Home Boys HS Basketball Scores Girls HS Basketball Scores HS Football Scores Girls Jr High Hoops Boys Jr High Hoops Archived Broadcasts Contact Us LoginRegister
 Navigation


  Home
 
  Boys HS Basketball Scores
 
  Girls HS Basketball Scores
 
  HS Football Scores
 
  Girls Jr High Hoops
 
  Boys Jr High Hoops
 
  Archived Broadcasts
 
  FoxesFans.net Stream
 
  Pinckneyville Stream
 
  Contact Us

 



         Call (618) 316-7322
  1015 Broadway - Mt Vernon


       Call (618) 316-7322


 FNB (Fairfield National Bank)



 ..



 .



 Healthy Alkaline Water



N
ow Available in Fairfield at 
John's Butcher-Block & Deli

Also Available in Mt Vernon at
Jagger's Doggie Daycare


 Girls Jr High Hoops


Girls Jr High Basketball:

2021-2022 Regular Season:

St Rose 46, Carlyle 22
Teutopolis 38, Edwards County 10
Fairfield 43, New Hope 36
Jasper 43, Iuka 26
Cisne 31, Wayne City 21
Harrisburg 39, West Frankfort 22
Salem 36, Mt Vernon 22
Selmaville 36, Hoffman-Trinity 22
Nashville 52, Chester 14
Aviston 45, Breese 25
-------------------------------------
Nashville 60, Pinckneyville 40
Aviston 55, Albers 21
Okawville 26, Carlyle 17
Kell-Farrington 33, Jasper 27
Edwards County 52, New Hope 19
---------------------------------------
Hamilton County 48, Fairfield 36
Edwards County 64, Wayne City 5
Flora 46, South Central 31
Salem 49, Wesclin 20
Christopher 28, West Frankfort 19
Olney 38, St Anthony 16
Olney St Joe 39, Palestine 18
----------------------------------------
St Rose 37, Breese All Saints 32
Carmi 39, Fairfield 34
Jasper 33, Bethel 24
New Hope 31, Cisne 16
Edwards County 55, Olney 23
-----------------------------------------
Flora 35, Robinson 31
Olney St Joe 48, Jasper 25
Edwards County 60, Carmi 33
St Rose 48, Mascoutah Holy Childhood 27
-----------------------------------------
Aviston 37, St Rose 23
Fairfield 49, Bluford 20
North Clay 26, Jasper 23
Selmaville 26, Sandoval 17
West Frankfort 36, Benton 22
-------------------------------------------
Jasper 37, Bluford 22
Flora 37, Cisne 18
Carbondale 35, West Frankfort 29
Breese 49, Salem 26
Selmaville 36, Central City 22
Patoka 31, Willow Grove 18
Nashville 40, Bartelso 14
Aviston 34, Triad 9
St Rose 41, Hoffman/Hoyleton 5
----------------------------------
Salem 35, Carlyle 27
Willow Grove 30, Central City 25
Fairfield 30, New Hope 26
Jasper 29, Cisne 23
Edwards County 55, Mt Carmel 27
Flora 28, Red Hill 11
-------------------------------
Nashville 37, Albers 16
Wayne City 22, Iuka 21
Albion 60, Flora 15
Mt Vernon 26, Fairfield 19
Jasper 29, Allendale-St Mary's 15
---------------------------------
Fairfield 31, Benton 23
New Hope 33, Jasper 24
Flora 24, St Anthony 12
Anna 32, West Frankfort 21
St Rose 40, Patoka 13
-----------------------------------
Nashville 60, Centralia 13
Christopher 26, Fairfield 12
Edwards County 47, Olney St Joe 11
New Hope 39, Cisne 26
Marion 36, West Frankfort 26
Salem 46, South Central 11
Selmaville 44, Iuka 21
Patoka 29, Kell/Farrington 24
Rome 22, Wayne City 13
---------------------------------
St. Rose 32, Breese 20
Nashville 63, Murphysboro 10
Edwards County 55, Cisne 12
Fairfield 39, Olney St Joe 34
Flora 42, Wayne City 10
Woodlawn 28, Central City 5
Selmaville 55, New Horizon 39
Sandoval 22, Grand Prairie 13
Salem 45, Aviston 14
----------------------------------
St. Rose 51, Germantown 22
Wayne City 19, Jasper 17
Edwards County 56. Fairfield 17
Jasper 22, Cisne 19

 

 

 

 

2021 SIJHSAA State Tourney Games

Class "M" State
Vienna 55, Rome 48
Christopher 49, Unity Point 24
Trico 51, Shiloh 38
Aviston 37, Smithton 28

 

Regional Tournament's
Class "S" Championship's:
  Okawville 56, St John's Lutheran 13
    Bartelso 32, Germantown 25
  Sandoval 31, Selmaville 27
Summersville 40, Opdyke-Belle Rive 24

Class "M" Championship's:

Unity Point 44, Goreville 37
Vienna 58, Eldorado 25
Christopher 44, Johnston City 13
Aviston 45, Breese 31
Rome 32, Nashville 28

Class "L" Championship's:
Carterville 48, Herrin 36
Massac County 53, Harrisburg 23

Hamilton County 45, DuQuoin 23
Waterloo 32, Millstadt 24
Centralia 29, Wesclin 13
Olney 52, Carmi 19


 

