Home Football Scores & Schedule Volleyball Scoreboard Boys Soccer Girls Tennis Golf Scores JH Baseball & Softball Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Football Scores & Schedule
 
  Volleyball Scoreboard
 
  Boys Soccer
 
  Girls Tennis
 
  Golf Scores
 
  JH Baseball & Softball
 
  Cross Country
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

 FNB (Fairfield National Bank)



 .



 Healthy Alkaline Water



N
ow Available in Fairfield at 
John's Butcher-Block & Deli


 Girls HS Basketball Scores


Girls High School Basketball:

Class 3A Regionals:
At Mount Vernon:
Salem 46, Carbondale 43 (Championship)
Carbondale 47, Benton 39
Salem 49, Centralia 29
Centralia 39, Mount Vernon 25
At Carterville:
Carterville 50, Murphysboro 44 (Championship)
Carterville 44, Marion 27
Murphysboro 48, Olney 29
Marion 64, Massac County 55 (OT)
Murphysboro 53, Herrin 29
At Freeburg:
Breese Central 42, Freeburg 29 (Championship)
Breese Central 48, Columbia 26
Freeburg 45, Jerseyville 37
Columbia 50, Mascoutah 41
Freeburg 69, Waterloo 33

Class 2A Sectionals:
At McLeansboro:
Breese Mater Dei 55, Harrisburg 44 (Championship)
Breese Mater Dei 57, Vienna 30
Harrisburg 43, Nashville 30

At St Anthony:
Teutopolis 56, Sullivan 25 (Championship)
Teutopolis 60, Mount Carmel 39
Sullivan 45, Marshall 41

Class 1A Sectionals:
At Goreville:
Meridian 67, New Athens 53 (Championship)
Merdian 65, Webber Twp 36
New Athens 51, Gallatin County 49
At North Clay Louisville:
Okaw Valley 51, Hume Shiloh 43 (Championship)
Okaw Valley 69, Altamont 59
Hume Shiloh 57, Oblong 46

Class 1A Regionals:
At Altamont:
Altamont 56, North Clay 51 (Championship)
Altamont 66, Cowden-Herrick 42
North Clay 58, Windsor 45
Cowden-Herrick 53, Ramsey 46
Stew-Stras 53, South Central 7
At Cairo:
Meridian 57, Goreville 50 (Championship)
Meridian 88, Cairo 23
Goreville 79, Egyptian 35
At Cobden:
New Athens 49, Elverado 30 (Championship)
New Athens 54, Cobden 45
Elverado 40, Marissa 28
New Athens 50, Shawnee 18 
At Dieterich:
Oblong 42, Brownstown 36 (Championship)
Oblong 55, Dieterich 47
Brownstown 46, Neoga 45
Dieterich 48, Palestine 30
At Metro-East Lutheran:
Lebanon 55, Metro-East Lutheran 42 (Championship)
Lebanon 54, First Baptist Academy 16
Metro-East Lutheran 54, Father McGivney 47
First Baptist Academy 45, Madison 40
At Gallatin County:
Gallatin County 70, Century 51 (Championship)
Gallatin County 60, Hardin County 14
Century 64, Pope County 56
Hardin County vs Joppa
At Okawville:
Okawville 34, Christ Our Rock 26 (Championship)
Okawville 62, Sandoval 26
Christ Our Rock 54, Waterloo Gibault 19
Sandoval 61, Valmeyer 37
At Zeigler-Royalton:
Webber Twp vs Woodlawn (Championship)
Webber Twp 54, Steeleville 53
Woodlawn 30, Christopher 29
Webber Twp 39, Galatia 35
Christopher 41, Zeigler-Royalton 26

Class 2A Regionals:
At Casey-Westfield:
Marshall 47, Casey-Westfield 38 (Championship)
Marshall 46, Robinson 36
Casey-Westfield 41, Newton 38
Robinson 45, Cumberland 24
At DuQuoin:
Vienna 43, Hamilton County 40 (Championship)
Hamilton County 51, DuQuoin 42
Vienna 55, West Frankfort 43
DuQuoin 66,Chester 54
West Frankfort 67, Trico 39
At Harrisburg:
Harrisburg 65, Anna-Jonesboro 36 (Championship)
Harrisburg 77, Eldorado 41
Anna-Jonesboro 54, Carmi 47
Eldorado 43, Johnston City 38
Anna-Jonesboro 56, Wayne City 33
At Mount Carmel:
Mount Carmel 53, Flora 46 (Championship)
Mount Carmel 49, Fairfield 29
Flora 49, Edwards County 46
Fairfield 51, Lawrenceville 34
Edwards County 71, Red Hill 33
At Nashville:
Nashville 46, Sesser-Valier 38 (Championship)
Nashville 53, Belleville Althoff 39
Sesser-Valier 56, Carlyle 47
Belleville Althoff 49, Trenton-Wesclin 37
At Pinckneyville:
Breese Mater Dei 51, Pinckneyville 31 (Championship)
Breese Mater Dei 66, Sparta 22
Sparta 44, Dupo 43
At Vandalia:
Teutopolis 52, Pana 40 (Championship)
Teutopolks 50, St Anthony 25
Pana 66, Vandalia 41
St Anthony 54, Shelbyville 32

