlawn 38, Christopher 33
Nashville 41, DuQuoin 23
Eldorado 93, Edwards County 81
Carmi 51, Johnston City 34
Flora 50, Red Hill 21
Vienna 51, Goreville 34
Massac County 46, West Frankfort 41
Breese Central 49, Okawville 21
Altamont 54, Christ Our Rock 42
Highland 50, Jerseyville 34
Paris 64, Lawrenceville 39

Monday, January 28, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 62, Carmi 34
Eldorado 37, Fairfield 32
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 53, Goreville 36
Webber Twp 36, Elverado 32
Okawville 52, Carlyle 35
Vandalia 53, Flora 50
Breese Central 55, Trenton-Wesclin 25
Chester 57, Christopher 56
Greenville 54, Christ Our Rock 29
Murphysboro 50, Harrisburg 47 (OT)
Teutopolis 60, Breese Mater Dei 5

Saturday, January 26, 2019 Games:

Breese Mater Dei 55, Nashville 39
Centralia 54, Salem 41
Johnston City 37, Wayne City 36
Hamilton County 79, West Frankfort 36
Cahokia 45, Marion 32
Goreville 68, Trico 31
Okawville 37, Waterloo Gibault 15

Thursday, January 24, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 65, Eldorado 51
Centralia 40, Okawville 38
Edwards County 51, Carmi 36
Woodlawn 50, Webber Twp 45
Christopher 54, Wayne City 41
Belleville Althoff 70, Mount Vernon 46
Carbondale 47, Mascoutah 40
Benton 39, Harrisburg 32
Salem 51, Trenton-Wesclin 43
Olney 48, Newton 44
Carterville 46, Nashville 23
Highland 46, Triad 31
Bethalto 54, Columbia 23
Greenville 64, Vandalia 31
 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Games:

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 60, Chester 49
Carmi 45, Gallatin County 37
Galatia 40, Elverado 31
Cobden 50, Johnston City 38
Pope County 65, Cairo 27

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 Games:

Elverado Tournament:
Woodlawn 61, Webber Twp 23 (Championship)

Regular Season Games:
Benton 54, West Frankfort 22
Harrisburg 60, Massac County 52
Pinckneyville 40, DuQuoin 32
Centralia 44, Marion 26
Vienna 44, Christopher 43
Greenville 59, Breese Central 32

Monday, January 21, 2019 Games:

Regular Season Games:
Okawville 46, New Athens 28
Breese Mater Dei 64, Salem 39
Columbia 69, Carlyle 29

Saturday, January 19, 2019 Games:

Regular Season Games:
Pinckneyville 45, Hamilton County 44
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 59, Christopher 32

Eldorado Mid-Winter Tournament:
Fairfield 51, Benton 37
Goreville 40, Mt Carmel 37
Eldorado 67, Harrisburg 61
Anna-Jonesboro 38, Viennna 25
Gallatin County 47, Carmi 30

Elverado Tournament:
Webber Twp 44, Elverado 40
Woodlawn 49, Galatia 14
Shawnee 44, Cobden 35

Carbondale Mid-Winter Classic:
Chester 48, Mt Vernon 45
Marion 48, Massac County 41
Carterville 50, Carbondale 34

Thursday, January 17, 2019 Games:

Regular Season Games:
Edwards County 72, Hamilton County 64
Benton 36, Vienna 34
Mt Carmel 54, Fairfield 48
Pinckneyville 47, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 45
Christopher 51, Trico 24
Altamont 62, North Clay 48
Freeburg 47, Trenton-Wesclin 21

Elverado Tournament:
Webber Twp 64, Hardin County 41
Galatia 58, Cobden 35
Woodlawn 50, Shawnee 19

Effingham Tournament:
Effingham 61, Centralia 29
Pana 48, Vandalia 28

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 Games:

Regular Season Games:
Benton 45, Goreville 37
North Clay 50, St Elmo 45

Highland Tournament:
Belleville Althoff 53, Salem 45
Bethalto 46, Nashville 18
Taylorville 56, Okawville 49
O'Fallon 56, Teutopolis 47

Effingham Tournament:
Bloomington 37, Centralia 32
Effingham 56, Pana 30

Little Illini Conference Tourney:
Newton 49, Red Hill 40
Lawrenceville 54, Robinson 28

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 Games:

Regular Season Games:
Harrisburg 50 Anna-Jonesboro 42
Christ Our Rock 41, Murphysboro 39
DuQuoin 67, Trico 26
Freeburg 64, Waterloo Gibault 33
Steeleville 53, Dupo 44

Carbondale Tournament:
Carbondale 57, Chester 46

Elverado Tournament:
Johnston City 47, Webber Twp 32
Woodlawn 59, Cobden 16
Galatia 41, Shawnee 22
Elverado 58, Hardin County 27

Highland Tournament:
Belleville East 51, Breese Central 36
Highland 67, Carlyle 46
Belleville West 49, Hillsboro 44

West Frankfort Tournament:
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 60, West Frankfort 28

Monday, January 14, 2019 Games:

Regular Season Games:
Fairfield 42, Anna-Jonesboro 35
Johnston City 55, Century 49
Chester 62, Steeleville 44
Trenton-Wesclin 45, Roxana 17

Carbondale Tournament:
Massac County 58, Mt Vernon 57
Carterville 60, Marion 38

Effingham Tournament:
Centralia 39, Vandalia 29
Effingham 59, Bloomington 31

Eldorado Tournament:
Benton 40, Gallatin County 29

Highland Tournament:
Bethalto 75, Salem 34
Nashville 45, Belleville Althoff 39
Teutopolis 55, Okawville 19

Wednesday, January 9, 2019 Games:

Carbondale 51, Mt Vernon 47
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 64, Goreville 57
Harrisburg 77, Wayne City 31
Christopher 59, Chester 43
Breese Mater Dei 48, Granite City 11
Red Bud 49, Dupo 30

Monday, January 7, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 54, Fairfield 36
Teutopolis 58, Bethalto 46
Goreville 61, Chester 48
Woodlawn 63, Sandoval 35
Belleville Althoff 68, Mt Vernon 53
Flora 44, Newton 36
Edwards County 69, Eldorado 49
Breese Central 53, Salem 41
Nashville 41, Anna-Jonesboro 32
Christ Our Rock 54, Lebanon 47
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 69, Trico 27
Greenville 57, Okawville 30
Breese Mater Dei 45, Alton-Marquette 41
Lawrenceville 55, Robinson 36
Carmi 53, Johnston City 25
Elverado 50, Cobden 22
Olney 53, Casey-Westfield 28
Marshall 64, Red Hill 36
Vandalia 76 South Central 33
Highland 64, Mascoutah 21
Charleston 70, Taylorville 26
Jerseyville 63, Gillespie 44

Saturday, January 5, 2019 Games:

Hamilton County 55, DuQuoin 41
Lawrenceville 48, Fairfield 41
Centralia 50, Carbondale 41
Herrin 38, Christopher 34
Altamont 48, Woodlawn 26
Christ Our Rock 54, Lebanon 47
Olney 70, Salem 51
Teutopolis 59, Breese Central 41
Marion 52, Cahokia 35
Triad 42, Benton 29
Pope County 48, Gallatin County 40
Trenton-Wesclin 51, Steeleville 38
Goreville 47, Massac County 44
Columbia 57, Breese Mater Dei 41
Marissa 44, Chester 35
New Athens 52, Elverado 40

Thursday, January 3, 2019 Games:

Carterville 72, Mount Vernon 40
Benton 48, Massac County 47
Olney 50, Flora 26
Marshall 67, Casey-Westfield 24
Lawrenceville 45, Newton 43
Paris 53, Red Hill 32
Robinson 43, Cumberland 35
At the Midland Trail Conference Tourney:
Christ Our Rock 55, Wayne City 26
Webber Twp 58, Sandoval 43

