Home JH Baseball & Softball HS Football Scores HS Volleyball Scores High School Baseball Girls HS Tennis Archived Broadcasts Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  JH Baseball & Softball
 
  HS Football Scores
 
  HS Volleyball Scores
 
  High School Baseball
 
  Girls HS Tennis
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  FoxesFans.net Stream
 
  Pinckneyville Stream
 
  Contact Us

 



         Call (618) 316-7322
  1015 Broadway - Mt Vernon


       Call (618) 316-7322


 .


 


 ..



 HS Football Scores


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

2021 Regular 9-Week Fall Season:

Week #8
Friday-Saturday, October 15-16

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 58, Edwards County 0 
Johnston City 34, Carmi 8 
Sesser-Valier 16, Flora 12 
Christopher 20, Eldorado 14 
Hamilton County over Vienna (forfeit)

River-to-River Conference:
Benton 55, Murphysboro 14 
Harrisburg 28, Herrin 26 (OT) 
Massac County 47, West Frankfort 22 
Nashville 37, DuQuoin 14 
Carterville 56, Pinckneyville 14 

South-Seven Conference:
Cahokia 46, Belleville Althoff 8 
Marion 41, Carbondale 8 
Centralia 14, Mt Vernon 7 

Cahokia Conference:
Freeburg 35, Salem 6 
Breese Central 20, Columbia 0 
East Alton-Wood River 34, Roxana 0 
Chester 21, Red Bud 0 
Trenton-Wesclin 15, Carlyle 14 
Dupo 22, Sparta 14 

Little Illini Conference:
Lawrenceville 28, Red Hill 0 
Casey-Westfield 24, Marshall 0 
Olney 13, Newton 2 
Paris 12, Robinson 0 

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Bethalto Civic 7, Jerseyville 6 
Highland 29, Mascoutah 27 
Triad 22, Waterloo 19 

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 37, Greenville 7 
Hillsboro 41, Piasa-SW 14 
Vandalia 49 Litchfield 6 
Gillespie 24, Staunton 21 

Apollo Conference:
Mt Zion 32, Charleston 7 
Lincoln 42, Taylorville 0 
Mahomet-Seymour 18 Mattoon 0 

Non-Conference Games:
Anna-Jonesboro vs Madison (Saturday-1pm)
Breese Mater Dei 41, Effingham 13 
Pana 17, Nokomis 0 
Mt Carmel over Phalen Academy Indianapolis (forfeit)

Week #7
Friday-Saturday, October 8-9

Black Diamond Conference:
Carmi 44, Eldorado 30 F
Johnston City 35, Sesser-Valier 14 F
Christopher 26, Edwards County 13 F
Fairfield 26, Hamilton County 14 F

River-to-River Conference:
DuQuoin 34, Anna-Jonesboro 21 F
Nashville 71, Pinckneyville 0 F
Benton 48, Massac County 12 F
Murphysboro 64, Harrisburg 14 F
Herrin 16, West Frankfort 6 F

South-Seven Conference:
Carbondale 31, Belleville Althoff 21 F
Marion 37, Centralia 6 F
Cahokia over Mt Vernon (forfeit)

Cahokia Conference:
Columbia 46, Salem 7 F
Breese Central 42, Roxana 35 F
Freeburg 42, East Alton-Wood River 6 F
Carlyle 26, Sparta 20 (3-OT) F
Red Bud 27,Trenton-Wesclin 21 F

Little Illini Conference:
Mt Carmel 43, Newton 7 F
Lawrenceville 12, Robinson 9 F
Paris 36, Olney 12 F
Red Hill 16, Marshall 14 F

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Triad 38, Jerseyville 13 F
Mascoutah 70, Bethalto Civic 28 F
Highland 48, Waterloo 14 F

South Central Conference:
Vandalia 42,  Piasa-SW 6 F
Pana 68, Greenville 21 F
Carlinville 48, Litchfield 0 F
Staunton vs Hillsboro

Apollo Conference:
Effingham 34, Lincoln 22 F
Mattoon 32, Charleston 27 F

Non-Conference Games:
Carterville 54, Madison 32 F
Mt Zion 36, Collinsville 21 F
Nokomis vs Gilespie
Casey-Westfield vs Oblong
Breese Mater Dei over St Louis True Divine (forfeit)
Decatur St Teresa 47, Chester 14 F

 

Week #6
Friday-Saturday, October 1-2

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 80, C-Z-R 30 
Sesser-Valier 46, Eldorado 6 
Carmi 58, Edwards County 0 
Flora 28, Hamilton County 14 F