 

Regular Season Games:

-----Monday, February 5-------
Marion 41, Centralia 38
Salem 63, Freeburg 54
Breese Central 63, Columbia 27
Highland 79, Waterloo 14
Jerseyville 58, Triad 49
Taylorville 61, Mattoon 56

-----Monday, January 29--------
Hamilton County 53, Carmi 40
Harrisburg 50, Murphysboro 48
Sesser-Valier 49, Goreville 42
Okawville 59, Carlyle 30
Breese Mater Dei 56, Teutopolis 42
Vandalia 66, Flora 48
Christ Our Rock 43, Greenville 35
Breese Central 52, Trenton-Wesclin 9
Charleston 78, Lincoln 45
St Elmo 58, Cowden-Herrick 46
Steeleville 53, Valmeyer 25
West Frankfort 43, Herrin 33
Pana 68, Hillsboro 66
Meridian 90, Century 51
Cobden 72, Joppa 11

-----Thursday, January 26-------
Fairfield 55, Johnston City 24
Hamilton County 61, Eldorado 44
Belleville Althoff 49, Mt Vernon 38
Christopher 54, Wayne City 36
Carmi 68, Edwards County 63
Salem 49, Trenton-Wesclin 45 (OT)
Paris 46, Flora 25
Nashville 54, Carterville 41
Harrisburg 66, Benton 31
Massac County 34, Herrin 33

-----Thursday, January 11-----

Hamilton County 60, Wayne City 24
Edwards County 45, Fairfield 34
Christ Our Rock 45, Woodlawn 30
Carbondale 49, Mt Vernon 46
Benton 58, DuQuoin 48
Eldorado 53, Carmi 50
Mascoutah 50, Triad 46
Trenton-Wesclin 58, Okawville 54
Elverado 43, Christopher 38
Gallatin County 42, Galatia 26
-----Monday, January 8-------
Hamilton County 41, Fairfield 34
Belleville Althoff 78, Mt Vernon 48
Woodlawn 63, Sandoval 35
Sesser-Valier 53, Trico 19
Carmi 49, Johnston City 30
Carbondale 45, Marion 26
Breese Central 63, Salem 27

-----Saturday, January 6--------
Lawrenceville 57, Fairfield 51
Carbondale 47, Centralia 38
Cahokia 53, Marion 44
Salem 64, Olney 63
Altamont 51, Woodlawn 28
Hamilton County 49, DuQuoin 33
Breese Central 48, Teutopolis 47
Freeburg 37, Okawville 30
Breese Mater Dei 68, Waterloo 34

-----Thursday, January 4-------
Wayne City 42, Webber Twp 40
Carmi 42,Edwards County 38
Olney 43, Flora 28
Benton 39, Massac County 36
Christopher 54, Zeigler-Royalton 27
Sesser-Valier 64, Vienna 57
West Frankfort 66, Eldorado 63 (OT)

-----Tuesday, January 2-------

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 71, Christopher 35
Teutopolis 51, Flora 32
Mt Carmel 60, Carmi 46

Eldorado 58, Galatia 46
Cobden 49, Johnston City 29
Belleville Althoff 45, Marion 34
Goreville 46, Massac County 37
West Frankfort 46, Herrin 29

-----Thursday, December 21------
Christopher 48, Zeigler-Royalton 19
Mt Carmel 51, Mt Vernon IN 45
Elverado 49, Marissa 39

----Wednesday, December 20-----
Sesser-Valier 53, Benton 33
Red Bud 41, New Athens 22
Cobden 57, Goreville 56
Bethalto CM 52, Highland 25
Litchfield 43, Roxana 38
----Tuesday, December 19-----
Edwards County 44, Robinson 36
Hamilton County 89, Egyptian 47
Carbondale 44, Murphysboro 35
Mascoutah 49, Centralia 41
DuQuoin 47, Christopher 38

Olney 47, Paris 44
----Monday, December 18------
Hamilton County 66, Webber Twp 33
Edwards County 49, Fairfield 36
Breese Central 33, Greenville 21

Gallatin County 58, West Frankfort 47
Anna-Jonesboto 44, Sparta 42
Carlyle 58, Trenton-Wesclin 57 (4-OT)
Oblong 59, Red Hill 24
Elverado 57, Zeigler-Royalton 18
South Central 36, Mulberry Grove 15

Mattoon 51, Sullivan 38
Pana 41, Nokomis 30
----Thurs. December 14-----
Edwards County 37, Hamilton Co 30 (Lady Foxes 10-1)
Wayne City 59, Sandoval 41
Olney 54, Fairfield 35
Okawville 55, Woodlawn 19
Webber Twp 69, South Central 24

Sesser-Valier 72, Zeigler-Royalton 13
Flora 47, North Clay 45
Salem 54, Carbondale 48
Harrisburg 79, Massac County 34
Goreville 57, Carmi 52
Belleville Althoff 53, Centralia 43
West Frankfort 45, Benton 38
Murphysboro 59, Marion 38