Wednesday, January 2, 2019 Games:

Woodlawn 41, Webber Twp 36
Triad 58, Mount Vernon 32
Nashville 56, Carbondale 39
Herrin vs West Frankfort
Breese Mater Dei 60, Belleville Althoff 35
Highland 54, Breese Central 44
Elverado 44, Sparta 36
Chester 53, Valmeyer 14
Sullivan 65, Robinson 32

Thursday, December 27th Games:

At Benton Rangerette Tournament:
Marion vs Christopher
Harrisburg vs Hamilton County
Benton vs Meridian
Herrin vs Pinckneyville
Carterville vs Christopher
Hamilton County vs Union County, KY
Vienna vs Meridian
Pinckneyville vs Mt Vernon
Harrisburg vs Union County, KY
Marion vs Carterville
Herrin vs Mt Vernon
Benton vs Vienna

At Fairfield Merry Mule Tournament:
Robinson vs Oblong
West Frankfort vs Wayne City
Carmi vs Murphysboro
Eldorado vs Lawrenceville
Fairfield vs Anna-Jonesboro
Edwards County vs Flora

Wednesday, December 26th Games:

At Fairfield Merry Mule Tournament:
Edwards County 66, West Frankfort 49
Carmi 41, Oblong 38
Flora 57, Wayne City 25
Fairfield 39, Murphysboro 23
Lawerenceville 63, West Frankfort 36
Anna-Jonesboro 38,Oblong 23
Flora 61, Eldorado 46
Murphysboro 55, Robinson 39
Edwards County 71, Lawrenceville 46
Anna-Jonesboro 41, Carmi 29
Eldorado 55, Wayne City 45
Fairfield 55, Robinson 37

 

Thursday, December 20th Games:

Harrisburg 57, Mt Vernon 46
Fairfield 36, Newton 33
Breese Mater Dei 63, Hillsboro 55
Salem 42, Carlyle 33
Jerseyville 59, Collinsville 48
Bethalto 42, Highland 32
Belleville Althoff 53, Carbondale 51
Greenville 66, Trenton-Wesclin 42
Chester 73, Cobden 29
Trico 56, Johnston City 50
Vienna 55, Massac County 52
Teutopolis 64, Paris 36
Marissa 44, Elverado 37
Neoga 45, Casey-Westfield 28

Wednesday, December 19th Games:

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 41, Benton 36
Goreville 70, Paducah Tilghman 62
Elverado 67, Trico 60

Tuesday, December 18th Games:

Hamilton County 63, Herrin 31
Mascoutah 67, Centralia 43
Okawville 56, Trico 29
Edwards County 63, Robinson 29
Harrisburg 44, Marion 33
Christopher 54, DuQuoin 48
Carbondale 37, Murphysboro 36
Galatia 43, Hardin County 27

Monday, December 17th Games:

Hamilton County 61, Webber Twp 35
Edwards County 58, Fairfield 46
Carmi 37, Woodlawn 33
Nashville 32, Pinckneyville 27 
Carlyle 54, Trenton-Wesclin 36
North Clay 63, Casey-Westfield 48
Breese Central 62, Gillespie 39
Chester 37, Waterloo 35
Massac County 51, Paducah Tilghman 45
St Anthony 55, Sandoval 27
Freeburg 45, Triad 26
Dupo 53, Valmeyer 22
Marissa 67, New Athens 39
Robinson 46, Dieterich 33
Hillsboro 62, Auburn 52

Saturday, December 15th Games:

Marshall 36, Flora 30
Benton 43, Nashville 33
Marion 49, DuQuoin 22
Pinckneyville 44, Okawville 34
Piasa-SW 59, Harrisburg 42
West Frankfort 45, Gallatin County 26

Thursday, December 13th Games:

Webber Twp 54, South Central 35
Fairfield 32, Olney 30
Freeburg 42, Mt Vernon 39
Benton 59, West Frankfort 29
Sesser-Valier 42, Edwards County 41
North Clay 47, Flora 43
Carmi 46, Goreville 39
Belleville Althoff 64, Centralia 59
Salem 41, Carbondale 32
Okawville 41, Woodlawn 36
Murphysboro 31, Marion 22
Breese Central 50, Trenton-Wesclin 22
Hillsboro 68, Carlyle 37

Wednesday, December 12th Games:

Vienna 67, Johnston City 42
Columbia 62, Red Bud 43
Cobden 50, Cairo 39

Tuesday, December 11th Games:

Mt Vernon 57, Carbondale 29
Nashville 46, Carterville 43
Massac County 49, Herrin 38
Harrisburg 49, Benton 37
DuQuoin 55, Sparta 22
Breese Mater Dei 55, Okawville 31
Murphysboro 33, West Frankfort 22

Monday, December 10th Games:

Hamilton County 59, Galatia 28
Eldorado 51, Fairfield 43
Christopher 46, Webber Twp 37
Edwards County 56, Johnston City 40
Flora 45, Robinson 20
Woodlawn 57, South Central 6
Christ Our Rock 65, Sandoval 30
Highland 66, Centralia 44
Breese Central 41, Carlyle 30
Altamont 59, North Clay 47
Elverado 60, Century 57
Greenville 54, Piasa-SW 35
Hillsboro 76, Staunton 51
Paris 68, Casey-Westfield 33

Thursday, December 6th Games:

Fairfield 50, Johnston City 31
Edwards County 56, Mount Carmel 37
Hamilton County 70, Eldorado 49
Mount Vernon 37, Marion 28
Okawville 51, Wayne City 19
Flora 37, Carmi 31
Massac County 46, Carbondale 37
Sesser-Valier 50, Christopher 33
Harrisburg 51, Murphysboro 36
Herrin 34, Nashville 30
Effingham 56, Taylorville 23
Trenton-Wesclin 47, Salem 40
Highland 67, Waterloo 12
Bethalto 40, Breese Mater Dei 39
Mascoutah 76, Belleville Althoff 27
Hillsboro 72, Greenville 61
Staunton 66, Vandalia 55
Alton-Marquette 44, Jerseyville 39
Paris 58, Olney 43
Charleston 61, Mt Zion 37
Newton 40, Robinson 36
Casey-Westfield 52, Red Hill 28
Marshall 50, Lawrenceville19
Elverado 49, Joppa 14

Wednesday, December 5th Games:

Woodlawn 56, Galatia 24
Goreville 59, Gallatin County 35

Monday, December 3rd, Games:

Hamilton County 54, Benton 38 F
Woodlawn 57, Wayne City 36 F
Fairfield 49, Carmi 40 F
Columbia 35, Salem 23 F
Flora 48, Lawrenceville 43 F
Edwards County 60, Newton 44 F
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 60, Johnston City 25 F
Goreville 67, Vienna 60 F
Carterville 61, Anna-Jonesboro 36 F
Breese Mater Dei 45, Breese Central 26 F
Christopher 57, Cobden 13 F
Teutopolis 60, Pana 23 F
Altamont 57, St Anthony 47 F
Casey-Westfield 47, Robinson 44
Bethalto 50, Triad 23 F
Highland 64, Jerseyville 37
Mayfield, KY 44, Carbondale 37 F
Taylorville 66, Mattoon 56 F

Thursday, November 29th Games:

Wayne City 50, Sandoval 37 F
Hamilton ounty 66, Johnston City 30 F
Pinckneyville 33, Woodlawn 24 F
Benton 37, Murphysboro 28 F (OT)
Carlyle 40, Salem 34 F
Webber Twp 62, South Central 38 F
Centralia 51, Herrin 43 F
Teutopolis 48, Flora 20 F
Nashville 24, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 22 F
Lawrenceville 40, Red Hill 31 F
Effingham 55, Mattoon 39 F
Goreville 56, Christopher 29 F
Anna-Jonesboro 38, Marion 27 F
Meridian 56,Cobden 45 F
St Elmo 55, Dieterich 25 F
Olney 53, Robinson 18 F
Altamont 53, Casey-Westfield 29 F
Highland 41, Triad 28 F
Bethalto 71, Waterloo 14 F
Greenville 62, Pana 50 F
Hillsboro 58, Carlinville 57 F
Staunton 54, Litchfield 52 F

