Home Boys HS Basketball Scores Girls High School Basketball Jr High Basketball Scores Football Scores Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball Scores
 
  Girls High School Basketball
 
  Jr High Basketball Scores
 
  Football Scores
 
  Contact Us

 .



 Healthy Alkaline Water



 ..



 Football Scores


High School Football:

Football Playoff Semi-Finals:

(Area Teams)

Class 1A
Tuscola 21, Athens 14

Class 2A
Maroa-Forsyth 25, Shelbyville 14

Class 3A
Pleasant Plains 41, Anna-Jonesboro 2

Class 4A
Rochester 31, Highland 14 

Class 8A
Loyola Academy 17, Edwardsville 0

Playoff Quarterfinals:

(Area Teams)

Class 1A:
Athens 34, Red Hill 14
Tuscola 48, Carrollton 20

Class 2A:
Shelbyville 51, Westville 44

Class 3A:
Anna-Jonesboro 56, Vandalia 41
Pleasant Plains 20, Carlinville 14 (OT)

Class 4A:
Highland 77, Herscher 47
Rochester 56, Herrin 14

Class 7A:
Chicago Mt Carmel 21, East St Louis 18

Class 8A:
Edwardsville 28, Minooka 25
 

Week #9 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 18, Sesser-Valier 6 
Chester 47, Edwards County 35
Hamilton County 62, Christopher 14
Eldorado 30, Johnston City 8
Carmi at Vienna (Sat.)

Little Illini Conference:
Olney 28, Casey-Westfied 20
Red Hill 38, Flora 0
Marshall 53, Lawrenceville 6
Newton 45, Paris 35

South Central Conference:
Greenville 35, Carlinville 28
Piasa-SW 46, Gillespie 22
Hillsboro 48, Litchfield 0
Staunton 33, Roxana 6
Vandlia 55, Pana 49

Non-Conference Games:
Belleville Althoff 42, Houston Christian, TX 14
Anna-Jonesboro 62, Benton 28
Waterloo 28, Breese Mater Dei 21
Crete-Monee 52, Cahokia 8
Carlyle 38, Pinckneyville 14
Carterville 47, Massac County 21
East-Alton Wood River 32, North Mac 14
Freeburg 56, Lincoln 41
Carbondale 32, Harrisburg 22
Herrin 49, Breese Central 0
Highland 63, Charleston 6
Centralia 42, Mascoutah 14
Marion 56, Mattoon 0
Mt Carmel 33, Mt Vernon 28
DuQuoin 41, Murphysboro 21
Trenton-Wesclin 47, Robinson 7
Effingham 48, Salem 15
Red Bud 55, Sparta 13
Taylorville 40, Bethalto Civic Memorial 6
Triad 21, Mt. Zion 7
Nashville 42, West Frankfort 38

Week #8 Football Games:

Apollo Conference:
Mahomet-Seymour 22, Lincoln 13
Effingham 55, Mattoon 13 
Taylorville 20, Mt. Zion 6

Black Diamond Conference:
Chester 60, Christopher 0
Fairfield 14, Eldorado 8 
Edwards County 27, Johnston City 7 
Carmi 34, Hamilton County 8
Sesser-Valier 38, Vienna 13

Cahokia Conference:
Trenton-Wesclin 34, Breese Central 25
Red Bud 41, Columbia 21
Salem 41, Freeburg 21 

Little Illini Conference:
Red Hill 55, Lawrenceville 0
Marshall 36, Casey-Westfield 8 
Newton 42, Olney 21
Paris 46, Robinson 7

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Jerseyville 42, Bethalto 0 
Highland 55, Mascoutah 22
Triad 23, Waterloo 14 

River-2-River Conference:
Anna-Jonesboro 46, Sparta 14
Carterville 36, Pinckneyville 7
DuQuoin 56, Nashville 13
Murphysboro 19, Benton 14 
Herrin 48, Harrisburg 7
West Frankfort 49, Massac County 8 

South-Seven Conference:
Belleville Althoff 21, Cahokia 20
Marion 42, Carbondale 21
Centralia 42, Mt Vernon 7

South Central Conference:
Greenville 46, Gillespie 6
Pana 54, Litchfield 12
Hillsboro 49, Piasa-SW 0
Vandalia 42, Roxana 8
Carlinville 48, Staunton 0