River-to-River Conference:
Benton 30, Harrisburg 7 
Herrin 31, Massac County 20 
Nashville 49, Carterville 13 
Anna-Jonesboro 49, Pinckneyville 28
Murphysboro vs West Frankfort (forfeit)

South-Seven Conference:
Carbondale 53, Mt Vernon 7 
Cahokia 48, Centralia 7 
Marion 49, Belleville Althoff 14 

Cahokia Conference:
Breese Central 7, Salem 6 
Freeburg 41, Roxana 13 
Columbia 42 East Alton-Wood River 12 
Chester 55, Carlyle 0 
Red Bud vs Dupo (Forfeit-covid)
Trenton-Wesclin 21, Sparta 13 

Little Illini Conference:
Paris 49, Marshall 6 
Robinson 14, Newton 0 
Lawrenceville 24, Casey-Westfield 14 
Mt Carmel 49, Olney 2 

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Highland 34, Bethalto Civic 14 
Mascoutah 34, Triad 10 
Waterloo 48, Jerseyville 24 

South Central Conference:
Vandalia 34, Staunton 20
Pana 55, Litchfield 8 
Hillsboro 56, Gillespie 25 
Carlinville 42, Piasa-SW 6 

Apollo Conference:
Effingham 28, Mt Zion 27 
Lincoln 35, Mattoon 34 
Charleston 34, Taylorville 28 

Non-Conference Games:
Breese Mater Dei 50, DuQuoin 14 
Nokomis 53, Alton-Marquette 14 
Collinsville 54, Granite City 21 
Red Hill 48, Oblong 0 
 

Week #5
Friday-Saturday September 24-25

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 30 Carmi 28
Jonston City 19, Flora 0
Sesser-Valier 42, Christopher 0
Hamilton County 38, Eldorado 14

River-to-River Conference:
Harrisburg 30, Massac County 22 (OT)
Murphysboro 35, Herrin 14
Carterville 35, Anna-Jonesboro 14
DuQuoin 55, Pinckneyville 0
Benton 41, West Frankfort 0

South Seven Conference:
Marion 44, Mt Vernon 7
Centralia 44, Belleville Althoff 28
Carbondale over Cahokia (forfeit)

Little Illini Conference:
Casey-Westfield 29, Robinson 0
Olney 48, Marshall 24
Mt Carmel 48, Lawrenceville 0
Newton 32, Red Hil 8

Cahokia Conference:
Salem 32, Roxana 19
Freeburg 21, Columbia 14
Breese Central 40, EAWR 6
Dupo 36, Carlyle 28
Red Bud 34, Sparta 0
Chester 48, Trenton-Wesclin 6

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Bethalto Civic 27, Waterloo 24
Mascoutah 65, Jerseyville 36
Triad 31, Highland 26

South Central Conference:
Vandalia 55, Gillespie 34
Greenville 49, Litchfield 16
Pana 41, Piasa-SW 0
Carlinville 48, Staunton 3

Apollo Conference:
Effingham 27, Taylorville 7
Mt Zion 27, Lincoln 22
Mahomet-Seymour 48, Charleston 10

Non-Conference Games:
Nashville 54, Alton-Marquette 0
Collinsville 28, Mattoon 22
Paris 3, Hillsboro 0
Breese Mater Dei 28, Quincy Notre Dame 7
Nokomis vs Edwards County (Sat)

 

Week #4
Friday-Saturday, September 17-18

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 52, Flora 14
Carmi 30, C-Z-R 0
Johnston City 48, Hamilton County 0
Sesser-Valier 61, Edwards County 7
Eldorado over Vienna (forfeit)

Little Illini Conference:
Lawrenceville 34, Newton 19
Robinson 46, Marshall 6
Mt Carmel 43, Casey-Westfield 7

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Triad 30, Bethalto 14
Highland 54, Jerseyville 12
Mascoutah 42, Waterloo 21

South-Seven Conference:
Belleville Althoff 37, Mt Vernon 20
Carbondale 38, Centralia 14
Cahokia 30, Marion 8

River-to-River Conference:
Nashville 47, Anna-Jonesboro 22
Carterville 28, DuQuoin 26
Benton 39, Herrin 0
Murphysboro 40, Massac County 19
Harrisburg 45, West Frankfort 0

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 42, Gillespie 7
Vandalia 33, Hillsboro 20
Pana 49, Staunton 7
Piasa-SW 28, Greenville 27

