Home Boys HS Basketball Scores Boys Team Photos Boys HS Polls Girls HS Basketball Scores Girls HS Polls College Hoops Boys Jr High Hoops Archived Broadcasts Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball Scores
 
  Boys Team Photos
 
  Boys HS Polls
 
  Girls HS Basketball Scores
 
  Girls Team Photos
 
  Girls HS Polls
 
  College Hoops
 
  Boys Jr High Hoops
 
  FoxesFans.net Stream
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  Contact Us

  Need Legal Assistance?



         Call (618) 316-7322
  1015 Broadway - Mount Vernon


 FNB (Fairfield National Bank)



 .



 Boys Jr High Hoops


Post-Season Tournament Games:

Class L State Tournament:
Mt Vernon 76, Belle Valley 61 (Championship)
Belle Valley 55, Collinsville 50
Mt Vernon 64, Centralia 54
Collinsville 49, Herrin 42
Belle Vallley 55, West Jr High 51
Mt Vernon 46, Mt Carmel 34
Centralia 64, Massac County 53
Class M State Tournament:
Breese 65, Wolf Branch 47 (Championship)
Breese 48, Joseph Arthur 41
Wolf Branch 51, Chester 47
Joseph Arthur 55, Pinckneyville 41
Breese 44, Goreville 31
Chester 51, Eldorado 32
Wolf Branch 64, Fairfield 43
Class S State Tournament:
Aviston 55, Central City 48 (Championship)
Woodlawn 42, Holy Childhood 40 (3rd Place)
Central City 50, Woodlawn 34
Aviston 51, Holy Child 35
Woodlawn 53, Marissa 50
Central City 50, Pinckneyville #201 25
Holy Child 48, Altamont Lutheran 36
Aviston 34, New Simpson Hill 32
Aviston 60, Cisne 35
Central City 56, Raccoon 34
Woodlawn 53, Bethel-McClellan 49
Marissa 60, Meridian 53
-----------------------------------------

Class L Regional Scores:
Mt Vernon 62, DuQuoin 33 (Championship)
Mt Vernon 53, Benton 30
DuQuoin 40, Hamilton County 32
Class M Regional Scores:

Fairfield 50, Rome 20 (Championship)
Fairfield 65, NCOE 41
Rome 45, Albion 23
Class S Regional Scores:
Bethel 70, Waltonville 54 (Championship)
Cisne 50, Grayville 23
New Hope 38, Jasper 35

Regular Season Games:

Mt Vernon 73, Massac County 70
Salem 63, Flora 38
Carmi 39, Fairfield 38
----------------------------------------
Mt Vernon 57, Olney 46
Goreville 48, Unity Point 32
Clay City 46, West Salem 43
Grayville 52, Wayne City 43
Jasper 67, Geff 12
--------------------------------------
Fairfield 49, Gallatin County 30
Aviston 39, Highland 34
Flora 43, Carmi 39