Non-Conference Games:
Mt. Carmel 35, Boonville IN 28 
Carlyle 14, Flora 7
St Charles West, MO at Breese Mater Dei
Quincy 51, Charleston 0
 


Week #7 Football Schedule:

Apollo Conference:
Effingham (H.S.) at Charleston
Mt. Zion at Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Taylorville at Mattoon

Black Diamond Conference:
Edwards County at Eldorado (Sat.)
Carmi at Chester
Christopher at Johnston City
Sesser -Valier at Hamilton County
Vienna at Fairfield

Cahokia Conference:
Breese Central at Columbia
Carlyle at Salem
Trenton-Wesclin at Freeburg

Little Illini Conference:
Casey-Westfield at Red Hill
Flora at Paris
Newton at Marshall
Robinson at Olney

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Jerseyville at Triad
Mascoutah at Bethalto Civic Memorial
Waterloo at Highland

River-to-River Conference:
DuQuoin at Anna-Jonesboro
Pinckneyville at Nashville
Sparta at Carterville
Herrin at West Frankfort
Massac County at Benton
Murphysboro at Harrisburg

South-Seven Conference:
Carbondale at Belleville Althoff
Centralia at Marion
Mt. Vernon at Cahokia

South Central Conference:
Gillespie at Staunton
Hillsboro at Greenville
Litchfield at Roxana
Piasa-Southwestern at Pana
Vandalia at Carlinville

Non-Conference Games:
Breese Mater Dei at St. Louis Lutheran North, MO
Mt. Carmel at Vincennes Lincoln
Lawrenceville at Farmer City (Sat.)
Urbana at Lincoln

Week #6 Football Scores:

Apollo Conference:
Effingham 41, Mahomet-Seymour 6 F
Mt Zion 26, Mattoon 17 F
Lincoln 40, Charleston 14 F

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 50, Edwards County 0 F
Sesser-Valier 20, Chester 6 F
Eldorado 54, Christopher 6 F
Carmi 44, Johnston City 14 F
Vienna 42, Hamilton County 20 F

Cahokia Conference:
Columbia 47, Freeburg 21 F
Red Bud 27, Breese Central 14 F
Trenton-Wesclin 44, Carlyle 38 F

Little Illini Conference:
Red Hill 32, Marshall 6 F
Newton 50, Flora 7 F
Robinson 35, Lawrenceville 9 F
Paris 42, Olney 20 F

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Highland 50, Bethalto 0 F
Triad 24, Mascoutah 7 F
Waterloo 34, Jerseyville 28 F

River-to-River Conference:
Anna-Jonesboro 34, Pinckneyville 0 F
DuQuoin 55, Sparta 20 F
Carterville 54, Nashville 21 F
Benton 35, Harrisburg 28 F
Herrin 49, Massac County 0 F
West Frankfort 42, Murphysboro 36 F

South-Seven Conference:
Belleville Althoff 32, Marion 28 F
Centralia 41, Cahokia 30 F
Carbondale 41, Mt. Vernon 8 F

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 35, Piasa Southwestern 0 F
Greenville 32, Roxana 8 F
Gillespie 35, Litchfield 32 F
Pana 48, Hillsboro 34 F
Staunton at Vandalia 76, Staunton 29 F

Non-Conference Games:
Salem 56, Casy-Westfield 30
Jasper, IN 51, Mt Carmel 7
Taylorville 28, Alton-Marquette 7

Week #5 Football Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Edwards County at Vienna (Sat.)
Fairfield 18, Carmi 0
Sesser-Valier 66, Christopher 0
Eldorado 30, Hamilton County 6
Chester 47, Johnston City 29

South-Seven Conference:
Cahokia 56, Carbondale 22 
Centralia 21, Belleville-Althoff 14 
Marion 56, Mt. Vernon 12 

River-to-River Conference:
Anna-Jonesboro 41, Carterville 7 
Nashville 35, Sparta 14 
DuQuoin 57, Pinckneyville 7 
Benton at West Frankfort (Sat.)
Harrisburg 34, Massac County 14
Herrin 42, Murphysboro 6 

Apollo Conference:
Mt. Zion 28, Charleston 8 
Taylorville 56, Lincoln 6 
Mahomet-Seymour 40, Mattoon 21

Cahokia Conference:
Columbia 64, Carlyle 28
Red Bud 34, Freeburg 21
Trenton-Wesclin 41, Salem 22