Wednesday, November 28th Games:

Mount Carmel 71, Webber Twp 46
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 48, Woodlawn 32
Ramsey 40, Mulberry Grove 29
Vienna 72, Century 31
Christopher 47, Elverado 29
Pope County 53, Egyptian 37
 

Tuesday, November 27th Games:

Fairfield 53, Wayne City 24
Hamilton County 47, Carmi 28
Marion 70, Meridian 32
Centralia 49, Carbondale 45
Carterville 49, DuQuoin 32
Chester 47, Waterloo Gibault 34
Benton 47, Herrin 34
Oblong 48, Dieterich 31
St Anthony 48, Casey-Westfield 30
Vandalia 60, Ramsey 38


Monday, November 26th Games:

Cahokia 69, Mt Vernon 53
Mt Carmel 68, Flora 45
Brese Central 42, Salem 25
Christ Our Rock 53, Okawville 35
Christopher 54, Trico 47
Belleville Althoff 56, Marion 14
Vienna 51, Chester 42
Altamont 74, Dieterich 30

Saturday, November 24th:

At Hamilton County Tournament:
Wayne City 45, Gallatin County 44
Hamilton County 52, Galatia 22
Edwards County 48, Lawrenceville 42
Wayne City 48, Galatia 35
Hamilton County 53, Edwards County 43 (Championship)

At Nashville Tournament:
Nashville 30, Benton 14
Collinsville 57, Pinckneyville 29
Mt Vernon 60, Mascoutah 53
Mascoutah vs Wesclin (7th Place)
Okawville 43, Mt Vernon 30 (5th Place)
Benton 47, Pinckneyville 46 (3rd Place)
Nashville 44, Collinsville 32 (Championship)

At Robinson Tourney:
Robinson 46, Martinsville 26 (7th Place)
Fairfield 42, Oblong 28 (5th Place)
Marshall 64, Olney 57 (3rd Place)
St Anthony 56, Mt Carmel 46 (Championship)

Salem Invitational Tourney:
Belleville Althoff 57, Centralia 26
Carterville 56, Salem 37
Highland 59, Centralia 32
Highland 40, Teutopolis 25
Teutopolis 52, Carterville 50

Friday, November 23rd:

At Hamilton County Tourney:
Hamilton County 47, Lawrenceville 29
Edwards County 61, Wayne City 40
Gallatin County 55, Galatia 26

At Robinson Tourney:
Fairfield 42, Oblong 28
Mt Carmel 55, Martinsville 27
St Anthony 56, Olney 45
Mt Carmel 65, Robinson 57
St Anthony 54, Fairfield 38
Marshall 54, Martinsville 23
 

Tuesday, November 20th:

Regular Season Games:
Centralia 45, Marion 27
Murphysboro 41, Massac County 37
Carterville 46, Carbondale 23
Sandoval 54, Dieterich 38

At Hamilton County Tourney:
Edwards County 63, Galatia 33
Lawrenceville 44, Wayne City 33
Hamilton County 57, Gallatin County 21

At Harriburg Tournament:
Carmi 48, West Frankfort 46

At Nashville Tournament:
Benton 50, Mascoutah 34
Nashville 47, Mt Vernon 38 (OT)
Collinsville 58, Trenton-Wesclin 26

At Robinson Tournament:
Olney 36, Fairfield 26

At Litchfield Tournament:
Staunton 46, Carlye 43
Piasa-SW 56, Litchfield 37

Monday, November 19th Games:
Regular Season Games:
Christ Our Rock 76, North Clay 49
Chester 67, Sparta 44
Woodlawn 48, Elverado 27

At Hamilton County Tourney:
Edwards County 60, Gallatin County 39
Hamilton County 54, Wayne City 13

At Harrisburg Tournament:
Carmi 50, Eldorado 48
Harrisburg 55, West Frankfort 32

At Nashville Tournament:
Benton 43, Mt Vernon 33
Colinsville 61, Okawville 43

At Newton Tournament:
Flora 41, Newton 39

November 17th Games:
Woodlawn 47, Christopher 40
Goreville 66, Webber Twp 30
Carterville 60, Centralia 44
Carterville 44, Highland 42
Du Quoin 44, Christopher 38
Teutopolis 49, Althoff 37
Teutopolis 57, Salem 26
Greenville 50, Columbia 42
Highland 46, Belleville Althoff 33
Johnston City 38, Murphysboro 35
Breese Mater Dei 55, Jerseyville 52
November 16th Games:
Fairfield 32, North Clay 14
Teutopolis 64, Centralia 35
Highland 57, Salem 23
Herrin 42, Marion 29
Vienna 52, Hamilton County 41
Woodlawn 47, Du Quoin 29
Christopher 49, Murphysboro 32
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 48, Athens 39
Alton-Marquette 62, New Athens 28
Greenville 37, Lebanon 28
Columbia 40, Triad 32
November 15th Games:
Fairfield 43, Flora 22
Lawrenceville 48, Red Hill 28
Newton 60, Robinson 28
Christ Our Rock 55, Dieterich 16
Centralia 51, Salem 43
Carterville 50, Belleville Althoff 43
Christopher 47, Johnston City 42
Vienna 39, Massac County 21
Triad 45, Alton-Marquette 43
Chester 44, Red Bud 31
DuQuoin 33, Murphysboro 25
Paris 60, Decatur Eisenhower 31

November 14th Games:
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville 70, Steeleville 23
Christopher 47, Johnston City 42

DuQuoin 33, Murphysboro 25
Meridian 55, Shawnee 32
Vienna 39, Massac Co. 21
Chester 44, Red Bud 31

November 13th Games:
Hamilton County 47, Massac County 41
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 71, Trico 20

Jerseyville 48, Breese Central 43
Marion 36, Vienna 32
Harrisburg 54, Gallatin County 17

Breese Mater Dei 58, Springfield Southeast 41
St Anthony 56, Dieterich 32
Teutopolis 57, Newton 22
Casey-Westfield 56, Oblong 48

Century 55, Hardin County 16

Chester 61, Sparta 41
Goreville 67, Elverado 38
Shawnee 37, Egyptian 32

Trenton-Wesclin 57, Staunton/Mt. Olive 42
November 12th Games:
Woodlawn 35, Murphysboro 25
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 68, Red Bud 21
Edwards County 70, Wayne City 31

Benton 54, Gallatin County 27
Beecher City 62, South Central 26

Du Quoin 44, Johnston City 23
Massac Co. 52, Marion 20
Vienna 40, Herrin 37
Chester 57, Trico 43
Oblong 46, Red Hill 39


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017-2018 Scores:

Class 3A Regionals:
At Mount Vernon:
Salem 46, Carbondale 43 (Championship)
Carbondale 47, Benton 39
Salem 49, Centralia 29
Centralia 39, Mount Vernon 25
At Carterville:
Carterville 50, Murphysboro 44 (Championship)
Carterville 44, Marion 27
Murphysboro 48, Olney 29
Marion 64, Massac County 55 (OT)
Murphysboro 53, Herrin 29
At Freeburg:
Breese Central 42, Freeburg 29 (Championship)
Breese Central 48, Columbia 26
Freeburg 45, Jerseyville 37
Columbia 50, Mascoutah 41
Freeburg 69, Waterloo 33