Christopher 55, Vienna 43
Newton 46, St Anthony 30
DuQuoin 33, Anna-Jonesboro 32
Breese Central 52, Trenton-Wesclin 31
Breese Mater Dei 68, Mascoutah 30
Jerseyville 54, Triad 43
Oblong 61, Robinson 34
Eldorado vs Johnston City
Elverado 52, Meridian 51
----Wed. December 13------
Carmi 53, Gallatin Co 50
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 84, Trico 15
Alton-Marquette 70, Waterloo Gibault 45

----Tues. December 12------
Carbondale 49, Mt Vernon 33
Harrisburg 41, Benton 30
Murphysboro 49, West Frankfort 34
Breese Mater Dei 39, Okawville 37
Nashville 45, Carterville 40
Mt Carmel 59, Booneville IN 29

----Mon. December 11-------
Hamilton Co 56, Galatia 37 (Lady Foxes are 10-0)
Eldorado 59, Fairfield 55
Christopher 57, Webber Twp 49
Woodlawn 56, South Central 15
Teutopolis 62, St Anthony 24 (T-Town is 11-0)
Flora 55, Robinson 32
Marion 58, Gallatin Co 37
Highland 54, Centralia 24
Edwards County 47, Johnston City 27
Breese Central 53, Caryle 20

Mt Vernon IN 62, Carmi 52
Elverado 54, Century 45
Hillsboro 57, Greenville 52
Bethalto 66, Collinsville 48
----Thurs. December 7-------
Hamilton Co 72, Eldorado 52
Mount Carmel 59, Edwards County 32
Okawville 56, Wayne City 30
Christ Our Rock 45, Flora 35
Harrisburg 63, Murphysboro 26
Sesser-Valier-Wville 62, Christopher 55
Salem 53, Trenton-Wesclin 43
Breese Central 45, Columbia 33
North Clay 52, Dieterich 28
Marion 50, Mt Vernon 31
Nashville 48, Herrin 13

Carbondale 60, Cairo 30
Bethalto 64, Breese Mater Dei 45
-----Wed, December 6--------
Woodlawn 33, Galatia 30
Okawville 75, Sparta 26
Red Bud 44, Waterlo Gibault 29
Lebanon 49, Steeleville 29
Alton-Marquette 78, Illiana Christian 15
-----Tuesday, December 5-------
Centralia 47, Mt Vernon 43
-----Monday, December 4--------
Carmi 48, Fairfield 43
Hamilton County 53, Benton 40
Woodlawn 60, Wayne City 32
Flora 40, Lawrencevile 37
Salem 43, Columbia 38
Breese Central 41, Mater Dei 38 (OT)

Effingham 53, Charleston 47
Massac County 49, Carbondale 31
Gallatin County 53, Galatia 44
Waterloo Gibault 52, Madison 42
-----Saturday, December 2, 2017-------
Carbondale 50, Belleville Althoff 47
Flora 28, Woodlawn 17
Okawville 39, Nashville 24
Columbia 70, Carlyle 60
Christopher 56, Cobden 49
SV-W 79, Chester 39

-----Thursday, November 30-------
Hamilton Co 76, Johnston City 26
Mount Carmel 45, Murphysboro 42 (OT)
Harrisburg 55, DuQuoin 25
Pinckneyville 51, Woodlawn 40
Galatia 54, Pope County 17
Okawville 44, Greenville 32
Marion 47, Anna-Jonesboro 35
Carterville 64, West Frankfort 44
Olney 37, Robinson 19
Effingham 70, Mattoon 34
Lawrenceville 69, Red Hill 32

Altamont 60, Casey-Westfield 45
Charleston 71, Mahomet-Seymour 53
-----Wednesday, November 29-----
SV-W 34, Woodlawn 31
Breese Mater Dei 46, Belleville West 42
Vienna 84, Century 45
Gallatin Co 63, Hardin Co 26
-----Tuesday, November 28------
Fairfield 44, Wayne City 28
Hamilton County 59, Carmi 46
Harrisburg 67, West Frankfort 34
Carbondale 49, Centralia 45
Benton 54, Herrin 46
Marion 62, Meridian 54