Little Illini Conference:
Casey-Westfield 21, Lawrenceville 7
Marshall 35, Paris 14 
Flora 16, Olney 27
Newton 70, Robinson 28

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Waterloo 42, Bethalto 6
Highland 28, Triad-Troy 13
Jerseyville 51, Mascoutah 39

South Central Conference:
Hillsboro 55, Gillespie 8
Greenville 49, Litchfield 33 
Pana 55, Staunton 20
Carlinville 50, Roxana 8
Vandalia 47, Piasa-Southwestern 26

Non-Conference Games:
Breese Mater Dei 40, Breese Central 12
Farmer City at Red Hill (Sat.)
Effingham 40, Macomb 0
Mt. Carmel 28, Washington, IN 8   

Week #4 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Eldorado 38, Carmi 14
Edwards County 42, Christopher 6
Fairfield 40, Hamilton County 0
Sesser-Valier 46, Johnston City 8
Chester 43, Vienna 13

South-Seven Conference:
Centralia 42, Carbondale 21
Marion 35, Cahokia 32
Belleville Althoff 55, Mt Vernon 6

River-to-River Conference:
Anna -Jonesboro 71, Nashville 34
Carterville 20, Du Quoin 7
Sparta 28, Pinckneyville 7
Herrin 52, Benton 22
Murphysboro 42, Massac County 20
West Frankfort 37, Harrisburg 21

Little Illini Conference:
Flora 38, Lawrenceville 9
Red Hill 42, Newton 31 
Marshall 28, Olney 20
Robinson 33, Casey-Westfield 20

Cahokia Conference:
Carlyle at Breese Central
Red Bud 47, Salem 6
Trenton-Wesclin 21, Columbia 16

Apollo Conference:
Mattoon 41, Charleston 24
Effingham 63, Lincoln 14
Taylorville 31, Mahomet-Seymour 12

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Triad 46, Bethalto 7
Highland 42, Jerseyville 7
Mascoutah 31, Waterloo 19

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 55, Pana 39
Hillsboro 28, Staunton 13
Vandalia 58, Litchfield 30
Greenville 42, Piasa-SW 12
Roxana at Gillespie

Non-Conference Games:
Paris 42, Freeburg 19
Mt Carmel 27, Breese Mater Dei 26 (OT)

Week #3 Games:

Black Diamond Conference

Carmi 52, Edwards County 21 F
Chester 41, Hamilton County 22 F
Fairfield 60, Christopher 0 F
Sesser-Valier 22, Eldorado 14 F
Vienna 20, Johnston City 14 (2-OT) F

Little Illini Conference

Red Hill 32, Paris 14 F
Flora 34, Casey-Westfield 7 F
Newton 49, Lawrenceville 21 F
Marshall 39, Robinson 7 F

Apollo Conference

Effingham 37, Mt. Zion 19 F
Mattoon 34, Lincoln 27 F
Taylorville 55, Charleston 20 F

Cahokia Conference

Breese Central 42, Freeburg 27 F
Carlyle 36, Red Bud 33 F
Columbia 54, Salem 15 F

South Central Conference

Carlinville 49, Litchfield 14 F
Greenville 40, Vandalia 36 F
Hillsboro 27, Roxana 0 F
Pana 49, Gillespie 6 F
Staunton 50, Piasa-Southwestern 40 F

Non-Conference Games:

Belleville Althoff 33, Breese Mater Dei 0 F
Cahokia 22, St. Louis Gateway, MO 0 F
Carterville 35, Murphysboro 7 F
Harrisburg 21, Boonville,IN 14 F
DuQuoin 21, Herrin 17 F
Highland 45, Marion 27 F
Centralia 56, Jerseyville 52 F
Mahomet-Seymour 22, Mascoutah 21 F
Anna-Jonesboro 40, Massac County 7 F
Princeton, IN 30, Mt Carmel 27 F
Oblong at Atwood-Hammond
Bethalto 20, Olney 6 F
Benton 41, Pinckneyville 0 F
Trenton-Wesclin 35, Nashville 14 F
Triad 55, Mt. Vernon 7 F
Waterloo 25, Carbondale 19 F
West Frankfort 33, Sparta 16 F

Week #2 Scoreboard:

Black Diamond Conference:
Carmi 40, Christopher 0
Eldorado 34 Vienna-Goreville 15
Fairfield 56, Chester 22 
Johnston City 14, Hamilton County 0
Sesser-Valier 34, Edwards County 7