Class 2A Sectionals:
At McLeansboro:
Breese Mater Dei 55, Harrisburg 44 (Championship)
Breese Mater Dei 57, Vienna 30
Harrisburg 43, Nashville 30

At St Anthony:
Teutopolis 56, Sullivan 25 (Championship)
Teutopolis 60, Mount Carmel 39
Sullivan 45, Marshall 41

Class 1A Sectionals:
At Goreville:
Meridian 67, New Athens 53 (Championship)
Merdian 65, Webber Twp 36
New Athens 51, Gallatin County 49
At North Clay Louisville:
Okaw Valley 51, Hume Shiloh 43 (Championship)
Okaw Valley 69, Altamont 59
Hume Shiloh 57, Oblong 46

Class 1A Regionals:
At Altamont:
Altamont 56, North Clay 51 (Championship)
Altamont 66, Cowden-Herrick 42
North Clay 58, Windsor 45
Cowden-Herrick 53, Ramsey 46
Stew-Stras 53, South Central 7
At Cairo:
Meridian 57, Goreville 50 (Championship)
Meridian 88, Cairo 23
Goreville 79, Egyptian 35
At Cobden:
New Athens 49, Elverado 30 (Championship)
New Athens 54, Cobden 45
Elverado 40, Marissa 28
New Athens 50, Shawnee 18 
At Dieterich:
Oblong 42, Brownstown 36 (Championship)
Oblong 55, Dieterich 47
Brownstown 46, Neoga 45
Dieterich 48, Palestine 30
At Metro-East Lutheran:
Lebanon 55, Metro-East Lutheran 42 (Championship)
Lebanon 54, First Baptist Academy 16
Metro-East Lutheran 54, Father McGivney 47
First Baptist Academy 45, Madison 40
At Gallatin County:
Gallatin County 70, Century 51 (Championship)
Gallatin County 60, Hardin County 14
Century 64, Pope County 56
Hardin County vs Joppa
At Okawville:
Okawville 34, Christ Our Rock 26 (Championship)
Okawville 62, Sandoval 26
Christ Our Rock 54, Waterloo Gibault 19
Sandoval 61, Valmeyer 37
At Zeigler-Royalton:
Webber Twp vs Woodlawn (Championship)
Webber Twp 54, Steeleville 53
Woodlawn 30, Christopher 29
Webber Twp 39, Galatia 35
Christopher 41, Zeigler-Royalton 26

Class 2A Regionals:
At Casey-Westfield:
Marshall 47, Casey-Westfield 38 (Championship)
Marshall 46, Robinson 36
Casey-Westfield 41, Newton 38
Robinson 45, Cumberland 24
At DuQuoin:
Vienna 43, Hamilton County 40 (Championship)
Hamilton County 51, DuQuoin 42
Vienna 55, West Frankfort 43
DuQuoin 66,Chester 54
West Frankfort 67, Trico 39
At Harrisburg:
Harrisburg 65, Anna-Jonesboro 36 (Championship)
Harrisburg 77, Eldorado 41
Anna-Jonesboro 54, Carmi 47
Eldorado 43, Johnston City 38
Anna-Jonesboro 56, Wayne City 33
At Mount Carmel:
Mount Carmel 53, Flora 46 (Championship)
Mount Carmel 49, Fairfield 29
Flora 49, Edwards County 46
Fairfield 51, Lawrenceville 34
Edwards County 71, Red Hill 33
At Nashville:
Nashville 46, Sesser-Valier 38 (Championship)
Nashville 53, Belleville Althoff 39
Sesser-Valier 56, Carlyle 47
Belleville Althoff 49, Trenton-Wesclin 37
At Pinckneyville:
Breese Mater Dei 51, Pinckneyville 31 (Championship)
Breese Mater Dei 66, Sparta 22
Sparta 44, Dupo 43
At Vandalia:
Teutopolis 52, Pana 40 (Championship)
Teutopolks 50, St Anthony 25
Pana 66, Vandalia 41
St Anthony 54, Shelbyville 32

 

Regular Season Games:

-----Monday, February 5-------
Marion 41, Centralia 38
Salem 63, Freeburg 54
Breese Central 63, Columbia 27
Highland 79, Waterloo 14
Jerseyville 58, Triad 49
Taylorville 61, Mattoon 56

-----Monday, January 29--------
Hamilton County 53, Carmi 40
Harrisburg 50, Murphysboro 48
Sesser-Valier 49, Goreville 42
Okawville 59, Carlyle 30
Breese Mater Dei 56, Teutopolis 42
Vandalia 66, Flora 48
Christ Our Rock 43, Greenville 35
Breese Central 52, Trenton-Wesclin 9
Charleston 78, Lincoln 45
St Elmo 58, Cowden-Herrick 46
Steeleville 53, Valmeyer 25
West Frankfort 43, Herrin 33
Pana 68, Hillsboro 66
Meridian 90, Century 51
Cobden 72, Joppa 11

-----Thursday, January 26-------
Fairfield 55, Johnston City 24
Hamilton County 61, Eldorado 44
Belleville Althoff 49, Mt Vernon 38
Christopher 54, Wayne City 36
Carmi 68, Edwards County 63
Salem 49, Trenton-Wesclin 45 (OT)
Paris 46, Flora 25
Nashville 54, Carterville 41
Harrisburg 66, Benton 31
Massac County 34, Herrin 33

-----Thursday, January 11-----

Hamilton County 60, Wayne City 24
Edwards County 45, Fairfield 34
Christ Our Rock 45, Woodlawn 30
Carbondale 49, Mt Vernon 46
Benton 58, DuQuoin 48
Eldorado 53, Carmi 50
Mascoutah 50, Triad 46
Trenton-Wesclin 58, Okawville 54
Elverado 43, Christopher 38
Gallatin County 42, Galatia 26
-----Monday, January 8-------
Hamilton County 41, Fairfield 34
Belleville Althoff 78, Mt Vernon 48
Woodlawn 63, Sandoval 35
Sesser-Valier 53, Trico 19
Carmi 49, Johnston City 30
Carbondale 45, Marion 26
Breese Central 63, Salem 27

-----Saturday, January 6--------
Lawrenceville 57, Fairfield 51
Carbondale 47, Centralia 38
Cahokia 53, Marion 44
Salem 64, Olney 63
Altamont 51, Woodlawn 28
Hamilton County 49, DuQuoin 33
Breese Central 48, Teutopolis 47
Freeburg 37, Okawville 30
Breese Mater Dei 68, Waterloo 34

-----Thursday, January 4-------
Wayne City 42, Webber Twp 40
Carmi 42,Edwards County 38
Olney 43, Flora 28
Benton 39, Massac County 36
Christopher 54, Zeigler-Royalton 27
Sesser-Valier 64, Vienna 57
West Frankfort 66, Eldorado 63 (OT)

-----Tuesday, January 2-------

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 71, Christopher 35
Teutopolis 51, Flora 32
Mt Carmel 60, Carmi 46

Eldorado 58, Galatia 46
Cobden 49, Johnston City 29
Belleville Althoff 45, Marion 34
Goreville 46, Massac County 37
West Frankfort 46, Herrin 29

-----Thursday, December 21------
Christopher 48, Zeigler-Royalton 19
Mt Carmel 51, Mt Vernon IN 45
Elverado 49, Marissa 39

----Wednesday, December 20-----
Sesser-Valier 53, Benton 33
Red Bud 41, New Athens 22
Cobden 57, Goreville 56
Bethalto CM 52, Highland 25
Litchfield 43, Roxana 38
----Tuesday, December 19-----
Edwards County 44, Robinson 36
Hamilton County 89, Egyptian 47
Carbondale 44, Murphysboro 35
Mascoutah 49, Centralia 41
DuQuoin 47, Christopher 38

Olney 47, Paris 44
----Monday, December 18------
Hamilton County 66, Webber Twp 33
Edwards County 49, Fairfield 36
Breese Central 33, Greenville 21