Regular Season:

St Rose 46, Selmaville 35
Fairfield 44, Wayne City 20
-------------------------------------
Jasper-Geff 34, St Mary's 20
Selmaville 35, Willow Grove 22
-------------------------------------
Aviston 57, Bluford 10
Trinity St John 39, Nashville 22
Breese 41, Salem 39
Central City 52, Irvington/Grand Prairie 21
Mt Carmel 42, Flora 40 (OT)
Jasper-Geff 54, Wayne City 22
------------------------------------
Summersville 41, St Rose 39 (OT)
Rome 31, Bartelso 24
Jasper-Geff 47, Spring Garden 34
Fairfield 34, Flora 24
-----------------------------------
St Rose 37, Sandoval 34
North Clay 38, Stew-Stras 29
Roxana 40, Hillsboro 29
Christopher 44, Hamilton County 35
Aviston 42, Breese 33
Sandoval 30, Rome 25
Salem 42, Patoka 9
Selmaville 36, Bethel 30
----------------------------------
Mt Vernon 38, Flora 30
Salem 35, Sandoval 30
Nashville 48, Murphysboro 22
North Clay 44, Dieterich 35
Benton 34, West Frankfort 20
Selmaville 46, Kell/Farrington 20
-------------------------------------
Rome 39, Salem 36
Albion 27, Stew-Stras 21
Fairfield 36, Flora 23
Wesclin 38, Nashville 31
--------------------------------------
Carbondale 32, West Frankfort 24
Jasper-Geff 45, New Hope 34
North Clay 39, Albion 34
---------------------------------------
Rome 55, Willow Grove/St Mary's 23
Fairfield 37, Jasper-Geff 33
Cisne 16, Mattoon St John's 14
------------------------------------
Rome 59, Bluford 9
Nashville 35, Chester 21
Fairfield 40, New Hope 36
Centralia 40, Flora 23
Aviston 60, Carlyle 51
---------------------------------------
Salem 42, Selmaville 32
Albion 32, New Hope 24
Jasper-Geff 45, Kell-Farrington 13
Marion 47, West Frankfort 13
Rome 51, Wayne City 16
---------------------------------------
South Central 53, North Clay 38
Rome 56, Grand Prairie 15
Central City 42, Wayne City 40
DuQuoin 50, Nashville 29
-------------------------------------
Wayne City 47, Grand Prairie 39
Flora 36, Lawrenceville 28
Jasper-Geff 55, Field 40
Olney 56, Salem 18
Selmaville 45, Odin 0
--------------------------------------
Hamilton County 46, Unity Point 19
Mt Vernon 47, Bethel-McClellan 34
Nashville 60, Sparta 5
North Clay 39, Flora 28
St Mary's-MtC 31, Cisne 16
Fairfield 32, Albion 28
------------------------------------
New Hope 38, Flora 22
Germantown 37, Fairfield 19
Selmaville 45, Central City 32
Albers 42, Wayne City 22
-------------------------------------
Rome 50, Waltonville 21
Aviston 45, All Saints 23
St Rose 40, Lebanon 20
Effingham 41, Woodlawn 24

Centralia 47, Effingham B-team 38
Hamilton Co 44, Fairfield 28
Jasper-Geff 26, Olney St Joe 25
South Central 33, Flora 26
Wesclin 43, Salem 16
--------------------------------------
Albion 41, Wayne City 32
Salem 33, Benton 12
Christopher 43, West Frankfort 4
-------------------------------------
Benton 41, West Frankfort 17
Spring Garden 39, Wayne City 32
Fairfield 48, Bluford 7
North Clay 54, Jasper-Geff 44
New Hope 47, Olney St Joe 34
-----------------------------------
Olney 46, Salem 24
All Saints 33, St Rose 29
Waltonville 41, Wayne City 25
Carbondale 33, West Frankfort 32
Nashville 40, Lebanon 31
Breese 68, Carlyle 62 (2-OT)
-------------------------------------
Fairfield 23, New Hope 21
Flora 21, Red Hill 17
Nashville 43, Murphysboro 21
Effingham 42, North Clay 31
Rome 47, Field 19
Breese 54, Salem 46
--------------------------------------
St Rose 25, Hoffman 17
Aviston 50, Highland 33
Jasper-Geff 38, St Mary 27
Albion 31, Flora 21
---------------------------------------
Fairfield 33, Mt Vernon 28
Gallatin County 34, NCOE 14
St Rose 39, Patoka 7
South Central 45, North Clay 35
St Anthony 24, Flora 13
Jasper-Geff 25, New Hope 20
Sandoval 34, Ramsey 10
Anna 47, West Frankfort 7
---------------------------------------
Salem 40, South Central 25
Albion 39, Olney St Joe 36
Fairfield 36, Benton 17
Brownstown 35, North Clay 23
Marion 59, West Frankfort 23
----------------------------------------
Harrisburg 43, Gallatin County 14
Hamilton County 48, Eldorado 16
Fairfield 49, Cisne 4
Jasper-Geff 45, Wayne City 10
Newton 25, Flora 17
North Clay 25, Dieterich 24
----------------------------------
Fairfield 45, Albion 41
North Clay 49, St Anthony 28
Selmaville 49, Grand Prairie 25
Sandoval 39, Trinity-Lutheran 31


Copyright 2021, areasports.net