Cahokia Conference:
Carlyle 48, Freeburg 27
Trenton-Wesclin 49, Red Bud 14
Breese Central 33, Salem 18

Little Illini Conference:
Newton 49, Casey-Westfield 14
Red Hill 63, Olney 26
Paris 40, Lawrenceville 6
Flora 43, Robinson 21

Apollo Conference:
Effingham 50, Taylorville 37
Mahomet-Seymour 24, Charleston 12
Mt. Zion 34, Lincoln 13

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 63, Gillespie 20
Piasa-Southwestern 36, Litchfield 34
Pana 47, Roxana 32
Greenville 40, Staunton 16
Vandalia 26, Hillsboro 7

Non-Conference Games:
Alton-Marquette 18, Breese Mater Dei 0
Belleville Althoff 21, Jefferson City, MO 15
Highland 63, Belleville East 33
Benton 29, Sparta 13
East Alton-Wood River 21, Bethalto 7
Camden, NJ 26, Cahokia 8
Granite City 55, Carbondale 30
Morton 50, Centralia 42
Columbia 31, Waterloo 25
Seneca 54, Dupo 33
DuQuoin 33, Harrisburg 27
Herrin 49, Carterville 20
Dunlap 35, Marion 21
Geneseo 35, Marshall 7 at Augustana College
Mascoutah 48, Mattoon 9
Jerseyville 27, Metamora 24
Woodstock 34, Mt Vernon 28 (2-OT)
Mt. Vernon, IN 28, Mt. Carmel 22
Anna-Jonesboro 43, Murphysboro 14
Nashville 17, Massac County 12
West Frankfort 36, Pinckneyville 14
Shreveport , LA 14, East St. Louis 6
Cumberland 43, Sullivan 7
Triad 44, Collinsville 7

 

Week #1 Scoreboard:

Black Diamond Conference:
Eldorado 42, Chester 22
Fairfield 48, Johnston City 0
Edwards County 21, Hamilton County 6
Sesser-Valier 27, Carmi 12
Vienna 41, Christopher 6

Little Illini Conference:
Red Hill 42, Robinson 7
Casey-Westfield at Paris
Marshall 40, Flora 8
Olney 45, Lawrenceville 14

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 18, Hillsboro 7
Staunton 45, Litchfield 7
Pana 25, Greenville 13
Piasa-Southwestern 22, Roxana 6
Vandalia 49, Gillespie 20

Non-Conference Games:
Anna -Jonesboro 43, West Frankfort 18
Belleville Althoff 42, Collinsville 0
Alton-Marquette 21, Bethalto 7
Trenton-Wesclin 36, Soth Mac 33
Carbondale 21, Murphysboro 6
Carterville 28, Benton 15
Centralia 49, Salem 19 
DuQuoin 48, Massac County 8
Breese Mater Dei 27, Effingham 26
Harrisburg 17, Mt. Carmel 14
Herrin 28, Waterloo 21`
Granite City 52, Jerseyville 41
Marion 49, Mascoutah 34
Triad 48, Mattoon 20
Taylorville 42, Mt Vernon 6
Mt. Zion 47, Bartonville-Limestone 0
Carlyle 34, Nashville 27
Red Bud 21,  Pinckneyville 7
Freeburg 61, Sparta 18
Breese Central 48, East Alton-Wood River 41

--------------------------------------

2016 Scores:

Area Playoff Pairings - Round 4 (Semi-Finals)

Class 2A Playoffs:
Maroa-Forsyth 48, Shelbyville 8

Class 3A Playoffs:
Carlinville 27, North Mac 21

Class 4A Playoffs:
Rochester 49, Canton 21

Class 5A Playoffs:
Peoria 43, Morris 35

Class 6A Playoffs:
Sacred Heart-Griffin 28, Burbank (St. Laurence) 16

Class 7A Playoffs:
East St. Louis 20, Lisle (Benet Academy) 0

 

Area Playoff Pairings - Round 3 (Quarterfinals)

 

Class 2A Playoffs:
Maroa-Forsyth 35, DuQuoin 21
Shelbyville 24, St Thomas More 0

Class 3A Playoffs:
Carlinville 32, Newton 21
Monticello 48, Farmington 17

Class 4A Playoffs:
Rochester 48, Belleville Althoff 47
Canton 43, Breese Mater Dei 42