Gallatin County 58, West Frankfort 47
Anna-Jonesboto 44, Sparta 42
Carlyle 58, Trenton-Wesclin 57 (4-OT)
Oblong 59, Red Hill 24
Elverado 57, Zeigler-Royalton 18
South Central 36, Mulberry Grove 15

Mattoon 51, Sullivan 38
Pana 41, Nokomis 30
----Thurs. December 14-----
Edwards County 37, Hamilton Co 30 (Lady Foxes 10-1)
Wayne City 59, Sandoval 41
Olney 54, Fairfield 35
Okawville 55, Woodlawn 19
Webber Twp 69, South Central 24

Sesser-Valier 72, Zeigler-Royalton 13
Flora 47, North Clay 45
Salem 54, Carbondale 48
Harrisburg 79, Massac County 34
Goreville 57, Carmi 52
Belleville Althoff 53, Centralia 43
West Frankfort 45, Benton 38
Murphysboro 59, Marion 38

Christopher 55, Vienna 43
Newton 46, St Anthony 30
DuQuoin 33, Anna-Jonesboro 32
Breese Central 52, Trenton-Wesclin 31
Breese Mater Dei 68, Mascoutah 30
Jerseyville 54, Triad 43
Oblong 61, Robinson 34
Eldorado vs Johnston City
Elverado 52, Meridian 51
----Wed. December 13------
Carmi 53, Gallatin Co 50
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 84, Trico 15
Alton-Marquette 70, Waterloo Gibault 45

----Tues. December 12------
Carbondale 49, Mt Vernon 33
Harrisburg 41, Benton 30
Murphysboro 49, West Frankfort 34
Breese Mater Dei 39, Okawville 37
Nashville 45, Carterville 40
Mt Carmel 59, Booneville IN 29

----Mon. December 11-------
Hamilton Co 56, Galatia 37 (Lady Foxes are 10-0)
Eldorado 59, Fairfield 55
Christopher 57, Webber Twp 49
Woodlawn 56, South Central 15
Teutopolis 62, St Anthony 24 (T-Town is 11-0)
Flora 55, Robinson 32
Marion 58, Gallatin Co 37
Highland 54, Centralia 24
Edwards County 47, Johnston City 27
Breese Central 53, Caryle 20

Mt Vernon IN 62, Carmi 52
Elverado 54, Century 45
Hillsboro 57, Greenville 52
Bethalto 66, Collinsville 48
----Thurs. December 7-------
Hamilton Co 72, Eldorado 52
Mount Carmel 59, Edwards County 32
Okawville 56, Wayne City 30
Christ Our Rock 45, Flora 35
Harrisburg 63, Murphysboro 26
Sesser-Valier-Wville 62, Christopher 55
Salem 53, Trenton-Wesclin 43
Breese Central 45, Columbia 33
North Clay 52, Dieterich 28
Marion 50, Mt Vernon 31
Nashville 48, Herrin 13

Carbondale 60, Cairo 30
Bethalto 64, Breese Mater Dei 45
-----Wed, December 6--------
Woodlawn 33, Galatia 30
Okawville 75, Sparta 26
Red Bud 44, Waterlo Gibault 29
Lebanon 49, Steeleville 29
Alton-Marquette 78, Illiana Christian 15
-----Tuesday, December 5-------
Centralia 47, Mt Vernon 43
-----Monday, December 4--------
Carmi 48, Fairfield 43
Hamilton County 53, Benton 40
Woodlawn 60, Wayne City 32
Flora 40, Lawrencevile 37
Salem 43, Columbia 38
Breese Central 41, Mater Dei 38 (OT)

Effingham 53, Charleston 47
Massac County 49, Carbondale 31
Gallatin County 53, Galatia 44
Waterloo Gibault 52, Madison 42
-----Saturday, December 2, 2017-------
Carbondale 50, Belleville Althoff 47
Flora 28, Woodlawn 17
Okawville 39, Nashville 24
Columbia 70, Carlyle 60
Christopher 56, Cobden 49
SV-W 79, Chester 39

-----Thursday, November 30-------
Hamilton Co 76, Johnston City 26
Mount Carmel 45, Murphysboro 42 (OT)
Harrisburg 55, DuQuoin 25
Pinckneyville 51, Woodlawn 40
Galatia 54, Pope County 17
Okawville 44, Greenville 32
Marion 47, Anna-Jonesboro 35
Carterville 64, West Frankfort 44
Olney 37, Robinson 19
Effingham 70, Mattoon 34
Lawrenceville 69, Red Hill 32

Altamont 60, Casey-Westfield 45
Charleston 71, Mahomet-Seymour 53
-----Wednesday, November 29-----
SV-W 34, Woodlawn 31
Breese Mater Dei 46, Belleville West 42
Vienna 84, Century 45
Gallatin Co 63, Hardin Co 26
-----Tuesday, November 28------
Fairfield 44, Wayne City 28
Hamilton County 59, Carmi 46
Harrisburg 67, West Frankfort 34
Carbondale 49, Centralia 45
Benton 54, Herrin 46
Marion 62, Meridian 54

Casey-Westfield 50, St Anthony 40
Waterloo Gibault 70, Chester 63
Jerseyville 61, Waterloo 31
-----Monday, November 27------
Cahokia 43, Mt Vernon 38
Mt Carmel 43, Flora 31
Oblong 50, Edwards County 46
Breese Central 64, Salem 31
Okawville 35, Christ Our Rock 28
Belleville Althoff 63, Marion 57
Christopher 61, Trico 42
Charleston 80, Taylorville 53
Carlyle 50, Trenton-Wesclin 41
Zeigler-Royalton 44, Century 36
Neoga 44, Windsor 33
St Elmo 56, South Central 22
Altamont 55, Dieterich 15
Greenville 56, Nokomis 33
Tuscola 65, St Joe Ogden 55
-----Saturday November 18-----
Woodlawn 52, Elverado 29
Teutopolis 54, Salem 36
Carterville 50, Centralia 32
Highland 52, Belleville Althoff 35
Murphysboro 62, Johnston City 20
Taylorville 75, Hillsboro 48
Williamsville 52, Christ Our Rock 50
Christopher 47, DuQuoin 42
Woodlawn 53, Johnston City 22
Highland 57, Carterville 49
Teutopolis 54, Belleville Althoff 24
Christ Our Rock 42, Mattoon 34
Murphysboro 47, Christopher 29
Bethalto 67, Mt Zion 20
Breese Central 26, Breese Mater Dei 21
Carlyle 43, Piasa-SW 33
Carlinville 41, Litchfield 36
-----Friday Nov 17 Scores-----
Christ Our Rock 61, Brownstown-St Elmo 25
Vienna 53, Marion 34
Massac County 66, Gallatin County 50
Christopher 57, Johnston City 41
DuQuoin 45, Woodlawn 27
Salem 39, Centralia 26
Teutopolis 53, Carterville 30
Sesser-Valier 48, Red Bud 36
Sparta 54, Chester 38
Steeleville 63, Trico 17
------Thursday Nov 16-------
Flora 49, Fairfield 37
Highland 75, Centralia 31
Harrisburg 74, Mount Vernon 31
Christ Our Rock 68, Dieterich 30
Marion 59, Herrin 54 OT
Salem 38, Althoff 22
Lawrenceville 61, Red Hill 34
Breese Central 55, Alton 28
Brownstown-St Elmo 82, Shelbyville 20
Charleston 82, Altamont 40
-------Tuesday Nov 14----------
Christopher 56, Woodlawn 55
Sesser-Valier 73, Sparta 21
Murphysboro 46, DuQuoin 19
Steeleville 67, Chester 58
Red Bud 48, Trico 19