-------------------------------------
Aviston 44, Greenville 19
Cisne 67, Albion 33
Mount Carmel 44, Fairfield 35
Jasper 35, New Hope 33
-------------------------------------
Sandoval 71, Iuka 41
Raccoon 65, Field 23
Sacred Heart 31, North Clay 30
Fairfield 70, Wayne City 11
--------------------------------------
Aviston 38, Triad 30
Goreville 65, Century 22
Cisne 68, New Hope 37
Fairfield 47, Olney 40
Mt Vernon 48, Wesclin 38
--------------------------------------
North Wamac 43, St Rose 33
Fairfield 51, Albion 36
Mt Vernon 63, Carlyle 28
-------------------------------------
Cisne 82,New Hope 33
Jasper 57, Allendale 35
Centralia 51, Mt Vernon 44
Grayville 59, Olney St Joe 48
-------------------------------------
Salem 47, All Saints 21
Murphysboro 35, Nashville 29
Irvington/North Wamac 57, Patoka 51
Sandoval 58, Selmaville 43
Cisne 64, Allendale/St. Mary's 25
Olney St Joe 47, Clay City 21
New Hope 48, Jasper 46 (OT)
Grayville 67, Geff 43
-----------------------------------
New Hope 63, Clay City 28
North Clay 42, St Peter 34
------------------------------------
Mt Vernon 54, Salem 27
Fairfield 53, New Hope 40
Aviston 62, Bartelso 21
Breese 68, Okawville 13
All Saints 35, Albers 26
Carlyle 31, Germantown 24
---------------------------------
Goreville 53, Sesser 41
Fairfield 43, Norris City 33
Cisne 61, Allendale 27
Grayville 44, New Hope 37
----------------------------------
Fairfield 37, Hamilton Co 34
Herrin 63, Mt Vernon 36
Goreville 56, Adams 22
Flora 36, St Anthony 33
Salem 60, Eldorado 36
Aviston 46, Wesclin 45 (OT)
------------------------------------
Bluford 62, Albion 43
Fairfield 37, Cisne 30
Woodlawn 48, Jasper 31
-------------------------------------
Goreville 62, Anna-Jonesboro 45
Cisne 64, Woodlawn 49
Patoka 61, Ramsey 42
New Hope 67, Clay City 33
Raccoon 41, Iuka 21
Albion 46, NCOE 38
St Mary (Cent) 50, Selmaville 21
Jasper County 61, North Clay 53
Sandoval 47, Hoffman 46
Carbondale 56, West Frankfort 34
South Central 48, Odin 27
--------------------------------------
Mt Vernon 43, Salem 31
Goreville 50, Johnston City 33
New Hope 71, West Salem 16
Central City 43, Nashville 29
Bluford 65, Wayne City 32
Fairfield 42, Jasper 29
Harrisburg 67, West Frankfort 31
-------------------------------------
St Mary (Mtv) 76, North Wamac/Irvington 73
Fairfield 66, Wayne City 15
Jasper 53, Bluford 52
Goreville 54, Hamilton County 43
-----------------------------------
Nashville 43, Chester 26
Woodlawn 51, Albion 20
Cisne 57, NCOE 28
New Hope 50, Olney St Joe 17
St Elmo 36, North Clay 25
Goreville 70, Johnston City 40
------------------------------------
Spring Garden 46, Ewing 14
Mount Vernon 70, St Mary-MtV 31
Fairfield 51, Eldorado 21
Selmaville 42, Patoka 38
New Hope 68, Wayne City 35
Marion 50, West Frankfort 22
Jasper 34, Allendale 32
Iuka 36, Odin 34
Windsor 32, North Clay 31
-----------------------------------
Fairfield 46, Benton 18
Summersville 42, St Mary-MV 40
Mt Vernon 76, Centralia 58
Massac County 64, West Frankfort 15
------------------------------------
St Mary-MV 66, Ashley 16
Pinckneyville 55, Nashville 33
Jasper 36, Spring Garden 33
New Hope 57, Geff 28
Raccoon 67, Selmaville 30
-------------------------------------
Flora 63, Newton 62
Salem 41, Altamont Lutheran 40
Bethel-McClellan 56, West Frankfort 31
Nashville 45, Sparta 17
Jasper 36, Wayne City 32
--------------------------------------
Bethel-McClellan 48, Woodlawn 39
Olney 47, Cisne 34
-------------------------------------
Fairfield 38, St Anthony 30
Cisne 57 Effingham 32
Olney 53, Salem 34
Bethel-McClellan 97, Wayne City 29
Flora 45, Effingham B-Team 9
-------------------------------------
Mt Vernon 77, New Hope 43
Centralia 44, Rome 22
Fairfield 33, Flora 25
Iuka 50, Field 48
Aviston 39, All Saints 27
Central City 63, Willow Grove 19
Raccoon 31, Nashville TSJ 20
South Central 27, Sacred Heart 26
-------------------------------------
Mt Vernon 54, Eldorado 16
Benton 49, West Frankfort 34
Bethel-McClellan 53, Altamont Lutheran 42
-----------------------------------
Central City 54, North Clay 29
Woodlawn 59, Waltonville 37 
Rome 53, Bluford 51
----------------------------------
Waltonville 52, Rome 46
Woodlawn 63, Bluford 44
Fairfield 43, Cisne 42
New Hope 55, West Salem 18
Jasper 47, Grayville 37
----------------------------------
Mt Vernon 52, Marion 35
Salem 45, South Central 13
Rome 49, OBR 29
Wayne City 59, Field 49
Murphysboro 21, Nashville 17
-----------------------------------
Bluford 55, Raccoon 48
Selmaville 57, Summersville 40
New Hope 53, Jasper 35
North Clay 62, Sacred Heart 44
--------------------------------
Mt Vernon 63, Breese 41
OBR 42, Ashley 16
Carlyle 34, Waterloo 28
Cisne 43, New Hope 27
Flora 57, Fairfield 45
Bethel-McClellan 74, Summersville 34
St Mary's 46, Field 36
---------------------------------
Raccoon 56, Odin 12
OBR 45, Waltonville 27
Mt Vernon 63, Waterloo 17
Bethel-McLellan 63, St Mary's 33
Selmaville 56, Iuka 47
Central City 47, Rome 20
------------------------------------
Mt Vernon 57, Freeburg 46
OBR 42, Albion 40
Flora 42, Jasper 18
Central City 56, Raccoon 47
---------------------------------
Wesclin 62, Mt Vernon 57
OBR 60, Bluford 33
Centralia 56, Central City 53
Fairfield 51, New Hope 21
New Hope 57, Olney St Joe 31
---------------------------------
Fairfield 45, Jasper 23
OBR 51, Kell 23
Sandoval 42, St Peter 36
Patoka 46, Kell 22
Bluford 61, Wayne City 32
New Hope 64, Albion 31
-------------------------------
Patoka 46, Iuka 14
St Peter 59, Kell 8


Copyright 2020, areasports.net