Class 5A Playoffs:
Morris 12, Metamora 7
Peoria 68, Washington 46

Class 6A Playoffs:
Springfield SHG 56, Rock Island 13

 

Area Playoff Pairings - Round 2

Class 1A Playoffs:
Tuscola 55, Carrollton 28
Red Hill 0, Hardin Calhoun 22

Class 2A Playoffs:
Maroa-Forsyth 41, Eldorado 34
DuQuoin 42, Tri-Valley Downs 28
Mendon Unity 34, Shelbyville 36

Class 3A Playoffs:
Mount Carmel 22, Tolono Unity 48
Virden North Mac 10, Anna-Jonesboro 7
Williamsville 35, Carlinville 42

Class 4A Playoffs:
Herrin 14, Breese Mater Dei 47
Belleville Althoff 61, Taylorville 25
Canton 27, Columbia 21

Class 5A Playoffs:
Highland 7, Metamora 26
Morris 14, Triad 7
Centralia 16, Washington 23

Class 6A Playoffs:
Springfield SHG 45, Galesburg 7

Class 7A Playoffs:
East St Louis 32, Glenbard North 28
 

Area Playoff Pairings - Round 1

Class 1A Playoffs:
Red Hill 20, Decatur Lutheran 7
Tuscola 52, Oblong 7
Carrollton 46, Camp Point 0
Hardin Calhoun 8, Arcola 0

Class 2A Playoffs:
Flora 14, Eldorado 36
Johnston City 6, Maroa-Forsyth 42
Red Bud 14, DuQuoin 65
Shelbyville 46, Carmi 6
Carthage 22, Mendon Unity 48
Rushville 0, Tri-Valley Downs 49

Class 3A Playoffs:
Anna-Jonesboro 9, Fairfield 6
Sesser-Valier 16, Mt Carmel 53
Marshall 35, Pana 36
Tolono-Unity 46, Vandalia 20
Auburn 29, Newton 61
East Alton-Wood River 19, Carlinville 76
Hillsboro 12, Wiliamsville 56

Class 4A Playoffs:
Carterville 14, Belleville Althoff 53
Olney 0, Mt Zion 41
Taylorville 32, Alton-Marquette 24
Bethalto 7, Rochester 52
Greenville 30, Columbia 57
West Frankfort 15, Canton 29
Watseka 7 Herrin 41
Breese Mater Dei 14, Breese Central 7

Class 5A Playoffs:
Mahomet-Seymour 0, Centralia 44
Triad 35, Geneseo 7
Marion 28, Morris 48
Waterloo 6, Highand 10

Week #9 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Edwards County 22, Hamilton County 8
Carmi 7, Sesser-Valier 26
Christopher at Vienna (Sat.)
Eldorado 50, Chester 36
Johnston City 0, Fairfield 8

Little Illini Conference:
Red Hill 40, Flora 18
Marshall 33, Lawrenceville 8
Olney 33, Casey-Westfield 6
Paris 27, Newton 63

South Central Conference:
Greenville 26, Vandalia 27
Litchfield 10, Carlinville 65
Pana 35, Hillsboro 0
Piasa-Southwestern 28, Roxana 24
Staunton 20, Gillespie 27

Non-Conference Games:
Anna-Jonesboro 63, Benton 33
Bethalto 0, Taylorville 41
Breese Central 21, Herrin 24
Carbondale 7, Harrisburg 34
Centralia 50, Mascoutah 15
Charleston 14, Highland 46
DuQuoin 41, Murphysboro 21
Freeburg 28, Salem 20
Jerseyville 28, Columbia 48
Mahomet-Seymour 33, Effingham 20
Marion 50, Mattoon 38
Massac County 13, Carterville 56
Mt. Vernon 19, Mt. Carmel 48
Mt. Zion 49, Rantoul 0
Nashville 30, West Frankfort 33
Oblong 14, Arcola 48
Pinckneyville 57, Dupo 30
Red Bud 42, Sparta 0
Stanford-Olympia at Robinson (Sat.)
Trenton-Wesclin 43, Carlyle 30
Triad 7, Belleville Althoff 27
Waterloo 21, Breese Mater Dei 27

Week #8 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Chester 14, Edwards County 35
Fairfield 24, Sesser-Valier 8
Johnston City 7, Eldorado 34
Hamilton County 58, Christopher Z-R 20
Vienna 7, Carmi 41