Christmas Tournaments:
At Benton Rangerette Tourney:
Pinckneyville 46, Marion 38
Hamilton County 43, Herrin 37
Christopher 43, Union County, KY 40
Harrisburg 65, Vienna 42
Benton 44, Marion 31
Herrin 61, Mt Vernon 41
Harrisburg 61, Meridian 46
Carterville 55, Union Co 14
Hamilton Co 34, Mt Vernon 42
Pinckneyville 51, Benton 17
Meridian 65, Vienna 58
Carterville 66, Christopher 32

 

At Fairfield Merry Mule Tourney:
Teutopolis 61, Flora 21 (Championship)
Teutopolis 57, Fairfield 21
Flora 39, Carmi 31
Edwards County 56, Robinson 34
Wayne City 45, Robinson 38
Edwards County 38, Anna-Jonesboro 35
North Posey 72, Lawrenceville 54
Fairfield 47, North Posey, IN 37
Carmi 52, Wayne City 44
Fairfield 50, Robinson 30
Carmi 55, Lawrenceville 42

-----Thanksgiving Tournaments------
At McLeansboro:
Hamilton County 46, Edwards County 30 (1st Place)
Galatia 46, Webber Twp 32
Hamilton County 65, Webber Twp 20
Galatia 60, Wayne City 55
Hamilton County 54, Galatia 20
Edwards County 52, Wayne City 30
Lawrenceville 49, Webber Twp 43
Webber Twp 47, Wayne City 45
Hamilton County 53, Lawrenceville 29
Edwards County 48, Galatia 36
Lawrenceville 42, Galatia 34
Edwards County 56, Webber Twp 35
Hamilton County 62, Wayne City 32
At Harrisburg:
Harrisburg wins the tournament  at 4-0
Harrisburg 71, Eldorado 41
Anna-Jonesboro 51, Carmi 34
West Frankfort 59, Eldorado 58
Anna-Jonesboro 49, West Frankfort 28
Harrisburg 61, Carmi 31
Eldorado 57, Anna-Jonesboro 57 (OT)
Carmi 51, West Frnkfort 36
Carmi 52, Eldorado 41
Harrisburg vs West Frankfort
At Nashville:
Okawville 39, Nashvile 38 (1st Place)
Collinsville 61, Mt Vernon 40 (3rd Place)
Pinckneyville 52, Trenton-Wesclin 36 (5th Place)
Benton 41, Mascoutah 37 (7th Place)
Nashville 31, Mt Vernon 18 
Mount Vernon 49, Trenton-Wesclin 46
Okawville 38, Pinckneyville 17
Nashville 48, Benton 26
Mount Vernon 45, Benton 35
Okawville 50, Collinsville 37
Nashville 42, Trenton-Wesclin 31
At Newton:
Altamont 39, Flora 36
Flora 44, Newton 43
Effingham 54, Altamont 25 
Effingham 61, Flora 24
Newton 55, Vandalia 54
At Robinson:
Marshall 50, Fairfield 35
Fairfield 48, Marshall 43
Fairfield 33, Oblong 28
St Anthony 34, Fairfield 29 (5th Place)
At Salem:
Belleville Althoff 45, Centralia 35
Carterville 60, Salem 49
Teutopolis 63, Highland 58
Carterville 43, Belleville Althoff 27
Highland 52, Salem 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores from Last Season:

Class 1A Super-Sectional:
At Salem:
Hardin Calhoun 70, Goreville 41

Class 2A Super-Sectional:
At Champaign:
Bloomington Central Catholic 70, Teutopolis 47

Class 1A Sectionals:
At Woodlawn
Goreville 45, Christopher 35
At Arcola:
Christ Our Rock 55, Hume Shiloh 48
At Hardin Calhoun:
Hardin Calhoun 55, Okawville 33
Class 2A Sectionals:
At Johnston City:
Breese Mater Dei 46, Nashville 35
At Newton:
Teutopolis 62, Newton 50
At St Thomas More:
Bloomington CC 52, Monticello 32
Class 1A Regionals:
At Christopher:
Christopher 43, Wayne City 31
Woodlawn 44, Galatia 29
Wayne City 37, Elverado 28

Thompsonville 33, Zeigler-Royalton 23
At Goreville:
Goreville 86, Pope County 12
Century 50, Cobden 18
Pope County 59, Shawnee 36

Cobden 35, Hardin County 21
At Sandoval:
Christ Our Rock 73, South Central 16
North Clay 35, Brownstown 27
South Central 34, Sandoval 29
At St Anthony Effingham:
St Anthony 55, Dieterich 23
Altamont 46, Oblong 35
Dieterich 59, Palestine-Hutsonville 26

Oblong 55, Ramsey 20

Class 2A Regionals:
At Fairfield:
Newton 37, Carmi 36
Mt Carmel 35, Fairfield 21
Carmi 41, Hamilton County 33

Mt. Carmel 47, Edwards County 22
At Belleville Althoff:
Althoff 60, Trenton-Wesclin 20
Mater Dei 51, Alton-Marquette 34
Trenton-Wesclin 71, East Alton-Wood River 24

Alton-Marquette 66, Dupo 15
At Anna-Jonesboro:
Sesser-Valier 81, Chester 23
Anna-Jonesboro 48, Vienna 36
Chester 58, Trico 47
At Marshall:
Marshall 63, Robinson 28
Casey-Wstfield 50, Paris 48
Robinson 63, Cumberland 21
At Sparta:
Nashville 46, Sparta 31
Greenville 46, Carlyle 39
Sparta 61, Pinckneyville 28

Carlyle 45, Red Bud 39
At Teutopolis:
Lawrenceville 51, Flora 43
Teutopolis 49, Vandalia 31
Vandalia 59, Red Hill 42
At West Frankfort:
Harrisburg 54, Johnston City 36
West Frankfort 53, DuQuoin 41
Johnston City 44, Eldorado 41

Regular Season Scores:

Harrisburg 65, Wayne City 43
Lebanon 58, Mater Dei 38
Massac County 54, Eldorado 28
Mt. Carmel 44, Robinson 29
O’Fallon 75, Alton 40
Sandoval 54, Marissa-Coulterville 41
Waterloo 55, Columbia 39

-------------------------------------
Belleville Althoff 53, Mt. Vernon 34
Fairfield 39, Hamilton County 29
Newton 42, Flora 36
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 93, Trico 38
Woodlawn 49, Sandoval 34
Breese Central 41, Red Bud 22
Carbondale 58, Marion 53
Carmi 36, Johnston City 31
Edwards County 57, Eldorado 52
Effingham 43, Charleston 35
Gillespie 64, Roxana 22
Goreville 77, Chester 63
Greenville 46, Staunton 28
Harrisburg 62, Meridian 51
Herrin 42, Benton 30
Highland 68, Mascoutah 15
Nashville 48, Anna-Jonesboro 28
North Clay 43, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 32
Taylorville 53, Salem 42
Triad 45, Waterloo 29
Waterloo Gibault 45, Valmeyer 40
Windsor-Stew-Stras 64, Dieterich 59
----------------------------------------
Benton 33, Massac County 24

Carmi 59, Edwards County 51
Effingham 39, Salem 19
Mt. Vernon 36, Carterville 31
Nashville 44, Du Quoin 22
Olney 55, Flora 47
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 54, Vienna 41
West Frankfort 90, Eldorado 64

Altamont 53, South Central 32

Bethalto 82, Mascoutah 20
Charleston 50, Mt. Zion 33

Columbia 53, Wesclin 38
Dieterich 61, Ramsey 42
Freeburg 47, Carlyle 39
Goreville 52, Anna-Jonesboro 32
Highland 52, Breese Central 39
Lebanon 46, Okawville 43
Mattoon 58, Taylorville 36
Murphysboro 52, Pinckneyville 35
New Athens 51, Sparta 41
Newton 51, Lawrenceville 38
Robinson 59, Cumberland 23
St. Anthony 61, Shelbyville 11
Teutopolis 58, St. Joseph-Ogden 41
Valmeyer 28, Trico 27
Waterloo 47, Red Bud 39
------------------------------------
Midland Trail Conference Tourney:
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 77, Wayne City 29 (1st Place)
Woodlawn 39, Sandoval 29 (3rd Place)
-----------------------------------