Casey-Westfield 50, St Anthony 40
Waterloo Gibault 70, Chester 63
Jerseyville 61, Waterloo 31
-----Monday, November 27------
Cahokia 43, Mt Vernon 38
Mt Carmel 43, Flora 31
Oblong 50, Edwards County 46
Breese Central 64, Salem 31
Okawville 35, Christ Our Rock 28
Belleville Althoff 63, Marion 57
Christopher 61, Trico 42
Charleston 80, Taylorville 53
Carlyle 50, Trenton-Wesclin 41
Zeigler-Royalton 44, Century 36
Neoga 44, Windsor 33
St Elmo 56, South Central 22
Altamont 55, Dieterich 15
Greenville 56, Nokomis 33
Tuscola 65, St Joe Ogden 55
-----Saturday November 18-----
Woodlawn 52, Elverado 29
Teutopolis 54, Salem 36
Carterville 50, Centralia 32
Highland 52, Belleville Althoff 35
Murphysboro 62, Johnston City 20
Taylorville 75, Hillsboro 48
Williamsville 52, Christ Our Rock 50
Christopher 47, DuQuoin 42
Woodlawn 53, Johnston City 22
Highland 57, Carterville 49
Teutopolis 54, Belleville Althoff 24
Christ Our Rock 42, Mattoon 34
Murphysboro 47, Christopher 29
Bethalto 67, Mt Zion 20
Breese Central 26, Breese Mater Dei 21
Carlyle 43, Piasa-SW 33
Carlinville 41, Litchfield 36
-----Friday Nov 17 Scores-----
Christ Our Rock 61, Brownstown-St Elmo 25
Vienna 53, Marion 34
Massac County 66, Gallatin County 50
Christopher 57, Johnston City 41
DuQuoin 45, Woodlawn 27
Salem 39, Centralia 26
Teutopolis 53, Carterville 30
Sesser-Valier 48, Red Bud 36
Sparta 54, Chester 38
Steeleville 63, Trico 17
------Thursday Nov 16-------
Flora 49, Fairfield 37
Highland 75, Centralia 31
Harrisburg 74, Mount Vernon 31
Christ Our Rock 68, Dieterich 30
Marion 59, Herrin 54 OT
Salem 38, Althoff 22
Lawrenceville 61, Red Hill 34
Breese Central 55, Alton 28
Brownstown-St Elmo 82, Shelbyville 20
Charleston 82, Altamont 40
-------Tuesday Nov 14----------
Christopher 56, Woodlawn 55
Sesser-Valier 73, Sparta 21
Murphysboro 46, DuQuoin 19
Steeleville 67, Chester 58
Red Bud 48, Trico 19

Christmas Tournaments:
At Benton Rangerette Tourney:
Pinckneyville 46, Marion 38
Hamilton County 43, Herrin 37
Christopher 43, Union County, KY 40
Harrisburg 65, Vienna 42
Benton 44, Marion 31
Herrin 61, Mt Vernon 41
Harrisburg 61, Meridian 46
Carterville 55, Union Co 14
Hamilton Co 34, Mt Vernon 42
Pinckneyville 51, Benton 17
Meridian 65, Vienna 58
Carterville 66, Christopher 32

 

At Fairfield Merry Mule Tourney:
Teutopolis 61, Flora 21 (Championship)
Teutopolis 57, Fairfield 21
Flora 39, Carmi 31
Edwards County 56, Robinson 34
Wayne City 45, Robinson 38
Edwards County 38, Anna-Jonesboro 35
North Posey 72, Lawrenceville 54
Fairfield 47, North Posey, IN 37
Carmi 52, Wayne City 44
Fairfield 50, Robinson 30
Carmi 55, Lawrenceville 42

-----Thanksgiving Tournaments------
At McLeansboro:
Hamilton County 46, Edwards County 30 (1st Place)
Galatia 46, Webber Twp 32
Hamilton County 65, Webber Twp 20
Galatia 60, Wayne City 55
Hamilton County 54, Galatia 20
Edwards County 52, Wayne City 30
Lawrenceville 49, Webber Twp 43
Webber Twp 47, Wayne City 45
Hamilton County 53, Lawrenceville 29
Edwards County 48, Galatia 36
Lawrenceville 42, Galatia 34
Edwards County 56, Webber Twp 35
Hamilton County 62, Wayne City 32
At Harrisburg:
Harrisburg wins the tournament  at 4-0
Harrisburg 71, Eldorado 41
Anna-Jonesboro 51, Carmi 34
West Frankfort 59, Eldorado 58
Anna-Jonesboro 49, West Frankfort 28
Harrisburg 61, Carmi 31
Eldorado 57, Anna-Jonesboro 57 (OT)
Carmi 51, West Frnkfort 36
Carmi 52, Eldorado 41
Harrisburg vs West Frankfort
At Nashville:
Okawville 39, Nashvile 38 (1st Place)
Collinsville 61, Mt Vernon 40 (3rd Place)
Pinckneyville 52, Trenton-Wesclin 36 (5th Place)
Benton 41, Mascoutah 37 (7th Place)
Nashville 31, Mt Vernon 18 
Mount Vernon 49, Trenton-Wesclin 46
Okawville 38, Pinckneyville 17
Nashville 48, Benton 26
Mount Vernon 45, Benton 35
Okawville 50, Collinsville 37
Nashville 42, Trenton-Wesclin 31
At Newton:
Altamont 39, Flora 36
Flora 44, Newton 43
Effingham 54, Altamont 25 
Effingham 61, Flora 24
Newton 55, Vandalia 54
At Robinson:
Marshall 50, Fairfield 35
Fairfield 48, Marshall 43
Fairfield 33, Oblong 28
St Anthony 34, Fairfield 29 (5th Place)
At Salem:
Belleville Althoff 45, Centralia 35
Carterville 60, Salem 49
Teutopolis 63, Highland 58
Carterville 43, Belleville Althoff 27
Highland 52, Salem 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores from Last Season:

Class 1A Super-Sectional:
At Salem:
Hardin Calhoun 70, Goreville 41

Class 2A Super-Sectional:
At Champaign:
Bloomington Central Catholic 70, Teutopolis 47

Class 1A Sectionals:
At Woodlawn
Goreville 45, Christopher 35
At Arcola:
Christ Our Rock 55, Hume Shiloh 48
At Hardin Calhoun:
Hardin Calhoun 55, Okawville 33
Class 2A Sectionals:
At Johnston City:
Breese Mater Dei 46, Nashville 35
At Newton:
Teutopolis 62, Newton 50
At St Thomas More:
Bloomington CC 52, Monticello 32
Class 1A Regionals:
At Christopher:
Christopher 43, Wayne City 31
Woodlawn 44, Galatia 29
Wayne City 37, Elverado 28

Thompsonville 33, Zeigler-Royalton 23
At Goreville:
Goreville 86, Pope County 12
Century 50, Cobden 18
Pope County 59, Shawnee 36

Cobden 35, Hardin County 21
At Sandoval:
Christ Our Rock 73, South Central 16
North Clay 35, Brownstown 27
South Central 34, Sandoval 29
At St Anthony Effingham:
St Anthony 55, Dieterich 23
Altamont 46, Oblong 35
Dieterich 59, Palestine-Hutsonville 26

Oblong 55, Ramsey 20

Class 2A Regionals:
At Fairfield:
Newton 37, Carmi 36
Mt Carmel 35, Fairfield 21
Carmi 41, Hamilton County 33

Mt. Carmel 47, Edwards County 22
At Belleville Althoff:
Althoff 60, Trenton-Wesclin 20
Mater Dei 51, Alton-Marquette 34
Trenton-Wesclin 71, East Alton-Wood River 24

Alton-Marquette 66, Dupo 15
At Anna-Jonesboro:
Sesser-Valier 81, Chester 23
Anna-Jonesboro 48, Vienna 36
Chester 58, Trico 47
At Marshall:
Marshall 63, Robinson 28
Casey-Wstfield 50, Paris 48
Robinson 63, Cumberland 21
At Sparta:
Nashville 46, Sparta 31
Greenville 46, Carlyle 39
Sparta 61, Pinckneyville 28

Carlyle 45, Red Bud 39
At Teutopolis:
Lawrenceville 51, Flora 43
Teutopolis 49, Vandalia 31
Vandalia 59, Red Hill 42
At West Frankfort:
Harrisburg 54, Johnston City 36
West Frankfort 53, DuQuoin 41
Johnston City 44, Eldorado 41

Regular Season Scores:

Harrisburg 65, Wayne City 43
Lebanon 58, Mater Dei 38
Massac County 54, Eldorado 28
Mt. Carmel 44, Robinson 29
O’Fallon 75, Alton 40
Sandoval 54, Marissa-Coulterville 41
Waterloo 55, Columbia 39

-------------------------------------
Belleville Althoff 53, Mt. Vernon 34
Fairfield 39, Hamilton County 29
Newton 42, Flora 36
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 93, Trico 38
Woodlawn 49, Sandoval 34
Breese Central 41, Red Bud 22
Carbondale 58, Marion 53
Carmi 36, Johnston City 31
Edwards County 57, Eldorado 52
Effingham 43, Charleston 35
Gillespie 64, Roxana 22
Goreville 77, Chester 63
Greenville 46, Staunton 28
Harrisburg 62, Meridian 51
Herrin 42, Benton 30
Highland 68, Mascoutah 15
Nashville 48, Anna-Jonesboro 28
North Clay 43, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 32
Taylorville 53, Salem 42
Triad 45, Waterloo 29
Waterloo Gibault 45, Valmeyer 40
Windsor-Stew-Stras 64, Dieterich 59
----------------------------------------
Benton 33, Massac County 24

Carmi 59, Edwards County 51
Effingham 39, Salem 19
Mt. Vernon 36, Carterville 31
Nashville 44, Du Quoin 22
Olney 55, Flora 47
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 54, Vienna 41
West Frankfort 90, Eldorado 64

Altamont 53, South Central 32

Bethalto 82, Mascoutah 20
Charleston 50, Mt. Zion 33

Columbia 53, Wesclin 38
Dieterich 61, Ramsey 42
Freeburg 47, Carlyle 39
Goreville 52, Anna-Jonesboro 32
Highland 52, Breese Central 39
Lebanon 46, Okawville 43
Mattoon 58, Taylorville 36
Murphysboro 52, Pinckneyville 35
New Athens 51, Sparta 41
Newton 51, Lawrenceville 38
Robinson 59, Cumberland 23
St. Anthony 61, Shelbyville 11
Teutopolis 58, St. Joseph-Ogden 41
Valmeyer 28, Trico 27
Waterloo 47, Red Bud 39
------------------------------------
Midland Trail Conference Tourney:
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 77, Wayne City 29 (1st Place)
Woodlawn 39, Sandoval 29 (3rd Place)
-----------------------------------