Little Illini Conference:
Casey-Westfield 6, Marshall 49
Lawrenceville 20, Red Hill 46
Newton 49, Olney 19
Robinson 14, Paris 41
Flora 28, Carlyle 16 (NC)

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Highland 49, Jerseyville 46
Mascoutah 14, Waterloo 26
Triad 30, Bethalto 21

South Seven Conference:
Cahokia 28, Belleville Althoff 54
Carbondale 21, Marion 55
Centralia 54, Mt. Vernon 8

River-to-River Conference:
DuQuoin 64, Nashville 27
Pinckneyville 7, Carterville 14
Sparta 6, Anna -Jonesboro 51
Herrin 35, Harrisburg 21
Murphysboro 61, Benton 45
West Frankfort 47, Massac County 12

Apollo Conference:
Mattoon 31, Taylorville 27
Mt. Zion 21, Effingham 0
Salem 14, Charleston 20

Cahokia Conference:
Dupo 0, Freeburg 42
Red Bud 14, Columbia 55
Trenton-Wesclin 30, Breese Central 60

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 14, Piasa-SW 55
Gillespie 6, Greenville 46
Hillsboro 54, Litchfield 21
Staunton 6, Roxana 31
Vandalia 32, Pana 7

Independents:
Breese Mater Dei 19, St Charles West, MO 31
Mount Carmel 28, Boonville, IN 6
 

Week #7 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Edwards County 0, Johnston City 14
Carmi 34, Hamilton County 8
Christopher 8, Chester 66
Eldorado 34, Fairfield 8
Sesser-Valier 34, Vienna 7

Little Illini Conference:
Red Hill 56, Casey-Westfield 0
Marshall 27, Newton 43
Olney 27, Robinson 14
Paris 40, Flora 50
St Joe Ogden 52, Lawrenceville 12 (non)

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Jerseyville 55, Mascoutah 37
Triad 0, Highland 24
Waterloo 15, Bethalto 20

South Seven Conference:
Belleville Althoff 49, Carbondale 6
Cahokia 47, Mt. Vernon 0
Marion 35, Centralia 22

River-to-River Conference:
Anna -Jonesboro 13, DuQuoin 14
Carterville 42, Sparta 8
Nashville 36, Pinckneyville 35 (OT)
Benton 24, Massac County 17
Harrisburg 13, Murphysboro 32
Herrin 44, West Frankfort 15

Apollo Conference:
Charleston 0, Taylorville 40
Effingham 19, Mattoon 41
Salem 14, Mt. Zion 48

Cahokia Conference:
Columbia 33, Breese Central 6
Dupo 7, Carlyle 44
Freeburg 22, Trenton Wesclin 35
Red Bud 67, Portageville, MO 60 (non)

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 35, Hillsboro 12
Greenville 56, Staunton 7
Pana 42, Litchfield 0
Roxana 8, Gillespie 20
Vandalia 62, Piasa Southwestern 12

Independents:
Vincennes IN 7, Mount Carmel 35
St Louis Lutheran North 25, Breese Mater Dei 33
 

Week #6 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Chester 6, Carmi 13
Eldorado 46, Edwards County 20
Fairfield 36, Vienna 12
Johnston City 54, Christopher 8
Hamilton County 0, Sesser-Valier 44

Little Illini Conference:
Marshall 33, Red Hill 0
Newton 49, Flora 0
Olney 26, Paris 7
Robinson 6, Lawrenceville 30
Casey-Westfield 0, Monticello 36 (non-conf)

Mississippi Valley:
Bethalto 21, Highland 26
Jerseyville 28, Waterloo 34
Mascoutah 7, Triad 56

South Seven Conference:
Centralia 48, Cahokia 32
Marion 20, Belleville Althoff 44
Mt. Vernon 51, Carbondale 76

River-to-River Conference:
Carterville 20, Nashville 35
Pinckneyville 7, Anna -Jonesboro 50
Sparta 6, DuQuoin 55
Benton 7, Harrisburg 42
Massac County 21, Herrin 41
Murphysboro 6, West Frankfort 19

Apollo Conference:
Mattoon 29, Salem 6
Mt. Zion 40, Charleston 0
Taylorville 28 Effingham 19

Cahokia Conference:
Breese Central 42, Red Bud 33
Carlyle 34, Trenton-Wesclin 7
Freeburg 6, Columbia 51,
Dupo 41, Farmer City 6 (non-conf)