Apollo Conference:
Mahomet-Seymour 53, Lincoln 22
Mattoon 20, Effingham 14
Mt Zion 55, Taylorville 14

Cahokia Conference:
Carlyle 12, Red Bud 6  (2-OT)
Columbia 21, Roxana 0
Wesclin 47, Dupo 12

Non-Conference Games:
Breese Mater Dei 65, Alton-Marquette 12
Breese Central 20, Freeburg 16
Collinsville 49, Charleston 14
Salem 46, EAWR 0
Chester 48, Sparta 6
Nokomis 62, Litchfield 20
Olney 46, Pinckneyville 20


 

Week #3
Friday-Saturday, September 10-11

Black Diamond Conference:
Johnston City 28, Fairfield 26 F
Flora 35, Eldorado 14 F
Hamilton County 30, Edwards County 0 F
Sesser-Valier 28, Carmi 24 F
Christopher over Vienna (forfeit)

Little Illini Conference:
Mt Carmel 50, Robinson 6 F
Paris 14, Lawrenceville 6
Newton 35, Casey-Westfield 27  F
Olney vs Red Hill (forfeit)

Apollo Conference:
Effingham 42, Charleston 0 F
Taylorville vs Mattoon
Mahomet-Seymour 35, Mt Zion 27 (4th)

South Central Conference:
Pana 44, Gillespie 13 F
Carlinville 42, Hillsboro 8 F
Piasa-SW 55, Litchfield 0 F
Greenville 37, Staunton 0 F

Non-Conference Games:
Anna-Jonesboro 28, Massac County 27 F
Breese Mater Dei 31, Belleville Althoff 13 F
Breese Central 42, Red Bud 19 F
Columbia 48, Alton-Marquette 14 F
Carterville 31, Murphysboro 21 F
Collinsville 41, Alton 0 F
Chester 40, Freeburg 34 (2-OT) F
Salem 41, Harrisburg 22 F
DuQuoin 26, Herrin 23 F
Marion 48, Highland 28 F
Mascoutah 42, Centralia 7 F
Triad 66, Mt Vernon 7 F
Nashville 42, Trenton-Wesclin 8 F
Nokomis 24, East Alton-Wood River 20 F
Bethalto Civic 38, Roxana 0 F
Vandalia 30, Carlyle 6 F
Waterloo 38, Carbondale 14 F
Madison 50, Dupo 14 F
Olney vs  North Mac (Saturday
West Frankfort vs Sparta (Saturday)
Benton 20, Pinckneyville 0 (2nd) (Saturday)
 

Week #2
Friday-Saturday, September 3-4


Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 34, Sesser-Valier 20
Johnston City 55, Eldorado 0
Christopher over Hamilton County (forfeit)
Carmi over Vienna (forfeit)
Flora over Edwards County (forfeit)

Little Illini Conference:
Mt Carmel 61, Marshall 0
Olney 41, Lawrenceville 8
Casey-Westfield 32, Paris 30
Robinson 20, Red Hill 14

Apollo Conference:
Mt Zion 31, Mattoon 7
Lincoln 14, Charleston 6
Mahomet-Seymour 37, Effingham 7

South Central Conference:
Vandalia 49, Carlinvile 41
Greenville 35, Gillespie 2
Staunton over Litchfield (forfeit)
Pana vs Hillsboro (Saturday)

Non-Conference Games:
Mascoutah 47, Mt Vernon 12
Carmi 46. West Frankfort 13
Harrisburg 28, C-Z-R 0
Salem 40, Alton-Marquette 21
Centralia 33, Gateway Tech 0
Benton 61, Sparta 0
Breese Mater Dei 21, Breese Central 7
Carbondale 45, Granite City 20 
Edwardsville 41, Highland 33
Waterloo 49, Columbia 6
Carterville 46, Herrin 6
Marion 64, Jerseyville 29
Murphysboro 27, Anna-Jonesboro 7
Freeburg 26, Nashville 21
Massac County 58, Ballard, KY 20
Roxana 35, Red Bud 20
Collinsville 10, Triad 7
Decatur St Theresa 55, Belleville Althoff 0
Piasa-SW 33, Trenton-Wesclin 20

Week #1
Friday-Saturday August 27-28

Black Diamond Conference:
Flora 25, Christopher 6 
Fairfield 52, Eldorado 8 
Carmi 16, Hamilton County 14 
Sesser-Valier over Vienna (forfeit)
Nashville 30, Johnston City 8  (non-conference)