Nashville 49, Carbondale 43
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 56, Christopher 38
Triad 54, Mt. Vernon 28
Carterville 56, Pinckneyville 29

Greenville 47, Piasa (Southwestern) 41
Dieterich 66, Palestine-Hutsonville 46
Goreville 45, Massac County 39
Johnston City 32, Cobden 16
New Athens 53, Trico 19
Sparta 64, Valmeyer 28
West Frankfort 92, Gallatin County 87 (OT)
-----------------------------------
Marshall 50, Flora 39
Anna-Jonesboro 36, Pinckneyville 33

Cahokia 76, Riverview Gardens MO 40
Carterville 52, Nashville 47
Christ Our Rock 57, Ramsey 11
Columbia 45, East Alton-Wood River 13
Harrisburg 42, Benton 35
Herrin 47, Massac County 19
Okawville 35, Breese Mater Dei 18
Sesser-Valier 76, Trico 11
Waterloo Gibault 36, Roxana 32
West Frankfort 58, Murphysboro 43
--------------------------------------
Fairfield 50, Eldorado 39

Flora 54, Robinson 26
Hamilton County 51, Galatia-Thompsonville 36
Woodlawn 44, South Central 28
Altamont 58, North Clay 36

Breese Central 58, Carlyle 30
Christ Our Rock 70, Sandoval 23
Christopher 48, Webber Twp 34
Edwards County 66, Johnston City 57 (OT)
Effingham 50, Mt. Zion 30
Highland 66, Centralia 42
Jerseyville 51, Gillespie 40
Lebanon 57, Freeburg 41
Marion 70, Gallatin County 58
Marissa-Coulterville 58, Metro-East Lutheran 30
Marshall 72, Olney 45
Mattoon 70, Salem 35
Newton 60, Red Hill 24
Steeleville 53, Dupo 26
Teutopolis 41, St. Anthony 31
Triad 42, Trenton-Wesclin 35
Trico 31, Zeigler-Royalton 11
--------------------------------------
Hamilton County 50, Eldorado 32
Marion 53, Mt. Vernon 50 (OT)
Nashville 43, Herrin 41
Okawville 47, Wayne City 20
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 68, Christopher 23
Webber Twp 32, Galatia 29

Belleville Althoff 39, Mascoutah 22
Breese Central 54, Columbia 30
Carbondale 57, Massac County 45
Century 52, Elverado 48
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 49, Flora 33
Civic Memorial 66, Mater Dei 39
Dieterich 37, North Clay 47
East Alton-Wood River 40, Dupo 22
Freeburg 46, Carlyle 23
Highland 75, Waterloo 29
Jerseyville 49, Alton Marquette 36
Marissa-Coulterville 50, Valmeyer 31
Mattoon 46, Effingham 45
Metro-East Lutheran 44, Waterloo Gibault 33
Mt. Carmel 53, Edwards County 43
Murphysboro 62, Harrisburg 40
Red Bud 43, Wesclin 34
St. Anthony 55, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 21
South Central 42, Ramsey 30
Vienna 81, Zeigler-Royalton 19
West Frankfort 53, Anna-Jonesboro 52
------------------------------
Okawville 58, Sparta 29

Webber 41, Elverado 34
Woodlawn 49, Galatia-Thompsonville 19
Lebanon 82, Steeleville 33
Red Bud 42, Waterloo Gibault 39

Centralia 52, Mt. Vernon 48
Christ Our Rock 74, Vandalia 42
Christopher 49, Gallatin County 24
Du Quoin 52, Pinckneyville 44
Greenville 47, Carlyle 44
Graves County KY 48, Massac County 15
Murphysboro 59, Herrin 37
Nashville 56, Sparta 24
New Athens 57, Trico 10
Sandoval 55, South Central 44
Teutopolis 57, Salem 41
------------------------------
Fairfield 41, Carmi-White County 24
Flora 45, Lawrenceville 43
Hamilton County 42, Benton 33
Newton 57, Edwards County 39
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 57, Johnston City 29

Woodlawn 39, Wayne City 32
Bethalto 65, Triad 41

Brownstown-St. Elmo 62, Martinsville 46

Carterville 34, Anna-Jonesboro 32 (OT)
Columbia 44, Red Bud 36
Freeburg 44, Wesclin 36
Goreville 57, Vienna 53
Highland 68, Jerseyville 34
Lebanon 86, Dupo 16
Madison 57, Waterloo Gibault 55
Mater Dei 47, Breese Central 35
Neoga 55, South Central 23
New Athens 65, Valmeyer 18
Nokomis 48, Metro-East Lutheran 47
Paris 60, Marshall 56
Roxana 40, Staunton 22
St. Anthony 37, Altamont 25
Steeleville 47, Marissa-Coulterville 29
Teutopolis 57, Salem 41
Waterloo 49, Mascoutah 35
West Frankfort 60, Du Quoin 51
--------------------------------
Belleville Althoff 51, Carbondale 37