Independents:
Breese Mater Dei 55, Quincy-Notre Dame 14
Mount Carmel 28, Jasper, IN 27

 

Week #5 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 28, Carmi 14
Chester 2, Johnston City 20
Hamilton County 0, Eldorado 54
Sesser-Valier 50, Christopher 8
Vienna 37, Edwards County 20

Little Illini Conference:
Flora 27, Olney 24
Lawrenceville 50, Casey-Westfield 20
Newton @ Robinson (Sat)
Paris 28, Marshall 55
Red Hill @ Tolono Unity (non) (Sat)

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Bethalto 44, Mascoutah 7
Highland 14, Waterloo 3
Triad 48, Jerseyville 21

South Seven Conference:
Belleville Althoff 40, Centralia 21
Carbondale 20, Cahokia 54
Mt. Vernon 13, Marion 62

River-to-River Conference:
Anna -Jonesboro 7, Carterville 35
DuQuoin 42,at PInckneyville 6
Sparta 8, Nashville 41
Herrin 49, Murphysboro 20
Massac County 6, Harrisburg 61
West Frankfort at Benton (Saturday)

Apollo Conference:
Charleston 20, Mattoon 27
Effingham 45, Salem 31
Taylorville 0, Mt. Zion 25

Cahokia Conference:
Carlyle 6, Columbia 55
Red Bud 56, Freeburg 30
Trenton-Wesclin 27, at Dupo7

South Central Conference:
Carlinville 49, Staunton 0
Hillsboro 26, Gillespie 0
Litchfield 14, Vandalia 49
Piasa Southwestern 0, Pana 41
Roxana 14 Greenville 47

Independents:
Breese Mater Dei 35, Breese Central 46
Washington IN 0, Mount Carmel 42

Week #4 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Carmi 31, Johnston City 14 F
Christopher 0, Eldorado 54 F
Fairfield 46, Edwards County 14 F
Sesser-Valier 8, Chester 28 F
Vienna 7, Hamilton County 14 F

Little Illini Conference:
Red Hill 14, Newton 49 F
Casey-Westfield 0, Robinson 22 F
Lawrenceville 8, Flora 27
Marshall 17, Olney 0 F
Freeburg 12, Paris 42 F (non-conf)

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Jerseyville 27, Bethalto 31 F
Mascoutah 0, Highland 28 F
Waterloo 21, Triad 14 F

South Seven Conference:
Belleville Althoff 55, Mount Vernon 16 F
Cahokia 20, Marion 23 F
Centralia 41, Carbondale 7 F

River-to-River Conference:
Carterville 20, DuQuoin 34 F
Nashville 20, Anna-Jonesboro 26 F
Pinckneyville 14, Sparta 7 F
Herrin 43, Benton 8 F
Murphysboro 47, Massac County 7 F
Harrisburg 33, West Frankfort 34 F

Apollo Conference:
Charleston 7, Effingham 27 F
Mattoon 19, Mt. Zion 48 F
Salem 14, Taylorville 36 F

Cahokia Conference:
Breese Central 58, Carlyle 18 F
Columbia 44, Trenton-Wesclin 13 F
Dupo 8, Red Bud 47 F

Independents:
Mount Carmel 27, Breese Mater Dei 20 F

Week # 3 Games:

Black Diamond Conference:
Eldorado 34, Carmi 37 F
Edwards County 42, Christopher 0 F
Fairfield 32, Hamilton County 0 F
Chester 32, Vienna 14 F
Johnston City 28, Sesser-Valier 22 F

Little Illini Conference:
Flora 33, Casey-Westfield 15 F
Newton 51, Lawrenceville 12 F
Paris 29, Red Hill 40 F
Marshall 48, Robinson 6 F
Olney 0, Monticello 43 F (non)

South Seven Conference:
Mount Vernon 7, Triad 34 F (non)
Centralia 41, Charleston 8 F (non)
Carbondale 14, Waterloo 24 F (non)
Cahokia 22, Geneseo 35 F (non)
Belleville Althoff 40, Breese Mater Dei 16 F (non)
Marion 14, Galesburg 35 F (non)