Little Illini Conference:
Casey-Westfield 16, Olney 7 
Mount Carmel over Red Hill (forfeit)
Newton 7, Paris 6 
Lawrenceville 45, Marshall 35 

South Central Conference:
Pana 46, Vandalia 26
Greenville 28, Hillsboro 14 
Piasa SW over Staunton (forfeit)
Gillespie vs Litchfield

Non-Conference Games:
Anna-Jonesboro 41, West Frankfort 7 
Belleville Althoff 22, Alton 13
Bethalto Civic Mem 48, Alton-Marquette 7 
Breese Central 50, Trenton-Wesclin 7 
Breese Mater Dei 31, Waterloo 14 
Murphysboro 46, Carbondale 43 
Benton 23, Carterville 6 
Centralia 35, Salem 28
DeSmet 44, Edwardsville 17
EAWR 12, Madison 6 
Freeburg 56, Sparta 6 
Harrisburg 34, Cerro Gordo 6 
DuQuoin 18, Chester 7 
Decatur St Teresa 42, Effingham 7 
Mascoutah 42, Columbia 14 
Red Bud 19, Perryville, MO 6  (Red Bud was to play Pinckneyville-Covid)
Triad 26, Mattoon 13 
Mt Zion 45, Limestone 13 
Taylorville 13, Mount Vernon 0 
Nashville 30, Johnston City 8 
Charleston over Robinson (forfeit)
Massac County over Fulton City, KY (forfeit)

Marion vs Herrin  (Saturday)
Dupo vs Oblong (Saturday)

 

2021 Pandemic Short Season

Week #6
Friday-Saturday April 23-24:

Non-Conference Action:
Mount Carmel 63, Olney 14
Salem 44, East-Alton Wood River 20
Dupo 59, Carlyle 38
Trenton-Wesclin 31, Madison 18

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 17, Eldorado 0
Johnston City 46, Edwards County 14
Hamilton County 28, Carmi 6
Chester 34, Christopher 32
Sesser-Valier 48, Vienna 0

River-to-River Conference:
Nashville 49, Anna-Jonesboro 19
West Frankfort 23, Harrisburg 12
Benton 55, Herrin 8
Cartervile 28, DuQuoin 14
Murphysboro 48, Massac County 19

Little Illini Conference:
Flora 34, Casey-Westfield 30
Newton 48, Lawrenceville 18
Robinson 54, Marshall 26
Paris 56, Red Hill 0

South-Seven Conference:
Centralia 69, Mt Vernon 52
Marion 54, Carbondale 29
Cahokia 56, Belleville Althoff 0

Week #5
Friday-Saturday April 16-17:

Non-Conference Action:
Fairfield 23, Harrisburg 13
Carlyle 21, Madison 2
Breese Central 41, Alton-Marquette 7
Mascoutah 42, Collinsville 21
Mount Carmel 20, Breese Mater Dei 7

Black Diamond Conference:
Johnston City 12, C-Z-R 6
Eldorado 56, Edwards County 18
Sesser-Valier 42, Hamilton County 0
Chester 39, Carmi 16

South-Seven Conference:
Marion 42, Centralia 24
Cahokia 52, Mount Vernon 0
Carbondale 37, Belleville Althoff 6

Little Illini Conference:
Paris 41, Flora 8
Robinson 40, Olney 0
Lawrenceville 45, Oblong 6
Newton 50, Marshall 22
Casey-Westfield 42, Red Hill 12

River-to-River Conference:
Anna-Jonesboro 28, Murphsboro 27
Massac County 47, Sparta 7
Nashville 42, Benton 28

Other Area Games:
Highland 29, Triad 29 (D-OT)
Effingham 34, Mt Zion 21
Freeburg 41, Salem 15
Edwardsville 43, O'Fallon 40
Waterloo 7, Jerseyville 6
Mattoon 42, Lincoln 18
Vandalia 20, Greenville 0
Columbia 49, Wood River 14
Red Bud 32, Trenton-Wesclin 14
Charleston 28, Taylorville 6
 

Week #4
Friday-Saturday, April 9-10:

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 58, Edwards County 8
Johnston City 42, Carmi 6
Christopher 22, Eldorado 16
Chester 20, Sesser-Valier 14
Hamilton County 22, Vienna 0

Cahokia Conference:
Columbia 44, Freeburg 21
Red Bud 62, Dupo 20
Trenton-Wesclin 14, Carlyle 6
Salem 13, Breese Central 12