Central A&M 55, Taylorville 49
Effingham 37, St. Anthony 35
Mattoon 71, Marshall 59
Metro-East Lutheran 62, Bunker Hill 48
Okawville 32, Nashville 31
Pana 44, Mt. Zion 37
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 64, Chester 38
Vandalia 49, Piasa SW 37
--------------------------
Wayne City 50, Sandoval 30
Anna-Jonesboro 49, Marion 48
CORLS 42, Herrin 39
Hamilton County 35, Johnston City 25
Harrisburg 43, DuQuoin 25
South Central 37, Webber Twp 33
Okawville 62, Greenville 48
Edwards County 84, Hutsonville 38
Effingham 57, Charleston 46
Gillespie 55, Vandalia 53
Highland 60, Triad 46
Hillsboro 70, Carlinville 43
Jerseyville 46, Mascoutah 30
Marissa-Coulterville 56, Dupo 23
Mt. Carmel 40, Murphysboro 37
Neoga 57, North Clay 42
New Athens 51, Waterloo Gibault 36
Newton 57, Paris 47
Olney 77, Robinson 55
Red Bud 46, Carlyle 29
Taylorville 46, Salem 34
Teutopolis 55, Pana 53
Tuscola 65, Sullivan 54
Sesser-Valier 55, Woodlawn 33
Chester 37, Steeleville 32
Belleville West 41, Breese Mater Dei 40
---------------------------
Fairfield 42, Wayne City 32
Hamilton County 39, Carmi 28
Herrin 52, Benton 36
Carbondale 63, Centralia 52
Carterville 58, Du Quoin 49
Chester 47, Waterloo Gibault 35
Christopher 59, Cobden 32
Gallatin County 80, Eldorado 69
Granite City 65, Madison 59
Greenville 58, East Alton-Wood River 19
Lawrenceville 70, Oblong 46
Marion 72, Meridian 49
Pinckneyville 51, Sparta 42
Sandoval 41, South Central 38
West Frankfort 81, Harrisburg 68
------------------------------
Mt. Vernon 42, Cahokia 39
Okawville 49, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 46
Altamont 61, Dieterich 31
Belleville Althoff 57, Marion 51
Breese Central 24, Red Bud 22

Casey-Westfield 52, Cumberland 17
Century 58, Zeigler-Royalton 17
Christopher 46, Trico 26
Columbia 46, Freeburg 30
Greenville 54, Nokomis 34
Jerseyville 41, Waterloo 37
Lebanon 71, Marissa-Coulterville 19
Mascoutah 45, Triad 41
Mt. Carmel 41, Flora 21
Mt. Zion 49, Sullivan 45
Neoga 61, Windsor-Stew-Stras 42
New Athens 65, Dupo 5
Oblong 46, Edwards County 38
Paris 69, Georgetown 15
Piasa-Southwestern 65, East Alton-Wood River 14
Red Hill 35, Palestine-Hutsonville 31

St. Elmo-Brownstown 50, South Central 48
Steeleville 61, Cobden 41
Trenton-Wesclin 54, Carlyle 50
Vienna 61, Chester 44

--------------------
Brownstown-St. Elmo 44, Ramsey 19

Carterville 86, Carbondale 80 (OT)
Centralia 58, Marion 39
Columbia 68, Carlyle 38
Gallatin County 70, Goreville 67
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 73, Vienna 44
Teutopolis 66, St. Thomas More 58
--------------------
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 62, North Clay 34

Edwards County 66, Red Hill 38
Gallatin County 76, Dongola 39
Goreville 80, Trico 34

Lebanon 54, New Athens 26
Marshall 70, Neoga 22
Sandoval 60, Dieterich 34
Waterloo Gibault 36, Dupo 9
--------------------
Harrisburg 46, Mount Vernon 44
Flora 51, Fairfield 34

Newton 64, Robinson 41
North Clay 51, South Central 26
Okawville 75, Sandoval 28
Wayne City 36, Webber 32
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 60, Dieterich 28
Century 43, Cobden 32
Edwards County 37, Cumberland 25
Gallatin County 53, Massac County 22
Charleston 70, Altamont 42

---------------------
Murphysboro 64, Elverado 15
Bethalto 69, Carlyle 18
Mt. Carmel 53, Washington IN 47

Meridian 67, Egyptian 43

St. Anthony 60, Dieterich 18
Teutopolis 64, Newton 38
----------------------
Wayne City 43, Edwards County 32

Webber 44, Zeigler-Royalton 14
Sandoval 54, Ramsey 31

Altamont 54, Windsor-Stew-Stras 41

Century 58, Joppa-Maple Grove 34
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 44, South Central 37
Neoga 65, Central A&M 55
Oblong 52, Red Hill 23 
Olney 67, North Clay 37
Teutopolis 78, Sullivan 36
Trenton-Wesclin 59, Bunker Hill 28

Thanksgiving Tournaments:

At Du Quoin Tournament:
Woodlawn 49, Elverado 18
Murphysboro 44, Johnston City 34
Woodlawn 35, Johnston City 26
Murphysboro 52, Du Quoin 41
Murphysboro 32, Woodlawn 22

Du Quoin 58, Elverado 14
Murphysboro 64, Elverado 15
Du Quoin 55, Johnston City 34
Johnston City 39, Elverado 13