River-to-River Conference:
Anna-Jonesboro 34, Massac County 7 F (non)
Benton 29, Pinckneyville 28 F (non)
DuQuoin 26, Herrin 27 F (non)
Harrisburg 22, Boonville, IN 29 F (non)
Murphysboro 27, Carterville 21 F (non)
Nashville 14,Trenton-Wesclin 7 F (non) 
Sparta 6, West Frankfort 43 F (non)

Apollo Conference:
Mount Zion 40, Bethalto 6 F (non)
Highland 47, Effingham 14 F (non) 
Mattoon 23, Jerseyville 7 F (non)
Mascoutah 29, Salem 30 F (non)

Week #2 Games

Black Diamond Conference:
Carmi 38, Edwards County 14
Chester 44, Hamilton County 0
Fairfield 62, Christopher 6
Eldorado 40, Sesser-Valier 0
Johnston City 41, Vienna 7

South-Seven Conference:
Charleston 41, Mount Vernon 14 (non)
Dunlap 35, Marion 28 (non)
Centralia 49, Morton 7 (non)
Carbondale vs Granite City (non)
Cahokia vs Sumner, MO (non)
Belleville Althoff vs Jefferson City, MO (non)

River-to-River Conference:
Anna 22, Murphysboro 15 (non)
Herrin 7, Carterville 6 (non)
Harrisburg 16, DuQuoin 6 (non)
Massac County 14, Nashville 13 (non)
West Frankfort 21, Pinckneyville 14 (non)
Benton 49, Sparta 0 (non)

Little Illini Conference:
Olney 23, Red Hill 20
Newton 49, Casey-Westfield 6
Flora 42, Robinson 0
Lawrenceville 28, Paris 22
Marshall 48, Mt Olive 16 (non)

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Bethalto 46, Salem 15 (non)
Highland 28, Mount Zion 21 (non)
Effingham 35, Jerseyville 34 (non)
Mascoutah 22, Mattoon 16 (non)
Triad 34, Collinsville 7 (non)
Columbia 22, Waterloo 10  (non)
 

Week #1 Games

Black Diamond Conference:
Fairfield 22, Chester 12
Eldorado 22, Vienna 0
Carmi 48, Christopher Zeigler-Royalton 8
Johnston City 31, Hamilton County 8
Sesser-Valier 28, Edwards County 0

South-Seven Conference:
Taylorville 35, Mount Vernon 0  (non-conference)
Marion 34, Brownsville, TN 35 (non-conference)
Centralia 22, Salem 0  (non-conference)
Carbondale 14, Murphysboro 13 (non-conference)
Cahokia 25, Highland 24 (non-conference)
Belleville Althoff 58, Collinsville 7  (non-conference)

River-to-River Conference:
Anna-Jonesboro 12, West Frankfort 6  (non-conference)
Carterville 33, Benton 6 (non-conference)
DuQuoin 34, Massac County 17 suspended (non-conference)
Nashville 45, Carlyle 42  (non-conference) 
Red Bud 40, Pinckneyville 16 (non-conference)
Freeburg 40, Sparta 8 (non-conference)
Harrisburg 0, Mt Carmel 20 suspended  (non-conference)
Herrin 18, Waterloo 28 (non-conference)
Murphysboro 13, Carbondale 14 suspended (non-conference)

Little Illini Conference:
Marshall 31, Flora 18
Casey-Westfield 9, Paris 6
Red Hill 44, Robinson 34
Newton 40, Georgetown 0 (non-conference)
Olney 21, Lawrenceville 18

Mississippi Valley Conference:
Bethalto 30, Alton-Marquette 0 (non-conference)
Highland 24, Cahokia 25 (non-conference)
Jerseyville 39, Granite City 35 (non-conference)
Breese Central 33, Mascoutah 27 (non-conference)
Triad 40, Mattoon 23 (non-conference)
Waterloo 28, Herrin 18 (non-conference)

Apollo Conference:
Charleston 14, Rantoul 6 (non-conference)
Breese Mater Dei 27, Effingham 13 (non-conference)
Mt Zion 25, Mahomet-Seymour 0 (non-conference)
Salem 0, Centralia 22 (non-conferecne)
Taylorville 35, Mt Vernon 0 (non-conference)
Mattoon 23, Triad 40 (non-conference)

Cahokia Conference:
Columbia 37, Morton 21 (non-conference)
Dupo 0, East Alton-Wood River 47 (non-conference)
Trenton-Wesclin 37, Mt Olive 12 (non-conference)


Copyright 2017, areasports.net