Nashville 49, Carbondale 43
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 56, Christopher 38
Triad 54, Mt. Vernon 28
Carterville 56, Pinckneyville 29

Greenville 47, Piasa (Southwestern) 41
Dieterich 66, Palestine-Hutsonville 46
Goreville 45, Massac County 39
Johnston City 32, Cobden 16
New Athens 53, Trico 19
Sparta 64, Valmeyer 28
West Frankfort 92, Gallatin County 87 (OT)
-----------------------------------
Marshall 50, Flora 39
Anna-Jonesboro 36, Pinckneyville 33

Cahokia 76, Riverview Gardens MO 40
Carterville 52, Nashville 47
Christ Our Rock 57, Ramsey 11
Columbia 45, East Alton-Wood River 13
Harrisburg 42, Benton 35
Herrin 47, Massac County 19
Okawville 35, Breese Mater Dei 18
Sesser-Valier 76, Trico 11
Waterloo Gibault 36, Roxana 32
West Frankfort 58, Murphysboro 43
--------------------------------------
Fairfield 50, Eldorado 39

Flora 54, Robinson 26
Hamilton County 51, Galatia-Thompsonville 36
Woodlawn 44, South Central 28
Altamont 58, North Clay 36

Breese Central 58, Carlyle 30
Christ Our Rock 70, Sandoval 23
Christopher 48, Webber Twp 34
Edwards County 66, Johnston City 57 (OT)
Effingham 50, Mt. Zion 30
Highland 66, Centralia 42
Jerseyville 51, Gillespie 40
Lebanon 57, Freeburg 41
Marion 70, Gallatin County 58
Marissa-Coulterville 58, Metro-East Lutheran 30
Marshall 72, Olney 45
Mattoon 70, Salem 35
Newton 60, Red Hill 24
Steeleville 53, Dupo 26
Teutopolis 41, St. Anthony 31
Triad 42, Trenton-Wesclin 35
Trico 31, Zeigler-Royalton 11
--------------------------------------
Hamilton County 50, Eldorado 32
Marion 53, Mt. Vernon 50 (OT)
Nashville 43, Herrin 41
Okawville 47, Wayne City 20
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 68, Christopher 23
Webber Twp 32, Galatia 29

Belleville Althoff 39, Mascoutah 22
Breese Central 54, Columbia 30
Carbondale 57, Massac County 45
Century 52, Elverado 48
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 49, Flora 33
Civic Memorial 66, Mater Dei 39
Dieterich 37, North Clay 47
East Alton-Wood River 40, Dupo 22
Freeburg 46, Carlyle 23
Highland 75, Waterloo 29
Jerseyville 49, Alton Marquette 36
Marissa-Coulterville 50, Valmeyer 31
Mattoon 46, Effingham 45
Metro-East Lutheran 44, Waterloo Gibault 33
Mt. Carmel 53, Edwards County 43
Murphysboro 62, Harrisburg 40
Red Bud 43, Wesclin 34
St. Anthony 55, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 21
South Central 42, Ramsey 30
Vienna 81, Zeigler-Royalton 19
West Frankfort 53, Anna-Jonesboro 52
------------------------------
Okawville 58, Sparta 29

Webber 41, Elverado 34
Woodlawn 49, Galatia-Thompsonville 19
Lebanon 82, Steeleville 33
Red Bud 42, Waterloo Gibault 39

Centralia 52, Mt. Vernon 48
Christ Our Rock 74, Vandalia 42
Christopher 49, Gallatin County 24
Du Quoin 52, Pinckneyville 44
Greenville 47, Carlyle 44
Graves County KY 48, Massac County 15
Murphysboro 59, Herrin 37
Nashville 56, Sparta 24
New Athens 57, Trico 10
Sandoval 55, South Central 44
Teutopolis 57, Salem 41
------------------------------
Fairfield 41, Carmi-White County 24
Flora 45, Lawrenceville 43
Hamilton County 42, Benton 33
Newton 57, Edwards County 39
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 57, Johnston City 29

Woodlawn 39, Wayne City 32
Bethalto 65, Triad 41

Brownstown-St. Elmo 62, Martinsville 46

Carterville 34, Anna-Jonesboro 32 (OT)
Columbia 44, Red Bud 36
Freeburg 44, Wesclin 36
Goreville 57, Vienna 53
Highland 68, Jerseyville 34
Lebanon 86, Dupo 16
Madison 57, Waterloo Gibault 55
Mater Dei 47, Breese Central 35
Neoga 55, South Central 23
New Athens 65, Valmeyer 18
Nokomis 48, Metro-East Lutheran 47
Paris 60, Marshall 56
Roxana 40, Staunton 22
St. Anthony 37, Altamont 25
Steeleville 47, Marissa-Coulterville 29
Teutopolis 57, Salem 41
Waterloo 49, Mascoutah 35
West Frankfort 60, Du Quoin 51
--------------------------------
Belleville Althoff 51, Carbondale 37

Central A&M 55, Taylorville 49
Effingham 37, St. Anthony 35
Mattoon 71, Marshall 59
Metro-East Lutheran 62, Bunker Hill 48
Okawville 32, Nashville 31
Pana 44, Mt. Zion 37
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 64, Chester 38
Vandalia 49, Piasa SW 37
--------------------------
Wayne City 50, Sandoval 30
Anna-Jonesboro 49, Marion 48
CORLS 42, Herrin 39
Hamilton County 35, Johnston City 25
Harrisburg 43, DuQuoin 25
South Central 37, Webber Twp 33
Okawville 62, Greenville 48
Edwards County 84, Hutsonville 38
Effingham 57, Charleston 46
Gillespie 55, Vandalia 53
Highland 60, Triad 46
Hillsboro 70, Carlinville 43
Jerseyville 46, Mascoutah 30
Marissa-Coulterville 56, Dupo 23
Mt. Carmel 40, Murphysboro 37
Neoga 57, North Clay 42
New Athens 51, Waterloo Gibault 36
Newton 57, Paris 47
Olney 77, Robinson 55
Red Bud 46, Carlyle 29
Taylorville 46, Salem 34
Teutopolis 55, Pana 53
Tuscola 65, Sullivan 54
Sesser-Valier 55, Woodlawn 33
Chester 37, Steeleville 32
Belleville West 41, Breese Mater Dei 40
---------------------------
Fairfield 42, Wayne City 32
Hamilton County 39, Carmi 28
Herrin 52, Benton 36
Carbondale 63, Centralia 52
Carterville 58, Du Quoin 49
Chester 47, Waterloo Gibault 35
Christopher 59, Cobden 32
Gallatin County 80, Eldorado 69
Granite City 65, Madison 59
Greenville 58, East Alton-Wood River 19
Lawrenceville 70, Oblong 46
Marion 72, Meridian 49
Pinckneyville 51, Sparta 42
Sandoval 41, South Central 38
West Frankfort 81, Harrisburg 68
------------------------------
Mt. Vernon 42, Cahokia 39
Okawville 49, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 46
Altamont 61, Dieterich 31
Belleville Althoff 57, Marion 51
Breese Central 24, Red Bud 22