Woodlawn 38, Du Quoin 31

At Dupo Tournament:
Father McGivney 37, Dupo 25
Waterloo Gibault 39, East Alton-Wood River 27
Madison 54, Valmeyer 37
Roxana 31, Marissa-Coulterville 25
Waterloo Gibault 42, Father McGivney 10

Marissa-Coulterville 36, Valmeyer 24
East Alton-Wood River 36, Dupo 19
Roxana 46, Madison 41
Marissa-Coulterville 35, Waterloo Gibault 26

Valmeyer 21, Father McGivney 17
Roxana 44, East Alton-Wood River 21

Madison 47, Dupo 16

At Hamilton County Tournament:
Lawrenceville 39, Pinckneyville 26 (1st Place)
Webber Twp 31, Wayne City 29
Lawrenceville 56, Galatia-Thompsonville 15
Pinckneyville 44, Hamilton County 39

Wayne City 28, Galatia 24
Hamilton County 44, Webber Twp 16
Lawrenceville 38, Hamilton County 33
Galatia-Thompsonville 49, Webber 46
Wayne City vs. Pinckneyville
Lawrenceville 58, Webber Twp 50
Hamilton County 57, Wayne City 30
Pinckneyville 50, Galatia 27
Lawrenceville 71, Wayne City 40
Pinckneyville 48, Webber Twp 26
Hamilton County 52, Galatia 13

At Harrisburg Tournament:
Anna-Jonesboro 52, Carmi 50
Harrisburg 66, Eldorado 48
West Frankfort 78, Eldorado 36
Anna-Jonesboro 42, Harrisburg 21
Anna-Jonesboro 66, West Frankfort 65
Harrisburg 50, Carmi 35
Anna-Jonesboro 63, Eldorado 28

West Frankfort 58, Carm 56
Eldorado 30, Carmi 29
Harrisburg 66, West Frankfort 61

At Marion Tournament:
Vienna 73, Gallatin County 69
Herrin 34, Massac County 20
Carterville 43, Marion 20
Massac County 31, Vienna 28

Gallatin County 56, Marion 43
Carterville 36, Herrin 28
Vienna 56, Carterville 51

Gallatin County 53, Massac County 22
Marion 43, Herrin 39
Herrin 65, Gallatin County 37
Marion 62, Vienna 46
Carterville 46, Massac County 18
Carterville 68, Gallatin County 51

Herrin 57, Vienna 56
Marion 39, Massac County 32

At Nashville Tournament:
Nashville 36, Okawville 34 (1st Place)
Mt Vernon 43, Collinsville 33 (3rd Place)
Benton 32, Freeburg 29 (5th Place)
Mascoutah 53, Wesclin 48 (7th Place)
Mt Vernon 43, Wesclin 36
Okawville 37, Benton 25
Nashville 54, Collinsville 49
Freeburg 36, Mascoutah 35
Okawville 44, Wesclin 36

Collinsville 54, Freeburg 26
Mt. Vernon 30, Benton 22
Nashville 47, Mascoutah 25
Okawville 50,  Mt Vernon 45 (2-OT)
Nashville 46, Freeburg 36
Collinsville 60, Mascoutah 26
Benton 56, Trenton-Wesclin 37

At Newton Tournament:
Newton 54, Altamont 44
Effingham 52, Cumberland 2
Flora 64, Altamont 36
Effingham 49, Newton 43
Effingham 64, Altamont 36

Newton 42, Flora 33
Effingham 55, Newton 24
Newton 61, Cumberland 9

Robinson Tournament:
Guerin IN 41, Fairfield 35
Charleston 52, Mt Carmel 34
Mt. Carmel 46, Olney 23

Robinson 45, Fairfield 44


Salem Tournament:
Bethalto 57, Highland 45 (1st Place)
Teutopolis 65, Salem 29 (3rd Place)
Belleville East 64, Althoff 50 (5th Place)
Centralia 54, Carlyle 32 (7th Place)
Althoff 50, Centralia 40
Bethalto 70, Salem 19
Highland 56, Teutopolis 41
Teutopolis 76, Carlyle 24

Civic Memorial 49, Althoff 26
Salem 50, Belleville East 46

Highland 51, Centralia 26
Althoff 61, Carlyle 29
Civic Memorial 63, Teutopolis 58 (OT)
Belleville East 76, Centralia 47
Highland 62, Salem 23

Teutopolis 55, Althoff 36

Belleville East 83, Highland 67
Bethalto 69, Carlyle 18
Salem 45, Centralia 44


At Sparta Tournament:
Red Bud 45, Chester 42
Steeleville 49, Trico 33
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 46, Sparta 34
Chester 42, Steeleville 34

Red Bud 35, Sparta 29
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 69, Trico 13
Trico 40, Red Bud 12
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 51, Steeleville 13
Chester 51, Sparta 44
Sparta 48, Trico 12

Red Bud 52, Steeleville 18
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 58, Chester 27
Chester 56, Trico 22

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 55, Red Bud 27


Copyright 2018, areasports.net