Little Illini Conference:
Casey-Westfield 49, Marshall 14
Newton 22, Olney 14 
Red Hill 20, Lawrenceville 16
Paris 20, Robinson 13

River-to-River Conference:
Nashville 48, DuQuoin 7
Anna-Jonesboro 50, Sparta 0
Harrisburg 35, Herrin 22
Benton 40, Murphysboro 18 
Massac County 13, West Frankfort 0

South Seven Conference:
Carbondale 47, Mount Vernon 32
Cahokia 50, Centralia 7
Marion 41, Belleville Althoff 7 

South Central Conference:
Gillespie 42, Greenville 28
Roxana 28, Staunton 6

Other Area Games (Non-Conference)
Carterville 38, McCluer, MO 34
Mount Carmel 41, Flora 6
Breese Mater Dei 34, Hillsboro 0
Triad 35, Granite City 14
Collinsville 32, Waterloo 14
Mascoutah 35, Jerseyville 6
O'Fallon 28, East St Louis 19

 

Week #3
Friday-Saturday, April 2-3
:

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 44, Hamilton County 0
Johnston City 38, Sesser-Valier 14
Eldorado 19, Carmi 8
Christopher 56, Edwards County 0
Chester 41, Vienna 8

South-Seven Conference:
Marion 57, Mt Vernon 19
Centralia 49, Belleville Althoff 14
Cahokia 20, Carbondale 19

Cahokia Conference:
Columbia 37, Salem 18
Dupo 10, Trenton-Wesclin 13

Little Illini Conference:
Newton 34, Flora 18
Paris 45, Olney 14
Red Hill 30, Marshall 26
Robinson 47, Lawrenceville 14

River-to-River Conference:
Benton 42, Massac County 0
Murphysboro 27, Harrisburg 0
Anna-Jonesboro 6, DuQuoin 0
Carterville over Sparta by Forfeit

South Central Conference:
Greenville 36, Staunton 0

Week #2
Friday-Saturday, March 26-27:


South-Seven Conference:
Mt Vernon 51, Belleville Althoff 28 
Centralia 36, Carbondale 28
Marion 23, Cahokia 22 

Black Diamond Conference:
Eldorado 14, Hamilton County 12
Johnston City 32, Chester 15
Edwards County 28, Vienna 14
C-Z-R 30, Sesser-Valier 8
Fairfield 38, Carmi 0

Little Illini Conference:
Casey-Westfield 48, Lawrenceville 6
Olney 14, Flora 6
Paris 62, Marshall 12
Robinson 21, Newton 7

River-to-River Conference:
Nashville 41, Carterville 27
DuQuoin 56, Sparta 0
Benton 42, Harrisburg 0
Massac County at Herrin (1pm)
Murphysboro 27, West Frankfort 0
Mount Carmel 41, Anna-Jonesboro 8 (non-conference)

Cahokia Conference:
Breese central 18, Columbia 12
Red Bud 24, Carlyle 8

Other Area Games:
Red Hill 22, Oblong 0
Alton-Marquette 28, Salem 21
Freeburg 54, Wood River 12
Nokomis 29, Trenton-Wesclin 14

Week #1
Friday-Saturday, March 19-20:

South-Seven Conference:
Marion 65, Carbondale 28
Centralia 33, Belleville Althoff 6

Black Diamond Conference:
Sesser-Valier 18, Eldorado 8
Edwards County 12, Carmi 8
Johnston City 40, Vienna 0
Chester 28, Hamilton County 0 (Sat)
Fairfield 39, Christopher 6 (Sat)

Apollo Conference:
Effingham 21, Mahomet-Seymour 7
Charleston 54, Lincoln 0

Little Illini Conference: 
Flora 35, Lawrenceville 22
Olney 47,Marshall 14 
Newton 19, Red Hill 0
Robinson 32, Casey-Westfield 20

River-to-River Conference: 
Benton 53, West Frankfort 0
Harrisburg 22, Massac County 12
Herrin 14, Murphysboro 13
Nashville 64, Sparta 0
Carterville 43, Anna-Jonesboro 0

South Central Conference:
Roxana 17, Hillsboro 14
Carlinville 29, Greenville 14

Other Area Games:
Salem, 21, Mount Vernon 6
Mascoutah 35, Highland 20
Columbia 47, Red Bud 0
Breese Mater Dei 49, Alton-Marquette 6
Breese Central 51, Trenton-Wesclin 0
Williamsville 64, DuQuoin 20 
Mount Carmel 20, Paris 7 


Copyright 2021, areasports.net