Casey-Westfield 52, Cumberland 17
Century 58, Zeigler-Royalton 17
Christopher 46, Trico 26
Columbia 46, Freeburg 30
Greenville 54, Nokomis 34
Jerseyville 41, Waterloo 37
Lebanon 71, Marissa-Coulterville 19
Mascoutah 45, Triad 41
Mt. Carmel 41, Flora 21
Mt. Zion 49, Sullivan 45
Neoga 61, Windsor-Stew-Stras 42
New Athens 65, Dupo 5
Oblong 46, Edwards County 38
Paris 69, Georgetown 15
Piasa-Southwestern 65, East Alton-Wood River 14
Red Hill 35, Palestine-Hutsonville 31

St. Elmo-Brownstown 50, South Central 48
Steeleville 61, Cobden 41
Trenton-Wesclin 54, Carlyle 50
Vienna 61, Chester 44

--------------------
Brownstown-St. Elmo 44, Ramsey 19

Carterville 86, Carbondale 80 (OT)
Centralia 58, Marion 39
Columbia 68, Carlyle 38
Gallatin County 70, Goreville 67
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 73, Vienna 44
Teutopolis 66, St. Thomas More 58
--------------------
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 62, North Clay 34

Edwards County 66, Red Hill 38
Gallatin County 76, Dongola 39
Goreville 80, Trico 34

Lebanon 54, New Athens 26
Marshall 70, Neoga 22
Sandoval 60, Dieterich 34
Waterloo Gibault 36, Dupo 9
--------------------
Harrisburg 46, Mount Vernon 44
Flora 51, Fairfield 34

Newton 64, Robinson 41
North Clay 51, South Central 26
Okawville 75, Sandoval 28
Wayne City 36, Webber 32
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 60, Dieterich 28
Century 43, Cobden 32
Edwards County 37, Cumberland 25
Gallatin County 53, Massac County 22
Charleston 70, Altamont 42

---------------------
Murphysboro 64, Elverado 15
Bethalto 69, Carlyle 18
Mt. Carmel 53, Washington IN 47

Meridian 67, Egyptian 43

St. Anthony 60, Dieterich 18
Teutopolis 64, Newton 38
----------------------
Wayne City 43, Edwards County 32

Webber 44, Zeigler-Royalton 14
Sandoval 54, Ramsey 31

Altamont 54, Windsor-Stew-Stras 41

Century 58, Joppa-Maple Grove 34
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 44, South Central 37
Neoga 65, Central A&M 55
Oblong 52, Red Hill 23 
Olney 67, North Clay 37
Teutopolis 78, Sullivan 36
Trenton-Wesclin 59, Bunker Hill 28

Thanksgiving Tournaments:

At Du Quoin Tournament:
Woodlawn 49, Elverado 18
Murphysboro 44, Johnston City 34
Woodlawn 35, Johnston City 26
Murphysboro 52, Du Quoin 41
Murphysboro 32, Woodlawn 22

Du Quoin 58, Elverado 14
Murphysboro 64, Elverado 15
Du Quoin 55, Johnston City 34
Johnston City 39, Elverado 13

Woodlawn 38, Du Quoin 31

At Dupo Tournament:
Father McGivney 37, Dupo 25
Waterloo Gibault 39, East Alton-Wood River 27
Madison 54, Valmeyer 37
Roxana 31, Marissa-Coulterville 25
Waterloo Gibault 42, Father McGivney 10

Marissa-Coulterville 36, Valmeyer 24
East Alton-Wood River 36, Dupo 19
Roxana 46, Madison 41
Marissa-Coulterville 35, Waterloo Gibault 26

Valmeyer 21, Father McGivney 17
Roxana 44, East Alton-Wood River 21

Madison 47, Dupo 16

At Hamilton County Tournament:
Lawrenceville 39, Pinckneyville 26 (1st Place)
Webber Twp 31, Wayne City 29
Lawrenceville 56, Galatia-Thompsonville 15
Pinckneyville 44, Hamilton County 39

Wayne City 28, Galatia 24
Hamilton County 44, Webber Twp 16
Lawrenceville 38, Hamilton County 33
Galatia-Thompsonville 49, Webber 46
Wayne City vs. Pinckneyville
Lawrenceville 58, Webber Twp 50
Hamilton County 57, Wayne City 30
Pinckneyville 50, Galatia 27
Lawrenceville 71, Wayne City 40
Pinckneyville 48, Webber Twp 26
Hamilton County 52, Galatia 13

At Harrisburg Tournament:
Anna-Jonesboro 52, Carmi 50
Harrisburg 66, Eldorado 48
West Frankfort 78, Eldorado 36
Anna-Jonesboro 42, Harrisburg 21
Anna-Jonesboro 66, West Frankfort 65
Harrisburg 50, Carmi 35
Anna-Jonesboro 63, Eldorado 28

West Frankfort 58, Carm 56
Eldorado 30, Carmi 29
Harrisburg 66, West Frankfort 61

At Marion Tournament:
Vienna 73, Gallatin County 69
Herrin 34, Massac County 20
Carterville 43, Marion 20
Massac County 31, Vienna 28

Gallatin County 56, Marion 43
Carterville 36, Herrin 28
Vienna 56, Carterville 51

Gallatin County 53, Massac County 22
Marion 43, Herrin 39
Herrin 65, Gallatin County 37
Marion 62, Vienna 46
Carterville 46, Massac County 18
Carterville 68, Gallatin County 51

Herrin 57, Vienna 56
Marion 39, Massac County 32

At Nashville Tournament:
Nashville 36, Okawville 34 (1st Place)
Mt Vernon 43, Collinsville 33 (3rd Place)
Benton 32, Freeburg 29 (5th Place)
Mascoutah 53, Wesclin 48 (7th Place)
Mt Vernon 43, Wesclin 36
Okawville 37, Benton 25
Nashville 54, Collinsville 49
Freeburg 36, Mascoutah 35
Okawville 44, Wesclin 36

Collinsville 54, Freeburg 26
Mt. Vernon 30, Benton 22
Nashville 47, Mascoutah 25
Okawville 50,  Mt Vernon 45 (2-OT)
Nashville 46, Freeburg 36
Collinsville 60, Mascoutah 26
Benton 56, Trenton-Wesclin 37

At Newton Tournament:
Newton 54, Altamont 44
Effingham 52, Cumberland 2
Flora 64, Altamont 36
Effingham 49, Newton 43
Effingham 64, Altamont 36

Newton 42, Flora 33
Effingham 55, Newton 24
Newton 61, Cumberland 9

Robinson Tournament:
Guerin IN 41, Fairfield 35
Charleston 52, Mt Carmel 34
Mt. Carmel 46, Olney 23

Robinson 45, Fairfield 44


Salem Tournament:
Bethalto 57, Highland 45 (1st Place)
Teutopolis 65, Salem 29 (3rd Place)
Belleville East 64, Althoff 50 (5th Place)
Centralia 54, Carlyle 32 (7th Place)
Althoff 50, Centralia 40
Bethalto 70, Salem 19
Highland 56, Teutopolis 41
Teutopolis 76, Carlyle 24

Civic Memorial 49, Althoff 26
Salem 50, Belleville East 46

Highland 51, Centralia 26
Althoff 61, Carlyle 29
Civic Memorial 63, Teutopolis 58 (OT)
Belleville East 76, Centralia 47
Highland 62, Salem 23

Teutopolis 55, Althoff 36

Belleville East 83, Highland 67
Bethalto 69, Carlyle 18
Salem 45, Centralia 44


At Sparta Tournament:
Red Bud 45, Chester 42
Steeleville 49, Trico 33
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 46, Sparta 34
Chester 42, Steeleville 34

Red Bud 35, Sparta 29
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 69, Trico 13
Trico 40, Red Bud 12
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 51, Steeleville 13
Chester 51, Sparta 44
Sparta 48, Trico 12

Red Bud 52, Steeleville 18
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 58, Chester 27
Chester 56, Trico 22

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 55, Red Bud 27


Copyright 2019, areasports.net